8,175

Recently Sold Kansas City, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13207 NW 83rd St, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,554

    Last Listing Agent Zach Horn ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    13207 NW 83rd St, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /33

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10613 NW 86th St, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,235

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Powell Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    10613 NW 86th St, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /29

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1216 NE 74th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,206

    Last Listing Agent Justin Berry Keller Williams KC North

    1216 NE 74th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /2

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5426 N Flint Ridge Rd, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,627

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Prentice Keller Williams KC North

    5426 N Flint Ridge Rd, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /99

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1026 E 21st Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,940

    Last Listing Agent Brad Korn EXP Realty LLC

    1026 E 21st Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /19

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6820 Holmes Rd, Kansas City, MO 64131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,022

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Harrison Real Broker, LLC

    6820 Holmes Rd, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /25

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4320 Belleview Ave Unit 109, Kansas City, MO 64111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,014

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jensen ReeceNichols -The Village

    4320 Belleview Ave Unit 109, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /56

    $636,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 03, 2026

    8525 N Marsh Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,334

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    8525 N Marsh Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /41

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1919 NW 79th St, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,221

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferguson Exit Realty Professionals

    1919 NW 79th St, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /27

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2001 E 60th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,267

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Davis Murrell Homes Real Estate Grp

    2001 E 60th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /38

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    10604 E 51st St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,854

    Last Listing Agent Denise Atkins KW Diamond Partners

    10604 E 51st St, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /28

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    419 W 104th St Unit D, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,950

    Last Listing Agent Greg Trester RE/MAX Premier Realty

    419 W 104th St Unit D, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /81

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10413 Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,746

    Last Listing Agent Dave Green Green Real Estate

    10413 Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /32

    $309,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1309 E 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,838

    Last Listing Agent YFA Team Your Future Address, LLC

    1309 E 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /14

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8304 E 111th St, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,610

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hampton ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    8304 E 111th St, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /32

    $232,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    428 Askew Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,372

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Floyd Keller Williams KC North

    428 Askew Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1911 E 28th Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,510

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hern Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    1911 E 28th Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /34

    $253,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5001 Troostwood Rd, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,490

    Last Listing Agent francine knight KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5001 Troostwood Rd, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1225 Romany Rd, Kansas City, MO 64113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,117

    Last Listing Agent Magnolia KC Group Compass Realty Group

    1225 Romany Rd, Kansas City, MO 64113
  • /49

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    12618 Oakmont Dr, Kansas City, MO 64145

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Capps Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    12618 Oakmont Dr, Kansas City, MO 64145
  • /24

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9510 Hardy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,709

    Last Listing Agent jacob stoddard Platinum Realty LLC

    9510 Hardy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /17

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    2243 Spruce Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,377

    Last Listing Agent Carly Booth RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    2243 Spruce Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127
  • /21

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8717 NW Old Stagecoach Rd, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,657

    Last Listing Agent Berry Long Realty Executives

    8717 NW Old Stagecoach Rd, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /19

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7341 Main St, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,538

    Last Listing Agent Amy Robertson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    7341 Main St, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /43

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    11505 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,582

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hall Realty Results

    11505 N Manning Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /32

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5725 N Wyoming Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,804

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cuezze Compass Realty Group

    5725 N Wyoming Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /32

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9355 NW Moore Rd, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,952

    Last Listing Agent Marty Perrea RE/MAX Heritage

    9355 NW Moore Rd, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /38

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4215 E 61st St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,780

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eiken Real Broker, LLC

    4215 E 61st St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /28

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    305 E 89th St, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,114

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Webb Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    305 E 89th St, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /2

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6105 E 96th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,461

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Rickel KC Realtors LLC

    6105 E 96th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /16

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4327 N Drury Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,333

    Last Listing Agent Carly Estes United Real Estate Kansas City

    4327 N Drury Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117
  • /44

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7801 NW Seymour Ct, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,907

    Last Listing Agent Kim Nail ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    7801 NW Seymour Ct, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /30

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3207 NE 47th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,081

    Last Listing Agent Connie Stark MO-KAN Veteran Realty LLC

    3207 NE 47th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64117
  • /43

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    700 E 8th St Unit 14B, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    700 E 8th St Unit 14B, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6509 N Harden Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,803

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    6509 N Harden Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /41

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1314 NE 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,989

    Last Listing Agent Sam Garrard RE/MAX Revolution

    1314 NE 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /34

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5737 N London Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,779

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Spicer ReeceNichols North Star

    5737 N London Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /27

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3744 Montgall Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,754

    Last Listing Agent Alex Shoaee One Roof Realty LLC

    3744 Montgall Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128
  • /63

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7400 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,234

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sims Platinum Realty LLC

    7400 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /35

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2537 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64108

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,144

    Last Listing Agent Tim Colley Tim Colley

    2537 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64108

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home