14,271

Homes in ZIP Code 33898

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3123 Mar Lisa Cove Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,202

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Gibbs WATSON & WATSON INC REALTORS

    3123 Mar Lisa Cove Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /76

      Est $465,406 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2220 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Floyd COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /3

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $21,951 per Acre

    0 Althea Dr Unit MFRTB8474788, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Extra large estate size lot (.81 of an acre) in Golf Community. Amazing value at this price.

    Agent Photo

    David Reeve

    HOMETOWN REALTY OF SW FLORIDA

    (863) 694-0523

    0 Althea Dr Unit MFRTB8474788, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    215 Edgewood Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia de Graaff RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS

    215 Edgewood Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Tindel Camp Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      317 Tindel Camp Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Funderburk JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES

  • /45

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $32,000 per Acre

    1009 Ixora Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855

    Build your dream home on this beautiful half-acre lot nestled in the welcoming lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a hub for golfing, fishing, and boating in the heart of Florida. Indian Lake Estates sits about 20 miles east of Lake Wales, encircling the renowned 7,500-acre Lake Walk In Water, famous for its exceptional fishing and hailed as one of Florida's top bass fishing spots. The lake

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 250-8278

    1009 Ixora Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3024 Jasmine Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,928

    Last Listing Agent Jana Lutz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3024 Jasmine Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Est $284,888 Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Plumosa Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2501 Plumosa Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Morris CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

  • /14

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $20,231 per Acre

    LOT 62 Meadow Lark Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Come Build Your Florida Dream!Welcome to Lot 62 Meadowlark Blvd — a rare opportunity to own 1.74 acres of prime Florida land in the highly sought-after Indian Lake Estates community. For those looking for even more space to create their dream estate, Lot 61 the adjacent 1.74-acre lot is also available for purchase, offering a combined total of 3.48 acres.Nestled in the Woodlands

    Agent Photo

    Yvette Toledo-Baste

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    (863) 592-2978

    LOT 62 Meadow Lark Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4346 Chambers St, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,306

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bossarte POLK REAL ESTATE LLC

    4346 Chambers St, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /42

      Est $265,869 Not Listed For Sale

      2531 Sunset Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2531 Sunset Cir, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bossarte POLK REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /36

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $29,000 per Acre

    511 Calendula Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre lot with an adjacent lot also for sale. This property is located in Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing and boating community in the center of Florida. The 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally known for its fishing and considered to be one of the best bass fishing lakes in all Florida. The lake has a beach, boat

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 887-8474

    511 Calendula Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4620 Old Bridge Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Holloway LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC

    4620 Old Bridge Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /92

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Fazzini Rd, Babson Park, FL 33827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      715 Fazzini Rd, Babson Park, FL 33827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick DePalma KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /13

    $59,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $19,639 per Acre

    0 Lake Andrea Rd Unit MFRP4937487, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Three acres of mostly cleared natural Florida land in a quiet rural setting, featuring a mature oak tree and a mix of open space with native vegetation. Well-suited for a private homesite, with sandy soil and natural clearings already in place. Septic and well will need to be installed, with electricity available at the road. Access is via an unpaved

    Agent Photo

    Austin Henry

    CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES

    (863) 302-1648

    0 Lake Andrea Rd Unit MFRP4937487, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3950 Alba Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,322

    Last Listing Agent Charles Pennant NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC

    3950 Alba Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855
    • /26

      Est $22,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Laguna Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      • Built 1962
      9 Laguna Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin McClendon CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES

  • /52

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $42,856 per Acre

    0 Silver Palm Dr Unit MFRP4937639, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    Build your dream home on this stunning vacant lot that is nestled in the welcoming lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a hub for golfing, fishing, and boating in the heart of Florida. This property offers a picturesque view of a freshwater spring-fed pond with a sandy beach. Enjoy access to both the pond and Lake Walk in Water. Indian Lake Estates sits about 20 miles east of Lake Wales,

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 563-2904

  • /2

    $230,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1005 Tequesta Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,076

    Last Listing Agent James Oxendine II LPT REALTY, LLC

    1005 Tequesta Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3804 Buck Board Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3804 Buck Board Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Denney LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC

  • /35

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $29,000 per Acre

    408 Ixora Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre lot that located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing andboating community in the center of Florida. Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally known for its fishing and considered to be one of the best bass

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 276-5566

    408 Ixora Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3949 Millstone St, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Music MUSIC REALTY

