14,271

Homes in ZIP Code 33898

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $189,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2300 Linda St, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,370

    Last Listing Agent Fazana Haniff FHG Realty, LLC.

    2300 Linda St, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Gaillardia Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

      102 Gaillardia Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 642 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilian Rashtanov Qaice LLC

  • /13

    $287,490 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    Plan 2566 Modeled at Landings at Lake Mabel Loop, Dundee, FL 33838

    * Open kitchen overlooking great room * Walk-in closet at primary bedroom * Powder bath * Spacious secondary bedrooms * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Stainless steel appliance package * Open floor plan * Spacious great room * Den * Spacious laundry room * Expansive primary suite * ENERGY STAR certified home * Biking trails nearby * Close to family friendly parks * Outdoor recreation nearby *

    KB Home Builder
    513 Mahogany Way Unit 36513988, Dundee, FL 33838
  • /4

    $339,390 Sold May 04, 2026

    640 Broadoak Dr, Dundee, FL 33898

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Woodland Ranch

    640 Broadoak Dr, Dundee, FL 33898
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Ixora Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33898

      1008 Ixora Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Batscheba Deve Century 21 WC Realty

  • /4

    $264,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    Oak Plan at Woodland Ranch, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Welcome to The Oak — A Beautiful Family Home with Timeless Elegance Step into The Oak in Orlando and be greeted by a formal entryway that adds a touch of class to this charming family home. Designed for comfort and everyday living, the main floor features a spacious family room just off the fully equipped kitchen, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen boasts a large island and a cozy

    Maronda Homes Builder
    538 Broadoak Dr Unit 39488577, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $13,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    0 Oleander Dr Unit MFRR4910638, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $17,808 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Silvio Robles FLORIDA LAND REALTY, INC.

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Orchid Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL

      0 Orchid Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL

      Last Sold Summary

      • 510 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timmi Finnerty EXIT Right Realty

  • /12

    $259,490 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    Plan 1989 Modeled at Landings at Lake Mabel Loop, Dundee, FL 33838

    * Open kitchen overlooking living/dining area * Primary bedroom at rear of home for added privacy * Walk-in closet at primary bedroom * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Ample kitchen counter space * Stainless steel appliance package * Open floor plan * Split-bedroom layout * Spacious living room * Kitchen island * Dedicated laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Biking trails nearby *

    KB Home Builder
    513 Mahogany Way Unit 36513990, Dundee, FL 33838
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    847 Sherwood Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,794

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bossarte POLK REAL ESTATE LLC

    847 Sherwood Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Valencia Dr Unit MFRL4951067, Indian Lake Est, FL 33855

      0 Valencia Dr Unit MFRL4951067, Indian Lake Est, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,750
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fitzgerald HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

  • /13

    $289,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    Plan 2716 at Landings at Lake Mabel Loop, Dundee, FL 33838

    * Open kitchen overlooking Great room * Walk-in closet at all bedrooms * Powder bath * Formal dining area * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Garage access from laundry room * Open floor plan * Spacious great room * Kitchen island * Loft * Spacious laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Biking trails nearby * Close to family friendly parks * Outdoor recreation nearby * Near beautiful lakes

    KB Home Builder
    513 Mahogany Way Unit 36513987, Dundee, FL 33838
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    565 Waterway Dr, River Ranch, FL 33867

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $3,214,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler EXP REALTY, LLC

    565 Waterway Dr, River Ranch, FL 33867
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Laurel Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      0 Laurel Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Colin Simoneau JOHN COLIN & CO.

  • /64

    $297,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    858 Ballantyne Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Ask about the assumable loan option! Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence, where thoughtful design meets practical luxury. From the moment you arrive, the striking Hardie board and brick-accented exterior, expertly landscaped grounds, and pristine mulch create instant curb appeal that sets the tone for what awaits inside. Step into a light-filled open floor plan featuring wood plank

    Michael Jacobs EXP REALTY LLC

    858 Ballantyne Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    85 Roan Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 409 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler EXP REALTY, LLC

    85 Roan Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Laguna Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

      310 Laguna Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hernando Rueda EXP REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $329,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    King Plan at Citrus Ridge, Lake Wales, FL

    Welcome to the King, an impressive four-bedroom floorplan from our Value collection. With its open layout, this home offers the perfect balance between entertaining space and private retreats. At the front of the home, you’ll find a versatile bedroom that can easily be transformed into a den or office to suit your needs. The living room and dining area seamlessly flow together, creating a great

    Holiday Builders Builder
    0 Buck Moore Rd Unit 37457755, Lake Wales, FL
  • /2

    $139,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    23 Stonefly Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Bender BENDER REALTY, LLC

    23 Stonefly Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Alba Dr Unit MFRA4640058, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      0 Alba Dr Unit MFRA4640058, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

