14,585

Homes in ZIP Code 65109

Section Image
  • /36

    $389,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2700 State Route T, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Escape to peaceful country living while staying conveniently close to all the amenities Jefferson City has to offer! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch-style home offers approximately 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space on a beautiful 5-acre wooded lot.Step inside this well-maintained single-story home and enjoy a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Wesley Allee Epic Real Estate Group

    2700 State Route T, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    634 Hobbs Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,779

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Biggs REMAX Jefferson City

    634 Hobbs Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /30

      Est $243,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Concord Ave, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2512 Concord Ave, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    231 Ash Park Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    This beautifully remodeled home features brand-new flooring, a fully updated kitchen, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy the added convenience of custom closet storage, offering both style and functionality. Nestled in a quiet setting, the property boasts a fully fenced backyard--perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. The spacious back patio and well-maintained yard create

    Cameron Cotten REMAX Jefferson City

    231 Ash Park Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /48

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2626 Meadowview Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,577

    Last Listing Agent Dean Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    2626 Meadowview Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /25

      Est $336,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Yorktown Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2400 Yorktown Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

  • /34

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    808 Troy Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Beautifully maintained ranch home offering great main level living! This well-built home is full of character and features an updated cooks kitchen with gorgeous cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, dual fuel stove, and great functionality. The main level offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a welcoming living room with a cozy gas fireplace as the focal point.The finished basement provides even more

    ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    808 Troy Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4805 Carly Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,668

    Last Listing Agent Kevin and Audrey Team REMAX Jefferson City

    4805 Carly Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /38

      Est $279,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Meadow Lake Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2113 Meadow Lake Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Spicer Epic Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    1622 Independence Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Welcome home to this COMPLETELY REMODELED 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick ranch tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly desirable neighborhood. Combining classic charm with modern updates, this move-in ready home offers comfort, style, and plenty of space to enjoy. Step inside to find numerous recent upgrades including new vinyl windows, fresh paint, updated lighting and ceiling fans, new carpet,

    Todd Tellman Dogwood Realty Group

    1622 Independence Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • 1628 Starlite Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1628 Starlite Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,847

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boyle Iron Gate Real Estate

    1628 Starlite Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /45

      Est $265,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Meadow Lake Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2105 Meadow Lake Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Cornejo eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    320 Troy St, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    ** Deadline for offers is Sunday 4/26 at 5:00PMThis custom-built contemporary home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and setting. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 3-car garage, this home is tucked away on a quiet west-end street backing up to beautiful, wooded landscape. Open the door to soaring vaulted and cathedral ceilings, a stunning two-story fireplace, and an abundance of

    Joyce Bremer REMAX Jefferson City

    320 Troy St, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1330 Summerfield Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,840

    Last Listing Agent Paige Schrimpf REMAX Jefferson City

    1330 Summerfield Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /32

      Est $318,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Vieth Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1904 Vieth Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Wright Realty 54 LLC

  • /54

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    1404 W Main St, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    1404 West Main Street in Jefferson City is the kind of home that instantly feels welcoming, with beautifully restored historic charm, inviting living spaces, and thoughtful updates throughout. This centrally located 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,300 square feet of space to spread out, with large bedrooms, warm character in every space, formal dining, wood floors, and flexible areas for

    James Whitehead Keller Williams Realty

    1404 W Main St, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /42

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    808 Shawn Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,632

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    808 Shawn Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /58

    $344,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    1414 Inglenook Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Welcome to this beautiful and move-in ready contemporary home located in the desirable Cedar Hill School District, offering comfort, style, and privacy on a spacious 0.4-acre lot. This well-maintained split-bedroom floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, creating the perfect balance of functionality and modern updates. The inviting living room welcomes you with vaulted

    Christopher Smith Century 21 Community

    1414 Inglenook Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2444 Country Club Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,964

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Schlueter REMAX Jefferson City

    2444 Country Club Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /39

      Est $300,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Sun Meadow Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1814 Sun Meadow Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Beck Associated Real Estate Group

