2,151

Recently Sold Lakeview Terrace, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6951 Atoll Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,363

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Chun Compass

    6951 Atoll Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605
  • 14615 San Fernando Mission Blvd, San Fernando, CA 91340

    $729,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    14615 San Fernando Mission Blvd, San Fernando, CA 91340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,761

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Waldorf Equity Union

    14615 San Fernando Mission Blvd, San Fernando, CA 91340
  • 10444 Hayvenhurst Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    $885,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10444 Hayvenhurst Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,427

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Belton Belton Realty

    10444 Hayvenhurst Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344
  • 11012 Montgomery Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    $1,090,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11012 Montgomery Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,455

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hernandez Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    11012 Montgomery Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344
  • 10515 Lanark St, Sun Valley, CA 91352

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10515 Lanark St, Sun Valley, CA 91352

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,881

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Cook Keller Williams Real Estate Services

    10515 Lanark St, Sun Valley, CA 91352
  • 10925 Goss St, Sun Valley, CA 91352

    $960,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10925 Goss St, Sun Valley, CA 91352

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,610

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Harapetian JohnHart Real Estate

    10925 Goss St, Sun Valley, CA 91352
  • /40

    $945,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7020 Mary Ellen Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,765

    Last Listing Agent Joel Daniel Rangel Coldwell Banker Realty

    7020 Mary Ellen Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605
  • 7443 Troost Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    $2,350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7443 Troost Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    • 16 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 6,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,270,687

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cearley Myunits.com Inc.

    7443 Troost Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605
  • 15521 Sandra Ln, Sylmar, CA 91342

    $995,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15521 Sandra Ln, Sylmar, CA 91342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,538

    Last Listing Agent Annie Akopyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    15521 Sandra Ln, Sylmar, CA 91342
  • 14814 Blackhawk St, Mission Hills, CA 91345

    $870,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    14814 Blackhawk St, Mission Hills, CA 91345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,247

    Last Listing Agent Maksymilian Stachowski Above & Beyond Real Estate Inc

    14814 Blackhawk St, Mission Hills, CA 91345
  • /12

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    15535 Tuba St, Mission Hills, CA 91345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,267

    Last Listing Agent Lala Petrosian Trust and Estate Realty

    15535 Tuba St, Mission Hills, CA 91345
  • 9907 Shadow Hills Dr, Sunland, CA 91040

    $1,295,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9907 Shadow Hills Dr, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,226

    Last Listing Agent Cari Pelayo HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

    9907 Shadow Hills Dr, Sunland, CA 91040
  • /23

    $776,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    13610 Bracken St, Arleta, CA 91331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,929

    Last Listing Agent Grant Linscott Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    13610 Bracken St, Arleta, CA 91331
  • /23

    $915,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13613 Muscatine St, Arleta, CA 91331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,535

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Nordquist Beverly Hills Fine Homes

    13613 Muscatine St, Arleta, CA 91331
  • 11471 Orcas Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342

    $1,227,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11471 Orcas Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,273

    Last Listing Agent Gitta Van Bennekom Equity Union

    11471 Orcas Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342
  • 8828 Collett Ave, North Hills, CA 91343

    $970,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8828 Collett Ave, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,849

    Last Listing Agent Billy Wynn RE/MAX One

    8828 Collett Ave, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 16951 Knapp St, Northridge, CA 91343

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16951 Knapp St, Northridge, CA 91343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,055

    Last Listing Agent Darren Shack Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    16951 Knapp St, Northridge, CA 91343
  • 14900 Blackhawk St, Mission Hills, CA 91345

    $888,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14900 Blackhawk St, Mission Hills, CA 91345

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,330

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Wu Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    14900 Blackhawk St, Mission Hills, CA 91345
  • 10356 Monogram Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    $1,012,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10356 Monogram Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,046

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Volore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    10356 Monogram Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344
  • 10406 Marklein Ave, Mission Hills, CA 91345

    $845,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10406 Marklein Ave, Mission Hills, CA 91345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,821

