21,951

Homes in ZIP Code 46350

Section Image
  • /39

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    2677 E State Road 2, La Porte, IN 46350

    Discover the perfect blend of country charm and modern updates in this meticulously maintained Rolling Prairie retreat, situated on a unique 1.48-acre triangle-shaped lot. This move-in-ready home features 2 comfortable bedrooms with brand new flooring, a clean 1-bath layout, and a cozy family room anchored by a rustic wood-burning fireplace. Step outside to enjoy the fresh air on your brand new

    Vince Kisala Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    2677 E State Road 2, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    506 Pulaski St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,439

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Brown JMG Indiana

    506 Pulaski St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /52

      Est $525,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1202 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryon Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $123,826 per Acre

    6844 N Modern Way, Galena Township, IN 46350

    Avanterra is designed for buyers who plan to build, and want the result to feel intentional, not crowded. Set across 102 rolling acres with 65 acres preserved as open space, the community offers estate-scale homesites connected by quiet paved lanes and natural landscape rather than density. Located roughly 75 minutes from downtown Chicago, less than 45 minutes from South Bend, and about 15

    Elisha Taylor @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    6844 N Modern Way, Galena Township, IN 46350
  • /22

    $398,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4301 E 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,675

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Follmer @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    4301 E 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /44

      Est $312,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Michigan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1806 Michigan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Daniel-King McColly Real Estate

  • /24

    $395,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    5388 N U S 35, La Porte, IN 46350

    Come take a look at this Breath Taking 3 bed 2.75 Bath, Fully Remodeled and Transformed Home with Recently connecting the home to the City Sewer. The Open Concept Main Level has 2 beds a full bath, kitchen, Livingroom and sun room. Upstairs you will Find the Primary Bedroom of your Dreams!! This room is Massive!! It features a Huge Walkin Closet, Oversized Bathroom, Sunroom that walks out to a

    Brent Stegenga Complete Asset Protection Serv

    5388 N U S 35, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /3

    $295,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4164 W State Road 2, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,606

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Maddox MTM Realty Group

    4164 W State Road 2, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /24

      Est $220,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Pulaski St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      404 Pulaski St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Daniel-King McColly Real Estate

  • /35

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $122,721 per Acre

    6862 N Nature Ln, Laporte, IN 46350

    One of the Best Lots in Avanterra Welcome to the one of the best lots in Avanterra -- a remarkable 1.4 -acre parcel nestled in one of the most thoughtfully planned communities in the region. If you're searching for the perfect intersection of modern design and natural beauty, your journey ends here. Tucked along the gently winding roads of Avanterra, this expansive lot is part of a private

    Renny Mills @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    6862 N Nature Ln, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    216 B St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1859

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,452

    Last Listing Agent Gary Jones REMAX County Wide 1st

    216 B St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /22

      Est $158,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Norton St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      205 Norton St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Ritter-Banic Banic Real Estate & Appraisal

  • /36

    $949,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    238 W Johnson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    Experience unforgettable sunsets from this exceptional Pine Lake waterfront retreat. Offering an impressive 250 feet of prime lake frontage complete with seawall, private dock, covered boat lift, and two jet ski lifts, this property delivers the ultimate all-sports lake lifestyle. The meticulously maintained hillside ranch features over 2,100 finished square feet of living space, thoughtfully

    Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    238 W Johnson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /7

    $32,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 S Arrowhead Ln, Scipio Township, IN 46350

    • Land
    • 35,893 Sq Ft
    • $39,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    0 S Arrowhead Ln, Scipio Township, IN 46350
    • /15

      Est $142,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Federal Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1375 Federal Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendrae Hilty RE/MAX

  • /6

    $26,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1083 Indiana 2 Unit 13, La Porte, IN 46350

    OWN YOUR HOME WITH A SIMPLE, STRAIGHTFORWARD PATH Your future is closer than you think - and we make the process easy from day one. A Clear, Stress‐Free Way to Become a Homeowner Our lender partners make financing simple, friendly, and fast Live in a beautiful community with a new playground & soccer field Why people love working with us and our lender partners • They specialize in helping

    Brittany Pieniazek

    1083 Indiana 2 Unit 13, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /45

    $241,250

    Sold May 01, 2026

    330 Virginia Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,541

330 Virginia Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /35

      Est $289,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      1755 N 500 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1755 N 500 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zane Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $650,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.94 Acres
    • $40,778 per Acre

    0 W Us Hwy 20, Laporte, IN 46350

    A golden opportunity on 16 Acres of zoned B2 Commercial Land in LaPorte County ! Boasting an ideal location near several booming cities like Michigan City, South Bend and minutes from the Michigan state line interconnected by US Hwy 20, I 94 and the Indiana Toll Road, a gateway that offers unbeatable accessibility and visibility for your enterprise with both locals and travelers. Alongside 480

    Giorgios Karayannis @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    0 W Us Hwy 20, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /30