  • /33

    $352,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft

    101 Kingsbury Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Great west end 4-bedroom, 3 full bath beauty with abundant space at 3,457 square feet on quiet cul-de-sac in Belair School District. Hard to find level driveway with 2 car attached garage and main level living. The beautiful hardwood floors greet you into the LR complete with wet bar and cozy brick fireplace. The oversized kitchen boasts stainless appliances, abundant cabinetry and ample counter

    Heather Brown REMAX Jefferson City

    101 Kingsbury Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5309 Scherr Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,655

5309 Scherr Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /29

      Est $263,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Overlook Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1809 Overlook Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

  • /33

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    6824 Mcdonell Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Fully remodeled ranch in the highly sought-after Pioneer Trail School District!This spacious 4 bed, 3 full bath home offers approximately 2,800 sq ft of finished living space, combining modern updates with a functional, family-friendly layout. The main level features a bright living room, updated kitchen, dining area, additional family room, and a finished sunroom--perfect for year-round

    Adam Stark Adam Stark Home Selling Team

    6824 Mcdonell Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • 1904 Greenwich Way, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1904 Greenwich Way, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,732

    Last Listing Agent Christina Wyatt REMAX Boone Realty

    1904 Greenwich Way, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • 2112 Oakridge Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Est $301,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Oakridge Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2112 Oakridge Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Cotten RE/MAX

  • /30

    $369,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    7013 Stonebridge Park Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained partial brick home offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This property features a large updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace, seamlessly connecting to a dedicated dining room or breakfast nook perfect for family meals and entertaining. You will also find a laundry room and another large space to use as an office or another

    Danette Snapp RE/MAX Lifestyles

    7013 Stonebridge Park Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /19

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1009 Indiana Ave, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,163

    Last Listing Agent Trinity Higgins Epic Real Estate Group

    1009 Indiana Ave, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /43

      Est $316,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Timber Trail, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1506 Timber Trail, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

  • /65

    $314,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    2936 Rock Ridge Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Well-maintained ranch home located just outside the city limits with convenient access to the new West Edgewood Spur, providing a quick drive into the heart of Jefferson City. Built in 1959 and cared for by only two owners, this property offers timeless character with original wood trim and a spacious setting on approximately one acre.The main level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along

    Dale Vaughan eXp Realty, LLC

    2936 Rock Ridge Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • 1052 S Country Club Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1052 S Country Club Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,747

    Last Listing Agent Annissa Maness REMAX Jefferson City

    1052 S Country Club Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /26

      Est $352,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Cedar Ridge Ct Unit A, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1815 Cedar Ridge Ct Unit A, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

  • /40

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    922 Southwest Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Completely reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning brick ranch at 922 Southwest Blvd is the definition of move-in ready living in Jefferson City. Every inch of this 4-bed, 3-bath home has been thoughtfully renovated, blending modern updates with the timeless charm buyers love in a classic ranch layout. From the moment you arrive, the fresh landscaping and inviting curb appeal make a

    Trinity Higgins Epic Real Estate Group

    922 Southwest Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /27

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2017 Grand Point Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,062

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gerlach Associated Real Estate Group

    2017 Grand Point Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /39

      Est $347,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      2414 Hartford Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2414 Hartford Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annamarie Hopkins Ozark Realty

  • /38

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    2901 Sunny Brook Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    First time on the market is 2901 Sunny Brook Dr. located in the quaint & neighborly Sunny Brook Estates! This one owner custom home has been lovingly cared for & maintained. The kitchen features beautiful & abundant cabinetry with an appliance garage, pantry & 2 lazy susans. A huge dining room which sits off of the kitchen with a counter height bar area makes entertainment a breeze. The primary

    Donna Porter Associated Real Estate Group

    2901 Sunny Brook Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    907 Scott Station Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,793

    Last Listing Agent Nick Glandon REMAX Jefferson City

    907 Scott Station Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /35

      Est $350,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Hartford Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2410 Hartford Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Hale eXp Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    4910 Sharon Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Spacious and beautifully maintained all brick 4 bedroom home offering comfort, style and pride of ownership throughout. This move-in ready property features a functional floor plan generous living spaces, updated finishes and abundant light throughout. Beautiful and bright eat in kitchen. HUGE bedrooms with lots of storage and a private backyard for gatherings or relaxing on large deck.

    Carla Bryson Associated Real Estate Group

    4910 Sharon Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home