    Last Listing Agent William Barkley Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    10406 Marklein Ave, Mission Hills, CA 91345
  • 11205 Montgomery Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    $1,230,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11205 Montgomery Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,079

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sandoval Park Regency Realty

    11205 Montgomery Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344
  • 13181 1/4 Bromont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91342

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    13181 1/4 Bromont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,581

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Vazquez Luxury Collective

    13181 1/4 Bromont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91342
  • 6917 Matilija Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $755,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6917 Matilija Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,720

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    6917 Matilija Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11951 Rossiter Place, Sylmar, CA 91342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,680

    Last Listing Agent Carol Laffite RE/MAX All-Pro

    11951 Rossiter Place, Sylmar, CA 91342
  • 13507 Raven St, Sylmar, CA 91342

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13507 Raven St, Sylmar, CA 91342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,056

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo De La Torre Quezada Realty Inc.

    13507 Raven St, Sylmar, CA 91342
  • 15445 Cobalt St Unit 222, Sylmar, CA 91342

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15445 Cobalt St Unit 222, Sylmar, CA 91342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bizzy Executive Homes

    15445 Cobalt St Unit 222, Sylmar, CA 91342
  • /50

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14111 W Monroe Place, Los Angeles, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,656

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Chung Compass

    14111 W Monroe Place, Los Angeles, CA 91405
  • 13905 Kopany Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    13905 Kopany Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,360

    Last Listing Agent Mark Overholt Ashby & Graff

    13905 Kopany Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342
  • 12907 Sunburst St, Pacoima, CA 91331

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12907 Sunburst St, Pacoima, CA 91331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,140

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    12907 Sunburst St, Pacoima, CA 91331
  • 10315 Amboy Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10315 Amboy Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,970

    Last Listing Agent LUCY HERRERA San Fernando Realty, Inc.

    10315 Amboy Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331
  • 9168 Patrick Ave, Arleta, CA 91331

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9168 Patrick Ave, Arleta, CA 91331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,516

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Sifuentes Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    9168 Patrick Ave, Arleta, CA 91331
  • 11150 Glenoaks Blvd Unit 305, Pacoima, CA 91331

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11150 Glenoaks Blvd Unit 305, Pacoima, CA 91331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,743

    Last Listing Agent Terrevia Shirley Realty One Group West

    11150 Glenoaks Blvd Unit 305, Pacoima, CA 91331
  • 11719 Vanport Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342

    $965,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11719 Vanport Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,999

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Tunyan JohnHart Real Estate

    11719 Vanport Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342
  • 15834 Rinaldi St, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    $829,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15834 Rinaldi St, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,299

    Last Listing Agent Sami Tarrab Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    15834 Rinaldi St, Granada Hills, CA 91344
  • 14931 Minnehaha St, Mission Hills, CA 91345

    $925,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    14931 Minnehaha St, Mission Hills, CA 91345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,865

    Last Listing Agent Gail Kopp Realty Executives SCV

    14931 Minnehaha St, Mission Hills, CA 91345
  • 8755 Rincon Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352

    $893,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8755 Rincon Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,991

    Last Listing Agent Maximo Gonzalez BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate

    8755 Rincon Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352
  • 8133 Brimfield Ave, Panorama City, CA 91402

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8133 Brimfield Ave, Panorama City, CA 91402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,862

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Longmeyer Y Realty

    8133 Brimfield Ave, Panorama City, CA 91402
  • 10125 Sharp Ave, Arleta, CA 91331

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10125 Sharp Ave, Arleta, CA 91331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,051

    Last Listing Agent Sargis Galstyan Galstar Realty

    10125 Sharp Ave, Arleta, CA 91331
  • 9076 9078 Lev Ave, Arleta, CA 91331

    $949,900

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    9076 9078 Lev Ave, Arleta, CA 91331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Arevalo RE/MAX One

    9076 9078 Lev Ave, Arleta, CA 91331
  • 11209 Forbes Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    $1,230,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11209 Forbes Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,530

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canton Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway

    11209 Forbes Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home