3,737

Lansing, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    14 Cedar Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,647

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Guy Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    14 Cedar Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $1,004,876 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Algerine Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      285 Algerine Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /2

    $667,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    96 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mei Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    96 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $252,329 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Jerry Smith Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      74 Jerry Smith Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Skeval Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    36 Forest Acres Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,373

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Burke Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    36 Forest Acres Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $558,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1388 Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1388 Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller RE/MAX

  • /2

    $444,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5 Brookhaven Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,709

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Cowan Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    5 Brookhaven Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $573,698 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Nut Ridge Rd, Ithaca, NY 14882

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      189 Nut Ridge Rd, Ithaca, NY 14882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,420
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Cartmill Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    257 Newman Rd, Groton, NY 13073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Allen Listing by Land of Lakes Realty, Inc.

    257 Newman Rd, Groton, NY 13073
    • /2

      Est $886,123 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Tyler Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      100 Tyler Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Saggese Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1177 E Shore Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,917

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    1177 E Shore Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $711,554 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Cedar Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8 Cedar Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Siu-Ling Chaloemtiarana Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /2

    $1,570,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    290 Algerine Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,055

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lustick Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    290 Algerine Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $729,496 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Cedar Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      16 Cedar Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Lagalla Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /2

    $535,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    30 Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,435

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gowe Keller Williams Realty

    30 Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $560,648 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Stone Creek Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11 Stone Creek Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

• /2

    $582,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    50 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,395

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mei Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    50 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $842,367 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Beckett Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      38 Beckett Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /5

    $305,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    00 Bill George Rd, Lansing, NY 14882

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $165,761 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

00 Bill George Rd, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $725,749 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Wedgewood Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20 Wedgewood Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /2

    $962,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    52 Whispering Pines Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,746

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gebhart Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    52 Whispering Pines Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $769,641 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Essex Ct, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3 Essex Ct, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2250 N Triphammer Rd Unit F6, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Santos Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    2250 N Triphammer Rd Unit F6, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $695,532 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Beckett Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      55 Beckett Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Eldredge Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /2

    $645,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    98 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mei Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    98 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $757,942 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Beckett Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      27 Beckett Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /2

    $588,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    42 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,137

    Last Listing Agent Karen Eldredge Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    42 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $549,551 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      29 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Chai Ithaca Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $74,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4 (lot # 4) E Shore Cir, Lansing, NY 14850

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $56,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hogue Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    4 (lot # 4) E Shore Cir, Lansing, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $597,294 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      37 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Lagalla Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /2

    $301,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 E Lansing Rd, Groton, NY 13073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,341

    Last Listing Agent Mary Stoe Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    6 E Lansing Rd, Groton, NY 13073
    • /2

      Est $726,219 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      59 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Morris-Knower Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /2

    $624,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14 W Meadow Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,820

14 W Meadow Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $609,665 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      60 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Rosentel Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /2

    $495,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6 Belwood Ln, Lansing, NY 14882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Seaman Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    6 Belwood Ln, Lansing, NY 14882
    • /2

      Est $627,384 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3 Highgate Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,630
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Steele Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8 Stone Creek Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,339

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mei Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    8 Stone Creek Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $312,947 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Dart Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      62 Dart Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Chai Ithaca Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $695,890 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    102 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mei Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    102 Nor Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $408,514 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Dart Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      44 Dart Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home