    3949 Millstone St, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /31

      Est $92,776 Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Club Cir, Lakeshore, FL 33854

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3425 Club Cir, Lakeshore, FL 33854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cook KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

  • /9

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $149,500 per Acre

    00 W Beach Pkwy, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    PRICE REDUCED!! VACANT LAND ACROSS THE STREET FROM LAKE ROSALIE.THIS PROPERTY IS DRY AND WOODED. THE SAME SELLERS OWN VACANT, WOODED PARCEL NEXT TO THIS ONE. BOTH PROPERTIES ARE FOR SALE. THIS PARCEL IS NEARLY A QUARTER ACRE AND THE ONE NEXT TO IT IS NEARLY A HALF ACRE. YOU HAVE AN OPPORTUNITY TO OWN BOTH. YOU CAN'T FIND A DEAL LIKE THIS ANYWHERE!

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Gay

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (863) 532-7459

    00 W Beach Pkwy, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3717 Adell Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,921

    Last Listing Agent Maria Garcia Acosta INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY

    3717 Adell Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9012 Lake Point Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9012 Lake Point Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 307 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Bender BENDER REALTY, LLC

  • /48

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $41,646 per Acre

    1 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Discover an exceptional corner lot in the delightful Indian Lake Estates! Spanning just over 3/4 of an acre, this prime location on a fantastic street is the ideal spot to bring your dream home to life in this highly coveted community. Imagine designing your perfect sanctuary on one of the best streets, with convenient access to the community water system—no well needed! Plus, nearby electric

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 343-0115

    1 Allamanda Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $62,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 S Shore Dr Unit Lot 28 MFRP4931710, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $28,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Henry CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES

    0 S Shore Dr Unit Lot 28 MFRP4931710, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2628 Shiner Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2628 Shiner Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Barlow REAL ESTATE HOUSE FL INC

  • /43

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Calliandra Dr Unit MFRP4938439, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

    Build your dream home on this half-acre lot nestled in the welcoming lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a hub for golfing, fishing, and boating in the heart of Florida. Indian Lake Estates sits about 20 miles east of Lake Wales, encircling the renowned 7,500-acre Lake Walk In Water, famous for its exceptional fishing and hailed as one of Florida's top bass fishing spots. The lake features a

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 277-6715

  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    215 Wildwood Ln, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

215 Wildwood Ln, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Candlewood Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      226 Candlewood Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia de Graaff RE/MAX

  • /19

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    422 Poinciana Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre lot located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing and boatingcommunity in the center of Florida. If you want to enjoy Florida living at its best, this is where you want to invest! Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7, 500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 663-2528

    422 Poinciana Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3943 Chambers St, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,549

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stone THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM

    3943 Chambers St, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /14

      Est $65,063 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Amaryllis Dr N, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      22 Amaryllis Dr N, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Boyette KB REALTY TEAM LLC

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    506 Magnolia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855

    Indian Lake Estates is a hidden Florida gem!! Wonderful community with low HOA yearly fee. All lots are nicely sized. Build your dream home and enjoy the beautiful Lake Weohyakapka (Walk-in-Water--7,500+acre lake). 18-hole golf course, tennis courts, pickleball courts and a giant dock and fishing pier, pro shop and restaurant. This lot is one-half acre and ready for it's new owner.

    Agent Photo

    Brenda J. Quinn

    QUINN & COMPANY REALTORS, LLC

    (863) 777-5218

    506 Magnolia Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33855
  • /2

    $117,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    275 Edgewood Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

275 Edgewood Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
    • /22

      Est $63,369 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Amaryllis Dr S, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      6 Amaryllis Dr S, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33855

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,900
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Boyette KB REALTY TEAM LLC

  • /34

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $29,000 per Acre

    303 Japonica Ave, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    Come build your forever home on this one-half acre lot that located in the lake community of Indian Lake Estates, a golfing, fishing and boating community in the center of Florida. Indian Lake Estates is about 20 miles east of Lake Wales. The community surrounds the 7,500 acre lake locally known as Lake Walk In Water, nationally known for its fishing and considered to be one of the best bass

    Agent Photo

    Karen Boyette

    KB REALTY TEAM LLC

    (863) 343-1771

    303 Japonica Ave, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $337,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9102 Sheppard Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,153

    Last Listing Agent John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

    9102 Sheppard Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home