10,781

Recently Sold Jackson County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    27303 E Sycamore St, Lee's Summit, MO 64086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Davidson Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    27303 E Sycamore St, Lee's Summit, MO 64086
  • /51

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2409 SW Emerald Creek Place, Blue Springs, MO 64015

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,771

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Lorance Chartwell Realty LLC

    2409 SW Emerald Creek Place, Blue Springs, MO 64015
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2606 Berry Ave, Independence, MO 64057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,152

    Last Listing Agent Melody Tener Lynch Real Estate

    2606 Berry Ave, Independence, MO 64057
  • /50

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3917 SW Hidden Cove Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64082

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,701

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Plunkett KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    3917 SW Hidden Cove Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64082
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9021 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,542

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Isabell Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    9021 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /12

    $147,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11415 Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,615

    Last Listing Agent Ma Del Pilar Sasso RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    11415 Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /53

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    27424 E Cedar Grove Dr, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russ Bouknight Keller Williams KC North

    27424 E Cedar Grove Dr, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086
  • /39

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1604 SW Stonewall Dr, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johnston ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1604 SW Stonewall Dr, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /20

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    304 E 43rd St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,678

    Last Listing Agent John Breitenstein Platinum Realty LLC

    304 E 43rd St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /42

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5644 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,168

    Last Listing Agent Anita Cordell Real Broker, LLC-MO

    5644 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /14

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5537 Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,875

    Last Listing Agent Patti Adler Parkway Real Estate LLC

    5537 Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /68

    $419,950 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    137 SE Citadel Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,903

    Last Listing Agent Deb Danaher Platinum Realty LLC

    137 SE Citadel Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063
  • /35

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    707 Tall Chief St, Buckner, MO 64016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,989

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ashley RE/MAX Heritage

    707 Tall Chief St, Buckner, MO 64016
  • /31

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1040 NE Queens Ct, Lees Summit, MO 64064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,098

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Lorance Chartwell Realty LLC

    1040 NE Queens Ct, Lees Summit, MO 64064
  • /36

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    416 SW Wintergarden Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,239

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Porto Team ReeceNichols -The Village

    416 SW Wintergarden Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081
  • /46

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2504 NE Dale Hunter Trail, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,025

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shipley ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2504 NE Dale Hunter Trail, Lees Summit, MO 64086
  • /23

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    19101 E 12th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    19101 E 12th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056
  • /20

    $144,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10409 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,724

    Last Listing Agent Lucila Castaneda Keller Williams KC North

    10409 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /25

    $164,950 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10712 Blue Ridge Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,453

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vogel KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    10712 Blue Ridge Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /22

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1404 SW Heartwood Terrace, Lees Summit, MO 64081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,932

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Duncan ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1404 SW Heartwood Terrace, Lees Summit, MO 64081

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home