19,183

Homes in ZIP Code 37920

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $482,590 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Char Leen Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      522 Char Leen Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cook Keller Williams Signature

  • /38

    $459,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1465 Dream Catcher Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

    Stunning two-story Craftsman home in Cherokee Landing, known as The Oakland Model, built in 2020. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with nine-foot ceilings, dual HVAC units to ensure consistent temperatures for comfort.The open-concept design features a spacious living area with a cozy gas fireplace that flows into the kitchen, complete with granite

    SARAH RICHARDS Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

    1465 Dream Catcher Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /34

    $450,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2249 Hillsboro Heights, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,994

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Arsenault First Neighborhoods Realty

    2249 Hillsboro Heights, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /25

      Est $397,306 Not Listed For Sale

      6809 Senators Trail, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6809 Senators Trail, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Day Day & Associates

  • /28

    $514,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    7132 Gentle Rain Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

    The two-story floor plan for this modern home offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. As you enter the main floor, you'll be greeted by a stunning Great Room and Kitchen combination. The Great Room boasts ample space for relaxation and socializing, with large windows that fill the room with natural light and provide a view of the outdoors. The

    Laura Wolfenbarger Smithsonian Real Estate

    7132 Gentle Rain Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /28

    $284,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8825 Chapman Trace Way, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi McBride Woody Creek Realty, LLC

    8825 Chapman Trace Way, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /43

      Est $457,619 Not Listed For Sale

      6620 Musket Trail, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6620 Musket Trail, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy H. Parker Wallace Nelson Real Estate

  • /20

    $275,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    8812 Chapman Trace Way, Knoxville, TN 37920

    Move-in ready and designed for modern living, this stunning townhome in Chapman Trace offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. The Lily floor plan features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a bright open-concept layout filled with natural light--ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen showcases sleek finishes and high-end appliances, flowing

    Heidi McBride Woody Creek Realty, LLC

    8812 Chapman Trace Way, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /31

    $266,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1226 Valley Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,326

    Last Listing Agent Ted Fisher Realty Executives Associates

    1226 Valley Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /30

      Est $397,052 Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Graybrook Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1526 Graybrook Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chance Hall NextHome Clinch Valley

  • /38

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    105 Brandau Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

    **Seller Offering 2/1 Rate Buy Down** Comfortable New Construction in the Heart of South Knox!This newly built Craftsman-style home in South Knoxville offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, space, and practical design. Interior space includes 4 bedrooms (all with walk in closets), 4.5 baths, laundry on both floors and two separate living rooming,Inside, you'll find carefully chosen

    Chastin Stinnett United Real Estate Solutions

    105 Brandau Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /25

    $279,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1110 E Hendron Chapel Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hammontree Hammontree Real Estate

    1110 E Hendron Chapel Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /16

      Est $338,883 Not Listed For Sale

      1456 Graybrook Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1456 Graybrook Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • Last Sold Price $308,200
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Fawcett Realty Executives South

  • /26

    $364,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    305 Beechwood Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

    Welcome to your own little retreat in the heart of South Knoxville. Nestled on a peaceful street, 305 Beechwood Drive offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,574 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, with natural light pouring in to create a warm and welcoming atmosphere.Set on a generous 0.62-acre lot, there's

    Megan Collins Realty Executives Knox Valley

    305 Beechwood Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /29

    $529,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7102 Gentle Rain Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wolfenbarger Smithsonian Real Estate

    7102 Gentle Rain Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /37

      Est $356,785 Not Listed For Sale

      1554 Graybrook Ln Unit 1, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1554 Graybrook Ln Unit 1, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Moore Realty One Group Anthem

  • /21

    $301,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    8811 Chapman Trace Way, Knoxville, TN 37920

Heidi McBride Woody Creek Realty, LLC

    8811 Chapman Trace Way, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /42

    $1,100,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3516 Blow Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $940,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,167

    Last Listing Agent Kara Edenfield Keller Williams Signature

    3516 Blow Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /39

      Est $320,262 Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Tipton Station Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1714 Tipton Station Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger McCarter Marty Loveday & Associates Of Seymour

  • /21

    $275,000

    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    1000 Baker Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920

    WELL LOCATED DUPLEX IN SOUTH KNOX - PERFECT 'HOUSE-HACK' OPPORTUNITY - CORNER LOTDuplex located in the heart of highly desirable area of South Knoxville, just a stone's throw from the Urban Wilderness. This property presents a solid investment opportunity and is ideal for either an investor or a savvy buyer looking to house-hack and build equity while generating rental income. Baker Street is

