298

Recently Sold Lake Monticello, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $330,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    25 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,047

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Burgos Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    25 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    43 Out of Bounds Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,915

    Last Listing Agent Curt Reichstetter Two Dog Realty

    43 Out of Bounds Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /49

    $385,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 Putt Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,739

    Last Listing Agent PEGGY SHANKLIN LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    6 Putt Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /41

    $380,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    25 Loblolly Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,987

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hall NEST REALTY GROUP

    25 Loblolly Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /31

    $369,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    305 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    305 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /49

    $400,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    22 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,917

    Last Listing Agent Errin Kardos-Searcy STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    22 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /26

    $359,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    49 Wildwood Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,765

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Wilson MONTICELLO COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    49 Wildwood Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /34

    $344,289 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    263 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    263 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /38

    $344,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    33 Colonial Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,864

33 Colonial Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /41

    $745,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    15 Heritage Dr, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,509

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shellenberger COMPASS-Avenue

    15 Heritage Dr, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    67 Bridlewood Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,911

    Last Listing Agent Iris Helfrich MONTICELLO COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    67 Bridlewood Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /69

    $500,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    127 Island Hill Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DENISE RAMEY TEAM LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    127 Island Hill Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /25

    $389,990 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    305 Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Essence at Colonial Circle - Single Family Homes

    305 Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /75

    $382,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    10 Begum Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,539

    Last Listing Agent CRAIG SPICER KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    10 Begum Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /25

    $399,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    325 Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

325 Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /49

    $335,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    22 Whippoorwill Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,757

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Pace LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    22 Whippoorwill Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /36

    $339,990 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    283 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    283 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /33

    $284,990 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    143 Oldfield Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    143 Oldfield Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /22

    $489,990 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    196 Horse Path Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

196 Horse Path Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /51

    $330,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10 River Ridge Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,146

10 River Ridge Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /44

    $305,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    35 Haversack Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,284

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rogers SPRING CREEK REALTY

    35 Haversack Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /71

    $675,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4 Lee Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,103

    Last Listing Agent Candice Cox MONTICELLO COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    4 Lee Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /28

    $415,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    31 Oak Grove Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,009

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Averitte NEST REALTY GROUP

    31 Oak Grove Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /41

    $460,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    36 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,589

    Last Listing Agent David Coy RED CEDAR REAL ESTATE

    36 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /45

    $419,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6 Spoon Terrace, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,362

6 Spoon Terrace, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    271 Village Blvd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,177

    Last Listing Agent LISA CAMPBELL YES REALTY PARTNERS

    271 Village Blvd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /33

    $314,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    47 Laurin St Unit 31, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    47 Laurin St Unit 31, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /33

    $299,449 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    40 Saxon St, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    40 Saxon St, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /20

    $358,589 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    169 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Willis SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    169 Horse Path Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /45

    $1,247,100 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    25 Bolling Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,956

    Last Listing Agent Lori Meistrell NEST REALTY GROUP

    25 Bolling Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /41

    $394,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    24 Hatchechubee Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,377

    Last Listing Agent Christy Beck LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    24 Hatchechubee Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /33

    $417,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    21 Archer Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,525

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Adam BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

    21 Archer Cir, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /58

    $275,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    17 Hatchechubee Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,790

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Morris KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    17 Hatchechubee Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /42

    $353,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14 Fairwood Place, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,751

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA ARNDT LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    14 Fairwood Place, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /31

    $384,589 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    95 Saxon St, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    95 Saxon St, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9 Lewis Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,684

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Bowlin Long & Foster REALTORS

    9 Lewis Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /25

    $374,990 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    13 Saxon St, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,565

13 Saxon St, Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • /41

    $338,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    609 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,071

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Monceaux COMPASS-Avenue

    609 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /27

    $269,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    323 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,618

323 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /65

    $520,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 Marwood Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,501

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Monceaux COMPASS-Avenue

    11 Marwood Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home