  • /32

    $324,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    Sycamore Plan at Woodland Ranch, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Introducing The Sycamore – Spacious Living from Maronda Homes’ Essential Series The Sycamore is a thoughtfully designed single-family home offering 2,284 finished square feet of comfortable living space for you and your family. Step inside from the modest front porch into the foyer, featuring a versatile flex space—perfect for a home office or playroom. A convenient powder room and access to the

    Maronda Homes Builder
    538 Broadoak Dr Unit 39488576, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    261 Acacia Walk, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,506

    Last Listing Agent Don Jerue KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    261 Acacia Walk, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Est $284,490 Not Listed For Sale

      292 Taylor Groves St, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      292 Taylor Groves St, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,990
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $294,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Pindo Plan at Citrus Ridge, Lake Wales, FL

    Welcome to the Pindo floorplan, an offering from our Value collection. Step inside and experience the open and airy ambiance created by the long view from the front door to the sliding glass doors at the back of the home. Natural light floods the space, providing a refreshing atmosphere. This thoughtfully designed home features two bedrooms and a bathroom on one side, offering comfort and

    Holiday Builders Builder
    0 Buck Moore Rd Unit 37457756, Lake Wales, FL
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4151 Nelson Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,720

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Vazquez KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    4151 Nelson Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Est $36,080 Not Listed For Sale

      7752 Queen Ct, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      7752 Queen Ct, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Pruitt FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY

  • /2

    $317,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    Queen Plan at Citrus Ridge, Lake Wales, FL

    Introducing the Queen, a four-bedroom floor plan from our Value collection. Designed for privacy and comfort, this home features three bedrooms on one side while the Owner’s Suite is situated on the other side. As you enter through the foyer, you’ll notice the Great Room and Dining Area offers a seamless flow and abundant natural light from the sliding glass doors leading to the backyard. The

    Holiday Builders Builder
    0 Buck Moore Rd Unit 37457754, Lake Wales, FL
  • /2

    $198,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5031 Timberlane Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,636

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Belanger CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES

    5031 Timberlane Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Beaverkill Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      93 Beaverkill Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Bender BENDER REALTY, LLC

  • /36

    $314,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    Sheffield Plan at Woodland Ranch, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Welcome to the Sheffield in Central Florida! Discover the perfect blend of space and comfort in the Sheffield—a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering over 2,100 square feet of single-story living. Step inside to find a spacious open-concept floor plan, where the living, dining, and kitchen areas connect seamlessly—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The 2-car

    Maronda Homes Builder
    538 Broadoak Dr Unit 39488578, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /63

    $225,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3870 Azalea Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,580

    Last Listing Agent Richard Williamson EXP REALTY LLC

    3870 Azalea Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Marina Pkwy Unit MFRK4902789, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      0 N Marina Pkwy Unit MFRK4902789, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Jarvis PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /12

    $236,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    Plan 1541 Modeled at Landings at Lake Mabel Loop, Dundee, FL 33838

    * Open kitchen overlooking great room * Primary bedroom at rear of home for added privacy * Walk-in closet at primary bedroom * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Garage access from laundry room * Stainless steel appliance package * Open floor plan * Split-bedroom layout * Spacious great room * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Dedicated laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Biking trails nearby *

    KB Home Builder
    513 Mahogany Way Unit 36513992, Dundee, FL 33838
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2300 N Scenic Hwy Unit 7, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,490

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Heath MOUNTAIN LAKE CORPORATION

    2300 N Scenic Hwy Unit 7, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Phillips Rd Unit 2068392, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      0 Phillips Rd Unit 2068392, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Parks WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /8

    $616,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    0 Mammoth Grove Rd Unit 23745463, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Secluded 22-acre homesite near Lake Wales, FL, featuring wooded areas and ponds. Offers privacy while still being close to restaurants, shopping, and schools. Wildlife on the property includes deer, turkey, and hogs.Secluded 22-acre homesite near Lake Wales, FL wooded areas and ponds privacy while still being close to restaurants, shopping, and schools Wildlife on the property

    Chip Fortenberry Crosby & Associates, Inc.

    0 Mammoth Grove Rd Unit 23745463, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3550 Silver Oak Ct, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,122

    Last Listing Agent Don Cleveland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3550 Silver Oak Ct, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Orchid Blvd Unit MFRS5119853, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      0 Orchid Blvd Unit MFRS5119853, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marjon Koper FLORIDA INVESTMENT CONSORTIUM INC

  • /7

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $34,211 per Acre

    5 Mammoth Grove Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Secluded 5.7-acre homesite near Lake Wales, FL, featuring wooded areasand ponds. Offers privacy while still being close to restaurants, shopping,and schools. Wildlife on the property includes deer, turkey, and hogs.

    Chip Fortenberry Crosby & Associates, Inc.

    5 Mammoth Grove Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $229,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    220 Houser Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,011

    Last Listing Agent Sejida Self OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    220 Houser Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home