    $282,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3566 W Small Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,436

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Galloway REMAX County Wide 1st

    3566 W Small Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /31

      Est $311,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 W 23rd St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1002 W 23rd St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Van Voorhis Blackrock Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 9,539 Sq Ft
    • $113,699 per Acre

    0 N Fail Rd Unit NRA838039, La Porte, IN 46350

    Scenic Vacant Lot in Galena Township - A Nature Lover's Dream! Discover the perfect opportunity to own a picturesque piece of land in Galena Township! This beautiful vacant lot offers serene views of a peaceful pond, making it an ideal setting for watching wildlife in their natural habitat. Whether you're looking for a private retreat or a potential building site for your dream home, this

    Rosie Michiaels McColly Real Estate

    0 N Fail Rd Unit NRA838039, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    306 Willow Bend Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,962

    Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny REMAX County Wide 1st

    306 Willow Bend Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /20

      Est $357,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      868 E Sportsman Ln, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      868 E Sportsman Ln, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Carr @properties/Christie's Intl RE

  • /22

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    518 Grove St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Check out this beautiful 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom home on the east side of La Porte! Before you enter the home, there is an enjoyable covered front porch to sit and enjoy any part of the day. The living room is cozy with newer LVT flooring that extends into the kitchen that has been recently remodeled with new cabinets and granite counter tops. The two bedrooms and full bathroom is off of the living

    Zachary Sliwa The Lyons Group Real Estate

    518 Grove St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /8

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5596 N 300 E, La Porte, IN 46350

    • Land
    • 13.35 Acres
    • $12,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,000

5596 N 300 E, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /13

      Est $173,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Weller Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1534 Weller Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /33

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    411 E St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Totally updated 2 story home in great location close to schools,library,downtown area and restaurants,lake areas. 4-5 Bedrooms, Deep and wide back yard to accomodate all of your outdoor furnishings and grill for cookouts and entertaining. Newly renovated kitchen with all Stainless Steel appliances. A huge and fully cleaned and sealed and painted for your use in the basement. This home offers so

    Betty Daniel-Lanie McColly Real Estate

    411 E St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /24

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1400 Jefferson Ave Unit 1402, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,271

    Last Listing Agent Robin Umphrey REMAX County Wide 1st

    1400 Jefferson Ave Unit 1402, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /39

      Est $464,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      10032 N Ruby Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10032 N Ruby Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lukac RE/MAX

  • /4

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 20,691 Sq Ft
    • $189,263 per Acre

    2520 Sneed Ave, Center Township, IN 46350

    Golf Course Home Lot! That's right, Lot #2 is the only lot available directly on the Legacy Hills Golf Course and it is a beauty. The site is builder ready with city sewer and water, fiber optic lines, gas and electric already on the property. This is your chance for country club style living at a reasonable price! The Legacy Hills Golf Course is public and was ranked in the top 20 of the State

    Gerald Fedorchak Gerald Fedorchak, Broker

    2520 Sneed Ave, Center Township, IN 46350
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    113 Norton St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,854

    Last Listing Agent Robin Umphrey REMAX County Wide 1st

    113 Norton St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /28

      Est $196,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Cable St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      207 Cable St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $550,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft

    2688 N Goldring Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    This 1.51 acre stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home was completely rebuilt and remodeled in 2015 (with the exception of the original 2-car garage) and offers exceptional quality and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover a spacious layout featuring a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and beautiful hardwood floors. A bright

    Tricia Meyer Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    2688 N Goldring Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /4

    $67,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 37 S Morgan Rd, Washington Township, IN 46350

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $24,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

    Lot 37 S Morgan Rd, Washington Township, IN 46350
    • /23

      Est $183,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Park St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      906 Park St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Vanderstelt Listing Leaders

  • /2

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 56.5 Acres
    • $8,495 per Acre

    3961 State Road 104, La Porte, IN 46350

    56.502 acres of tillable, farm, and recreation property. Property partially contracted with row crop farmer. Additional property of 10 acres, outbuildings, and home is available for separate purchase or can be included for a total listing price of $929,900. Seller has a quote to survey and will provide a new legal description for 56.502 acres and 10 acres, house, and outbuildings with acceptable

    Jeffrey Foster LPT Realty

    3961 State Road 104, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5125 W Concord Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,767

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Daniel-King McColly Real Estate

    5125 W Concord Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /25

      Est $289,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      6113 W 500 N, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6113 W 500 N, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Gring Century 21 Alliance Group

  • /5

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    826 S Mayflower Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    *Multiple offers - Highest & Best Hold Period active - expires 01/28/2026 01:00 PM CST * Attention Investors! This ranch home on .61 acres, features a full basement , attached garage and a back deck. Plenty of potential, with a generous lot and flexible layout. Cash only purchase, sold as-is.

    Jennifer Ward Double Diamond Real Estate LLC

    826 S Mayflower Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home