8,175

Recently Sold Kansas City, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6204 N Robinhood Ln, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,282

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wienands ReeceNichols-KCN

    6204 N Robinhood Ln, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /53

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4128 Locust St, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,456

    Last Listing Agent Sanctuary Real Estate Team Real Broker, LLC

    4128 Locust St, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /36

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8303 E 110th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,621

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Farmer Platinum Realty LLC

    8303 E 110th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /8

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6112 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,185

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kendrick Chartwell Realty LLC

    6112 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /41

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9007 NE 92nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,956

    Last Listing Agent Amber Blakely ReeceNichols-KCN

    9007 NE 92nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /31

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7118 McGee St, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,666

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cain Compass Realty Group

    7118 McGee St, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /46

    $324,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12201 N Rhode Ct, Kansas City, MO 64163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,934

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Applebaum Real Broker, LLC

    12201 N Rhode Ct, Kansas City, MO 64163
  • /66

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1220 W 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64113

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,438

    Last Listing Agent Emily Aylward Vogt Compass Realty Group

    1220 W 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64113
  • /29

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7230 Grand Ave, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,188

    Last Listing Agent Locate Team Compass Realty Group

    7230 Grand Ave, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /41

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    608 NW 42 Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Dayton Dayton Dynasty Realty LLC

    608 NW 42 Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /25

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7937 N Forest Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,006

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hogan BHG Kansas City Homes

    7937 N Forest Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /23

    $219,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    7713 Locust St, Kansas City, MO 64131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,267

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rich United Real Estate Kansas City

    7713 Locust St, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /6

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9527 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64131

    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,007

    Last Listing Agent Dana Perry Redfin Corporation

    9527 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /44

    $935,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5841 McGee St, Kansas City, MO 64113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,998

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Frazier Chartwell Realty LLC

    5841 McGee St, Kansas City, MO 64113
  • /43

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8553 N Gower Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,808

    Last Listing Agent Cristine Ernsdorff

    8553 N Gower Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /34

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    306 W 7th St Unit 201, Kansas City, MO 64105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,588

    Last Listing Agent Darnell Blacklock ReeceNichols-KCN

    306 W 7th St Unit 201, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /20

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3216 Lockridge Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,871

    Last Listing Agent Tia Martin Everything Real Estate

    3216 Lockridge Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128
  • /33

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2519 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,679

    Last Listing Agent Emily Oldham Platinum Realty LLC

    2519 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64127
  • /35

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    209 W 115th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,800

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Buhs ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    209 W 115th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /19

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1617 Belmont Ave, Kansas City, MO 64126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,846

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Rodriguez Cortez ReeceNichols-KCN

    1617 Belmont Ave, Kansas City, MO 64126
  • /32

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4545 Wornall Rd Unit 404, Kansas City, MO 64111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,272

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Miller ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    4545 Wornall Rd Unit 404, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /52

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9601 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,611

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Hiatt Keller Williams KC North

    9601 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /40

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2404 NE 63rd Place, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,497

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chain United Real Estate Kansas City

    2404 NE 63rd Place, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /19

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    119 N Bryant St, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,441

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hagen Hagen Realty KC LLC

    119 N Bryant St, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /43

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1490 E 77th St, Kansas City, MO 64131

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,167

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    1490 E 77th St, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /26

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11119 N Harrison St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,195

    Last Listing Agent Max Perez Platinum Realty LLC

    11119 N Harrison St, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /13

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8714 E 58th St, Kansas City, MO 64129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,084

    Last Listing Agent Krista Harper BHG Kansas City Homes

    8714 E 58th St, Kansas City, MO 64129
  • /48

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4933 N Washington St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,310

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Rivard Keller Williams KC North

    4933 N Washington St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /2

    $602,706 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8405 NW 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,742

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ludy ReeceNichols - Parkville

    8405 NW 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /89

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9615 NE 89th St, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,906

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

    9615 NE 89th St, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /15

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3933 N Lister Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,467

    Last Listing Agent Angela Korbin Corbin Realty

    3933 N Lister Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117
  • /4

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3627 Ditzler Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • Land
    • 12,097 Sq Ft
    • $54,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,896

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Scott Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    3627 Ditzler Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /4

    $238,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4310 NW 51st St, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,855

    Last Listing Agent Sam Blacksher Aristocrat Realty

    4310 NW 51st St, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5317 NE 46th St, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,045

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Diosdado ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    5317 NE 46th St, Kansas City, MO 64117
  • /70

    $655,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2204 NE 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,999

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bailey Keller Williams KC North

    2204 NE 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /42

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3728 NW Old Stagecoach Rd, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,512

    Last Listing Agent Chad Novotny EXP Realty LLC

    3728 NW Old Stagecoach Rd, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /24

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5820 N Oakley Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,940

    Last Listing Agent The REKC Team RE/MAX Innovations

    5820 N Oakley Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /53

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4209 N Hardesty Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,586

    Last Listing Agent Ricki McIntire ReeceNichols-KCN

    4209 N Hardesty Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117
  • /52

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5216 N Central St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,390

    Last Listing Agent Majid Ghavami ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    5216 N Central St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /26

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    19 NW 95th Place, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,838

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Espinoza BHG Kansas City Homes

    19 NW 95th Place, Kansas City, MO 64155

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home