14,272

Homes in ZIP Code 33898

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Pfundstein Rd, Babson Park, FL 33827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1344 Pfundstein Rd, Babson Park, FL 33827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hernandez THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC

  • /41

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    1003 Orchid Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre lot that located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing and boating community in the center of Florida. You can be out on Lake Walk in Water fishing in just minutes! Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally known

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 264-1268

    1003 Orchid Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2140 Emma Ln, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    2140 Emma Ln, Lake Wales, FL 33859
    • /72

      Not Listed For Sale

      6369 Elmwood Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6369 Elmwood Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia de Graaff RE/MAX

  • /52

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    0 El Dorado Dr Unit MFRTB8449822, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    Come build your forever home on this One-Acre lot that located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing andboating community in the center of Florida. You can be out on Lake Walk in Water fishing in just minutes! Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally known

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 344-5332

  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6645 Amaryllis Dr S, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,458

    Last Listing Agent Karen Boyette KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    6645 Amaryllis Dr S, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
    • /89

      Est $363,753 Not Listed For Sale

      2241 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2241 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Boyette KB REALTY TEAM LLC

  • /41

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    711 Ixora Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855

    Build your dream home on this stunning half-acre lot nestled in the welcoming lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a hub for golfing, fishing, and boating in the heart of Florida. Indian Lake Estates sits about 20 miles east of Lake Wales, encircling the renowned 7,500-acre Lake Walk In Water, famous for its exceptional fishing and hailed as one of Florida's top bass fishing spots. The lake

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 261-9536

    711 Ixora Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    212 Horseshoe Bend, River Ranch, FL 33867

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $1,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler EXP REALTY, LLC

    212 Horseshoe Bend, River Ranch, FL 33867
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Red Quill Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1997
      15 Red Quill Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Bender BENDER REALTY, LLC

  • /44

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $42,000 per Acre

    1005 Bougainville Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre secluded lot that is located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing and boating community in the center of Florida. You can be out on Lake Walk in Water fishing in just minutes! Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water,

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 329-5712

    1005 Bougainville Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Azalea Dr Unit MFRJ994085, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $21,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    0 Azalea Dr Unit MFRJ994085, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marleny German LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    116 Tropicana Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre lot that located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing andboating community in the center of Florida. Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally known for its fishing and considered to be one of the best bass

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 692-7283

    116 Tropicana Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $52,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    0 Pinetree Dr Unit MFRTB8367041, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $52,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    0 Pinetree Dr Unit MFRTB8367041, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Rosalie Oaks Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4 Rosalie Oaks Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Jarvis PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /41

    $79,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    105 Club Cir, Lakeshore, FL 33854

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! SELLERS ARE UNABLE TO CONTINUE AS SNOWBIRDS SO THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! TURNKEY...One Bedroom PLUS Bonus Room/Bedroom! This immaculate Villa is Gorgeous and ready for you to call HOME! Freshly painted interior, nice ceramic wood look tile flooring throughout and tasteful coastal decor make this Villa shine! Greeted on your private front porch with railing and cafe table for

    Agent Photo

    Vicky Holloway

    LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC

    (833) 549-8776

    105 Club Cir, Lakeshore, FL 33854
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    115 Rhett Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler EXP REALTY, LLC

    115 Rhett Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Saddlebag Trail N, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14 Saddlebag Trail N, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ligia Done Suazo RE/MAX

  • /49

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $34,364 per Acre

    224 Poinciana Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855

    Exceptional 1/2 Acre Corner Lot that has recently been cleared in Indian Lake Estates – Prime Location on a Great Street! Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in the highly sought-after Indian Lake Estates! Situated on one of the best streets in the community, this beautiful half-acre lot offers access to the community water system (no well required) and nearby electric

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 264-2972

    224 Poinciana Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5231 Timberlane Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,800

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Gibbs WATSON & WATSON INC REALTORS

    5231 Timberlane Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /23

      Est $129,604 Not Listed For Sale

      213 La Casa, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      213 La Casa, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Seay COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /25

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre lot located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing and boatingcommunity in the center of Florida. If you want to enjoy Florida living at its best, this is where you want to invest! Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7, 500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 340-1347

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $62,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5011 Pineapple St, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $193,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5011 Pineapple St, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Herrod Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      808 Herrod Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $44,000 per Acre

    0 Gardenia Dr Unit MFRP4938208, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME HERE!! Half acre lot, wooded and secluded. Peaceful setting where the wildlife likes to roam. Beautiful area in Gated community. If you enjoy peaceful living, watching wildlife, with access to a huge freshwater lake, THIS is your place. Vacation home, or retirement home, you can enjoy your best life right here. There is a 23,000 sf clubhouse, basketball court, churches,

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Gay

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (863) 213-6126

    0 Gardenia Dr Unit MFRP4938208, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2289 Walk In Water Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,947

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lucas MUSIC REALTY

    2289 Walk In Water Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3325 Ixmel Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3325 Ixmel Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $18/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $72,391 per Acre

    4199 Jacaranda Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    This double lot building site is the perfect site for a home that has room for a garage, a pool, plus extra parking. This lot was 2 lots which were combined, possible to separate again to get 2 building lots. Much of it excavated. At the end of a cul-de-sac. Nature's Edge in Lake Wales is a nice community with clubhouse, pool, activities and outdoor fun. This is a great find, has not been

    Agent Photo

    Lucille Spaulding

    SWEETWATER RESALES

    (863) 264-2447

    4199 Jacaranda Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6273 Toronja Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,669

    Last Listing Agent Eric G. Ortiz RE/MAX DOWNTOWN

    6273 Toronja Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3315 Bob Cat Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3315 Bob Cat Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Valdes COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

  • /49

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $23,000 per Acre

    1211 Pinnata Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Discover the opportunity to create your dream home on this expansive half-acre lot, which backs up to a stunningly beautiful secluded open field. This prime piece of land is perfect for building your forever home. The property is located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing and boating community in the center of Florida. You can be out on Lake Walk in Water fishing in

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 230-2124

    1211 Pinnata Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    0 Highway 630 E Unit 94 MFRTB8340349, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $6,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler EXP REALTY, LLC

    0 Highway 630 E Unit 94 MFRTB8340349, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      9078 Lake Point Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9078 Lake Point Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Fernandez THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE

  • /45

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    214 & 216 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    **Amazing Opportunity: TWO Fabulous 1/2 Acre Lots Available Side by Side in Indian Lake Estates – A Prime Location on a Fantastic Street!** Get ready to turn your dreams into reality in the highly coveted Indian Lake Estates! Nestled on one of the most desirable streets, these beautiful half-acre lots are primed for your custom home! Enjoy the convenience of access to the community's privae water

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 599-6658

    214 & 216 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $204,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2672 Magnolia Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,861

    Last Listing Agent Dana Tolley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2672 Magnolia Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4181 Gardenia Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4181 Gardenia Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 927 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,990
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Garick ADNORAM REALTY

  • /46

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $34,500 per Acre

    704 Orchid Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855

    Exceptional 1 Acre Lot in Indian Lake Estate! Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in the highly sought-after Indian Lake Estates! This beautiful ACRE lot offers access to nearby electric service—making it ready for your custom build....Indian Lake Estates is a unique lake and golf community nestled about 20 miles east of Lake Wales in Central Florida. Centered around the stunning

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 946-7538

    704 Orchid Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6 Rosalie Oaks Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,371

    Last Listing Agent Grace Gutierrez CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    6 Rosalie Oaks Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      11149 Shore Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      11149 Shore Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home