21,951

Homes in ZIP Code 46350

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $255,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      5383 N Verma Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5383 N Verma Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pablo Saban @ Properties

  • /10

    $125,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1105 A St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Great little 2- bedroom home looking for new owners. Updated kitchen and floor coverings with all appliances. Oversized single car garage, home sits on 2 parcels, plenty of yard. Close to schools and shopping

    Michael Kremp REMAX County Wide 1st

    1105 A St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /53

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    327 Planett St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,385

    Last Listing Agent Pat Mathews-Janasiak Blackrock Real Estate Services

    327 Planett St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /26

      Est $250,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      10102 N 215 E, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      10102 N 215 E, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /16

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    3105 Oakdale Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    Calling all investors, flippers, and handy buyers! This home offers a great opportunity to build equity and bring new life into a property with tons of potential. Featuring vaulted ceilings, a 1-car garage, nice patio area, and a corner lot with a fenced yard. This home has the space and layout to make a strong rental, flip or personal project.

    Liliana Guzman RE/MAX Diamond Properties

    3105 Oakdale Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6475 W Joliet Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,867

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Garrison Blackrock Real Estate Services

    6475 W Joliet Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /18

      Est $237,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Victoria Cir, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18 Victoria Cir, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Michiaels McColly Real Estate

  • /14

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    302 G St, La Porte, IN 46350

    ***5 Bedroom 2 Bath Home For Sale In LaPorte * Large Living Room * Separate Dining Area * Basement * Front Porch * Enclosed Side Porch * Detached Garage * Buyer To Verify Room Measurements * See agent remarks for offer submission instructions *

    John Sandridge Eagle Pro Realty

    302 G St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    422 Melrose St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,701

    Last Listing Agent Bryon Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    422 Melrose St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /19

      Est $225,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 K St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1409 K St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

• /24

    $237,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    806 Lawrence St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Beautifully updated two-level home located in a desirable La Porte neighborhood. This spacious residence offers a modern, functional layout ideal for today's lifestyle. The kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and newer stainless steel appliances. The bright living room showcases recessed lighting, updated flooring, and a large picture window that fills the space with natural

    Erickson Sanchez McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    806 Lawrence St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /25

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2692 S Nowak Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,633

    Last Listing Agent Ruza Jevtic Realty Executives Premier

    2692 S Nowak Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 E 500 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2133 E 500 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Colburn-Hernandez Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /78

    $2,750,000

    $150K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,562 Sq Ft

    3071 E 1000 N, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to a perfectly private rustic retreat set on 97 serene acres in the coveted corridor of Galena Township. This remarkable estate offers five spacious bedrooms and four bathrooms, blending timeless style, modern comfort, and the beauty of its natural surroundings. The moment you enter, you are met with a soaring cathedral ceiling and a striking wooden staircase that sets the tone for the

    Karen Pavy @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    3071 E 1000 N, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    555 N 250 E, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,972

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Meyers McColly Real Estate

    555 N 250 E, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /31

      Est $501,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      5771 W 50 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5771 W 50 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Meyer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $91,441 per Acre

    6877 N Nature Ln, Laporte, IN 46350

    BIGGEST AND BEST LOT AT AVANTERRA. If you are looking for the perfect blend of modern architecture meets mother nature, look no further than the meandering roads of Avanterra. Build your Custom home on a 2.7 acre parcel, this unique offering resides in a private community with 22 other platted lots which comprise 102 acres of lush meadows, thick forested borders, and truly embraces the principles

    Renny Mills @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    6877 N Nature Ln, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /51

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    311 E 10th St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,645

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Esqueda McColly Real Estate

    311 E 10th St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /21

      Est $243,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      2414 Monroe St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2414 Monroe St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Davids McColly Real Estate

  • /9

    $29,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $52,456 per Acre

    0 W Lot 38 Malaga Dr Unit NRA809384, Laporte, IN 46350

    Desirable subdivision in La Porte County. Build your dream home. Lot is 1/2 plus of minus acre and wooded. Minutes to Indiana Toll Road Septic and well are required.