    Solange Velas Goldman Partners Realty, LLC

    1000 Baker Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /22

    $429,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7150 Gentle Rain Rd Unit LOT 133, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wolfenbarger Smithsonian Real Estate Brokered by eXp Realty, LLC

    7150 Gentle Rain Rd Unit LOT 133, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /43

      Est $354,042 Not Listed For Sale

      7501 Childress Glenn Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7501 Childress Glenn Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Edenfield Realty Executives Associates

  • /52

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    3201 Roanoke Cir, Knoxville, TN 37920

    A remarkable portrait of exquisite landscaping and stately brickwork is displayed with postcard-worthy perfection in this sensational Knoxville home! Positioned along a serene cul-de-sac street, you will be greeted by large front yard and spacious backyard providing ample room for outdoor activities, gardening or simply relaxing in nature. Elegant half-moon stairs lead to the front door, which

    Ryan Coleman Hometown Realty, LLC

    3201 Roanoke Cir, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /5

    $55,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1001 Drive E, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $100/SF

    Current Estimated Value $64,505

    1001 Drive E, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /14

      Est $305,889 Not Listed For Sale

      6307 Quail Grove Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6307 Quail Grove Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Stoneburner Honors Real Estate Services LLC

  • /38

    $474,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    300 Lindy and 0 Williams Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

    Charming basement ranch home in South Knoxville with a fully finished basement in the perfect location. The front is picture perfect with a beautiful stone entry and an arched wooden door. Inside you will find an open floor plan with recent updates. Nice kitchen layout with a big island and lots of countertops for easy cooking, plus stainless steel appliances. Right off the kitchen is the living

    Jonah Jackson Realty Executives Associates

    300 Lindy and 0 Williams Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2816 Dodd St SE, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,245

    Last Listing Agent Seth Norris The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    2816 Dodd St SE, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /24

      Est $286,010 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Green Meadows Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      724 Green Meadows Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Collins Realty Executives Smoky Mounta

  • /2

    $340,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    5740 Painted Shoals Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

    Make yourself at home at 5740 Painted Shoals Lane, part of our Price's Point community in Knoxville, TN. The exterior of the home features a gray color palette with deep brown tonal brick accents. This two-story home offers 1,645 square feet of well-designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, blending open-concept comfort with modern functionality. On the main level, the spacious

    Codi Hatmaker D.R. Horton

    5740 Painted Shoals Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /20

    $345,365 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    949 Jerry Price Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Price's Point

    949 Jerry Price Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /19

      Est $237,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Brown Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1945
      1055 Brown Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Toole Prestigious Properties

  • /37

    $560,000

    • 3,735 Sq Ft

    140 Judith Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

    ***Motivated Sellers!!!*** Spacious and versatile, this nearly 3,800 sq ft property offers a unique opportunity for multi-generational living, income potential, or flexible use. Situated on two lots, totaling .8 acres, the property provides added space, privacy, and future potential.Designed with two separate living spaces, each with its own private entrance and full kitchen, the home

    Mike Sutton Redfin

    140 Judith Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /45

    $373,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5911 Chalmers Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,768

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stiffler United Real Estate Solutions

    5911 Chalmers Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /33

      Est $366,955 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Tipton Station Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1800 Tipton Station Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LAURIE DOMENICO RE/MAX

  • /19

    $275,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    8828 Chapman Trace Way, Knoxville, TN 37920

Heidi McBride Woody Creek Realty, LLC

    8828 Chapman Trace Way, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /47

    $335,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    502 Hayworth Dr Unit 1, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,268

    502 Hayworth Dr Unit 1, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /60

      Est $796,108 Not Listed For Sale

      7315 Coatney Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7315 Coatney Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kara Edenfield Keller Williams Signature

  • /7

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $108,333 per Acre

    0 Brown Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or invest in land in the growing Knoxville area. This beautiful parcel on Brown Rd offers a peaceful setting with the convenience of nearby city amenities. Surrounded by natural scenery and East Tennessee charm, the property provides a versatile canvas for a custom home, private retreat, or future development. Enjoy easy access to

    Scott Chambers Atlas Smoky Mountains Realty

    0 Brown Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • 942 Jerry Price Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

    $371,110 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    942 Jerry Price Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Price's Point

    942 Jerry Price Dr, Knoxville, TN 37920
    • /42

      Est $352,406 Not Listed For Sale

      6927 Twin Creek Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6927 Twin Creek Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home