298

Recently Sold Lake Monticello, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $750,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    65 Wildwood Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,917

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Wilson MONTICELLO COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    65 Wildwood Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /57

    $369,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    409 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,826

    Last Listing Agent Diane Miller LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    409 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /39

    $303,689 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13 Tobacco Terrace, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,468

    Last Listing Agent Khaliyah Barakhyahu EXP REALTY LLC, - RICHMOND

    13 Tobacco Terrace, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /32

    $302,840 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    196 Horse Path Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    196 Horse Path Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /31

    $266,250 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    24 Loblolly Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,294

    Last Listing Agent Jacob St Martin REAL BROKER, LLC

    24 Loblolly Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /25

    $359,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    TBD Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Essence at Colonial Circle - Single Family Homes

    TBD Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9 Pleasant View Terrace, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,924

    Last Listing Agent GARY PALMER TOWN REALTY

    9 Pleasant View Terrace, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /50

    $457,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    8 Bridlewood Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,021

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE WHITE JAMIE WHITE REAL ESTATE

    8 Bridlewood Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /38

    $354,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    29 Choctaw Place, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,553

    Last Listing Agent Christy Beck LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    29 Choctaw Place, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /61

    $700,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    19 Hawks Place, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,363

19 Hawks Place, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /30

    $461,490 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    280 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    280 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /67

    $651,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    25 Acre Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,017

    Last Listing Agent Yonna Smith YES REALTY PARTNERS

    25 Acre Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /33

    $304,990 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    117 Oldfield Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    117 Oldfield Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /29

    $215,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    16 Wisteria Way, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,288

    Last Listing Agent Kyna Baehr HELP-U-SELL DIRECT SAVINGS REAL ESTATE

    16 Wisteria Way, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /35

    $311,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    39 Overlook Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,346

    Last Listing Agent Iris Helfrich MONTICELLO COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    39 Overlook Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /33

    $312,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    114 Saxon St, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    114 Saxon St, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /42

    $374,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    16 Chickasaw Place, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,148

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA ARNDT LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    16 Chickasaw Place, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    20 Tanglewood Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,880

    Last Listing Agent KAREN KEHOE RE/MAX GATEWAY

    20 Tanglewood Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /39

    $376,200 Sold May 30, 2025

    3 Winn Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,168

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Gunnels Fornecker LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    3 Winn Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /33

    $294,990 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    125 Oldfield Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    125 Oldfield Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /15

    $288,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    41 Kiowa Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,581

    Last Listing Agent Mary Newton KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    41 Kiowa Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /33

    $319,335 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    163 Oldfield Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    163 Oldfield Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /65

    $324,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6 Begum Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,379

    Last Listing Agent CRAIG SPICER KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    6 Begum Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /23

    $284,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8 Sandy Beach Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,376

    Last Listing Agent Paul McArtor LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    8 Sandy Beach Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /55

    $515,672 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4628 Thomas Jefferson Pkwy, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McFarlane RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    4628 Thomas Jefferson Pkwy, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /33

    $335,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,940

    Last Listing Agent ERICA GENTILE-HUSSAR COMPASS-Avenue

    12 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /21

    $390,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    18 Kingswood Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,600

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Griggs KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    18 Kingswood Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /59

    $483,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    15 Out of Bounds Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,685

    Last Listing Agent Mary Katherine King LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    15 Out of Bounds Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /12

    $399,990 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    Lot 160 Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

Lot 160 Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /31

    $439,340 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    114 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Willis SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    114 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /42

    $295,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    890 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,458

    Last Listing Agent THE BECKHAM TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    890 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /37

    $440,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    49 Dogleg Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,256

49 Dogleg Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /44

    $375,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5 Baskin Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,911

5 Baskin Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /31

    $379,059 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    177 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Willis SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    177 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /25

    $467,040 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    314 Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

314 Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /25

    $359,990 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    TBD Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

TBD Diana Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /56

    $400,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    267 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,739

267 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    11 Darby Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,407

    Last Listing Agent SHAWN MURPHY KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    11 Darby Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /46

    $317,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    618 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,797

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Tripp STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    618 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    51 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,171

51 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home