    Tommy Sunn Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    0 W Lot 38 Malaga Dr Unit NRA809384, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    201 E 200 N, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,335

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Ake Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    201 E 200 N, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /55

      Est $521,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      5257 N Cameron, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5257 N Cameron, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daren Huber Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $240,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    205 Noble St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Spacious and full of potential, this 5-bedroom, 2 full bath home in La Porte offers over 2,400 square feet of living space--perfect for those needing room to spread out. The main level features generous living areas and a functional layout, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, home office space, or multi-generational living. Step outside to enjoy a large fenced yard,

    Georgeann Weisman Brokerworks Group

    205 Noble St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /40

    $269,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1207 Michigan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,966

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tokarz Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    1207 Michigan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /30

      Est $394,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Outlook Cove Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      315 Outlook Cove Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Rossi RE/MAX

  • /69

    $1,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft

    2408 E 800 N, La Porte, IN 46350

    Set on a private, wooded parcel overlooking a pool and lake, this architecturally significant property offers a rare blend of contemporary design, expansive living spaces, and resort-style amenities. Mature trees and thoughtfully landscaped grounds create a quiet, retreat-like setting. Inside, soaring ceilings, exposed structural elements, and walls of glass fill the home with natural light. Warm

    Rob Gow Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2408 E 800 N, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    310 Seimetz Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,492

    Last Listing Agent Nick Landers Coldwell Banker Realty

    310 Seimetz Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /20

      Est $229,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 K St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1206 K St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Markovich Serocinski Realty Executives

  • /31

    $435,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,070 Sq Ft

    1305 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to 1305 Indiana Avenue in LaPorte's historic boulevards neighborhoods. A property that blends old world charm with modern day upgrades. This house boasts 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the main house and has a fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in basement for extra income or In-Law Suite. The basement has separate entrance and laundry. It is currently rented as a fully

    Amy Blind Pine Lake Realty

    1305 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /32

    $369,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2661 N Carmelo Ln, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,036

    Last Listing Agent Carol Vieceli New Chapter Real Estate

    2661 N Carmelo Ln, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /15

      Est $349,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      3888 S Wayne Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3888 S Wayne Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,860
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Anderson RE/MAX

  • /22

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    302 Rockwood St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Location, Location, Location! Set just north of downtown, this beautiful 4-bedroom home is located within walking distance of restaurants, stores, parks, and the lakes. On the main floor, you will find a nice size kitchen with the laundry just off it. The master bedroom and another bedroom that could be used for an office, along with the dining room, living room, and bathroom round out the main

    Zachary Sliwa The Lyons Group Real Estate

    302 Rockwood St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /49

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3866 W Pawnee Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,359

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kremp REMAX County Wide 1st

    3866 W Pawnee Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /27

      Est $340,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 W 250 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      462 W 250 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Brock Realty Executives

  • /45

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    456 E 650 S, La Porte, IN 46350

    Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, set on a picturesque 1/2-acre lot in the coveted 650 South corridor in Oak wood Manners. An updated kitchen and gleaming hardwood floors set the tone, while a breathtaking four-season room with walls of windows, heated floors, and zoned HVAC invites year-round enjoyment. Outdoors, unwind among tree-lined vistas, vibrant gardens,

    Jay Tenuta Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    456 E 650 S, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    64 Green Lawn Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

64 Green Lawn Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /10

      Est $147,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 I St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1104 I St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Jones RE/MAX

  • /10

    $299,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $36,591 per Acre

    4711 N 100 W, La Porte, IN 46350

    Rare opportunity to own this serene, 8 acres with barns, sheds, pole barns, low taxes and spring fed stocked pond with a country feel but minutes from amenities in beautiful LaPorte Indiana. Build your dream home, wedding venue, bed & breakfast, set up a shop or your very own farm; the options are endless! Seller has done all the work for you from designing for the septic, testing the well,

    Mindy Kristensen Listing Leaders Premier

    4711 N 100 W, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /15

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1369 Federal Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,398

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gore Pinnacle Realty, LLC

    1369 Federal Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /22

      Est $167,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 5th St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      210 5th St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Meeker Meeker Real Estate Inc

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home