1,043

Recently Sold Lancaster, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2618 Pineview Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,039

    Last Listing Agent Todd Beddard Real Broker, LLC

    2618 Pineview Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    658 Rock Hill Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,880

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Woodhouse Southern Nest Realty Inc

    658 Rock Hill Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    230 E Doc Garris Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Humphries Heartland Realty LLC

    230 E Doc Garris Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    282 W Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,194

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    282 W Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /6

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2505 Charlotte Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,815

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ridley NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2505 Charlotte Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /48

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4320 Carrington Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,123

    Last Listing Agent Josh Finigan EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    4320 Carrington Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11114 Argosy Dr Unit 1121, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    11114 Argosy Dr Unit 1121, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3879 Flat Creek Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,364

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Winn Keller Williams Connected

    3879 Flat Creek Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /46

    $312,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7043 Hannon Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $97,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Whitley Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    7043 Hannon Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /20

    $258,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1681 Evans Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,855

    Last Listing Agent Brad Blumer Mark Spain Real Estate

    1681 Evans Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /32

    $887,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4703 Formation Ct Unit 50, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Merrill Pulte Home Corporation

    4703 Formation Ct Unit 50, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /33

    $459,999

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5766 Soft Shell Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,044

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Priest Helen Adams Realty

    5766 Soft Shell Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    730 Bonica Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,021

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Simon Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    730 Bonica Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /41

    $367,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5252 Admirals Landing, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,493

    Last Listing Agent Amanda McKinnon Mark Spain Real Estate

    5252 Admirals Landing, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /21

    $229,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1220 Old Greenbriar Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,587

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Faile Carolina Realty Solutions

    1220 Old Greenbriar Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /4

    $77,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Lot 15 Charlie Stacks Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $15,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aarika Wakefield ALBRICK

    Lot 15 Charlie Stacks Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2302 Douglas Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,658

    Last Listing Agent Brent Humphries Heartland Realty LLC

    2302 Douglas Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    416 Clinton Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kacki Sweeney NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    416 Clinton Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $477,800

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9869 Jack Nicklaus Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    9869 Jack Nicklaus Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $691,015

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12069 Mariners Cove Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,449

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    12069 Mariners Cove Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /32

    $218,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1880 Jenna Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,204

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1880 Jenna Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /46

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    14447 Maritime Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,533

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    14447 Maritime Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2021 Hilton Way Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,650

    Last Listing Agent Joni Plyler Keller Williams Connected

    2021 Hilton Way Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /45

    $563,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3333 Oliver Stanley Trail, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,788

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kelly Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    3333 Oliver Stanley Trail, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2030 Jack Robertson Ln Unit 4, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanasha Smith Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    2030 Jack Robertson Ln Unit 4, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /16

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2591 Watson Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Jackson BJS Building Group LLC

    2591 Watson Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /28

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    40117 Crooked Stick Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,938

    Last Listing Agent Sharika Nealy NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    40117 Crooked Stick Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /46

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1024 Lyndon Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,951

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Caruso Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southland Homes + Realty LLC

    1024 Lyndon Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    951 Confederate Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,100

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Outlaw NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    951 Confederate Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /44

    $975,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0000 State Road S-29-20, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 196.93 Acres
    • $4,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Keller Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    0000 State Road S-29-20, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3051 Sherman Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $170,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,120

    Last Listing Agent Micah Winn Keller Williams Connected

    3051 Sherman Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /17

    $354,400

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10339 Lakeshore Dr Unit 85, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    True Homes Edgewater - Lakeview Pointe

    10339 Lakeshore Dr Unit 85, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $447,300

    Sold May 16, 2025

    625 Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,226

    Last Listing Agent Joni Plyler Keller Williams Connected

    625 Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /19

    $495,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4775 Formation Ct Unit 99, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Selena Matthews Pulte Home Corporation

    4775 Formation Ct Unit 99, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /14

    $359,999

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3322 Amarillo Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Garden

    3322 Amarillo Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $619,059

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1957 Bentwind Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

    1957 Bentwind Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /26

    $248,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2040 E Park Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,062

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hall Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    2040 E Park Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /15

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7638 Cotton Crest Ln Unit 36, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Marchillo Lennar Sales Corp

    7638 Cotton Crest Ln Unit 36, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1535 Jordan St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,918

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Martinez Realty One Group Revolution

    1535 Jordan St, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /5

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    332 Potter Rd S, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $82,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Sistare Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    332 Potter Rd S, Lancaster, SC 29720

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home