320

Recently Sold King William County VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    113 E Chinquapin Rd, King William, VA 23086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ford RVA Elite Realtors

    113 E Chinquapin Rd, King William, VA 23086
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13714 W River Rd, King William, VA 23086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,744

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    13714 W River Rd, King William, VA 23086
  • Lot 23 Glen St, West Point, VA 23181

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot 23 Glen St, West Point, VA 23181

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 632 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blair Martin Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    Lot 23 Glen St, West Point, VA 23181
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8250 W River Rd, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,675

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    8250 W River Rd, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1213 Kirby St, West Point, VA 23181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Haynes ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    1213 Kirby St, West Point, VA 23181
  • /2

    $403,610

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    116 Wagners Way, West Point, VA 23181

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lovell BHHS RW Towne Crossways Blvd-New Homes

    116 Wagners Way, West Point, VA 23181
  • /44

    $396,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    104 Birmingham Cir, Manquin, VA 23106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,725

    Last Listing Agent Christine Golding 1st Class Real Estate - 360

    104 Birmingham Cir, Manquin, VA 23106
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    476 Cherry Hill Dr, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,991

    Last Listing Agent Carol Taylor Hometown Realty

    476 Cherry Hill Dr, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    140 Cheatham Dr, West Point, VA 23181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,831

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Cassell KW Metro Center

    140 Cheatham Dr, West Point, VA 23181
  • 320 Pamunkey Ridge Rd, King William, VA 23086

    $434,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    320 Pamunkey Ridge Rd, King William, VA 23086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,892

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Love VA Realty Professionals

    320 Pamunkey Ridge Rd, King William, VA 23086
  • /50

    $299,950

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    323 Mt McCauley Way, King William, VA 23009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Axman Providence Hill Real Estate

    323 Mt McCauley Way, King William, VA 23009
  • /2

    $460,999

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2249 Kennington Pkwy S, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leis Linares ICON Realty Group

    2249 Kennington Pkwy S, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /18

    $419,950

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    229 Bellevue Cir, King William, VA 23009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 471 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    229 Bellevue Cir, King William, VA 23009
  • /39

    $460,999

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2249 Kennington Pkwy N, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Kennington

    2249 Kennington Pkwy N, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    319 Wendenburg Terrace, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Weir KW Metro Center

    319 Wendenburg Terrace, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    206 Eliza Ln, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stewart Coldwell Banker Elite

    206 Eliza Ln, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /50

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    171 Harris Rd, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,590

    Last Listing Agent Steve Pace Hometown Realty

    171 Harris Rd, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /16

    $409,565

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    18353 Centennial Cir, Ruther Glen, VA 22546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Pendleton - Single-Family Homes

    18353 Centennial Cir, Ruther Glen, VA 22546
  • /56

    $609,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    129 Mcree Way, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Settle ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    129 Mcree Way, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /26

    $412,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    302 Shelton Place, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,903

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Prince Oakstone Properties

    302 Shelton Place, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /21

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    219 Eliza Ln, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Green Hometown Realty

    219 Eliza Ln, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /2

    $789,944

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    62 Wendenburg Way Unit LOT 62, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Shields Hometown Realty

    62 Wendenburg Way Unit LOT 62, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /24

    $419,950

    Sold May 29, 2025

    228 Central Pkwy, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

228 Central Pkwy, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    391 Corann Dr, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,008

    Last Listing Agent Leah Coleman ICON Realty Group

    391 Corann Dr, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /2

    $31,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    00 Custis Millpond Rd, West Point, VA 23181

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $15,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irvin Shackelford Mason Realty, Inc.

    00 Custis Millpond Rd, West Point, VA 23181
  • /32

    $394,950

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    38 Central Place, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Moore Hometown Realty

    38 Central Place, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    452 Hidden Springs Ln, Aylett, VA 23009

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $6,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,136

    Last Listing Agent Allen Brintley Twin Rivers Realty, Inc

    452 Hidden Springs Ln, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2165 Kennington Park Rd Unit 6, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,222

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hallock Fathom Realty Virginia

    2165 Kennington Park Rd Unit 6, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    236 Central Pkwy, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BJ Thornburg Real Broker LLC

    236 Central Pkwy, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8835 Dabneys Mill Rd, Manquin, VA 23106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,062

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wilson RVA Realty, Inc

    8835 Dabneys Mill Rd, Manquin, VA 23106
  • LOT 16 Newman Dr, West Point, VA 23181

    $62,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    LOT 16 Newman Dr, West Point, VA 23181

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $126,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent S Jean Pierce RE/MAX Elevate

    LOT 16 Newman Dr, West Point, VA 23181
  • /2

    $286,580

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    116 Packett Ct, King William, VA 23086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    116 Packett Ct, King William, VA 23086
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    243 Bellevue Cir, King William, VA 23009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Donaldson Real Broker, LLC

    243 Bellevue Cir, King William, VA 23009
  • /57

    $479,950

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    63 River Bluff Dr, Manquin, VA 23106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,723

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Webb Napier REALTORS ERA

    63 River Bluff Dr, Manquin, VA 23106
  • /2

    $377,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    335 Shelton Ct, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,463

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Chenault Hometown Realty

    335 Shelton Ct, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    166 Marsha Ln, King William, VA 23086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,092

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

    166 Marsha Ln, King William, VA 23086
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    255 Parkwood Dr, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,691

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Brooks EXP Realty, LLC

    255 Parkwood Dr, Aylett, VA 23009
  • /2

    $355,775

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    115 Wagners Way, West Point, VA 23181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

115 Wagners Way, West Point, VA 23181
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1573 Richmond Tappahannock Hwy, Manquin, VA 23106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,006

    Last Listing Agent Donald Kellum Balducci Realty, Inc

    1573 Richmond Tappahannock Hwy, Manquin, VA 23106
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    114 Pin Oak Ct, Aylett, VA 23009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,316

    Last Listing Agent Mike Scelzo Hometown Realty

    114 Pin Oak Ct, Aylett, VA 23009

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home