263

Recently Sold North Laurel Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $725,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9973 Henry Hearn Way, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,709

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Breeden Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9973 Henry Hearn Way, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9630 Hadleigh Ct, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,646

    Last Listing Agent LEO THEODAT FILS Bennett Realty Solutions

    9630 Hadleigh Ct, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /6

    $499,990

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10001A American Pharoah Ln, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Paddock Pointe

    10001A American Pharoah Ln, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /51

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9904 Fragrant Lilies Way, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,499

    Last Listing Agent Un McAdory Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    9904 Fragrant Lilies Way, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /36

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9390 Rock Ripple Ln, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,489

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Robbins Compass

    9390 Rock Ripple Ln, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /36

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9532 Chaton Rd, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,855

    Last Listing Agent Norva Madden Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9532 Chaton Rd, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9323 Decatur Place, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,713

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dickerson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    9323 Decatur Place, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9323 Cabot Ct, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,044

    Last Listing Agent Harjeet Jandu Douglas Realty, LLC

    9323 Cabot Ct, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /8

    $544,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9962B Count Fleet Crescent, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Paddock Pointe

    9962B Count Fleet Crescent, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /8

    $477,990

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    9988 Justify Run Unit B, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Paddock Pointe

    9988 Justify Run Unit B, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /37

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9083 Manorwood Rd, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,763

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9083 Manorwood Rd, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /86

    $1,280,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8759 Weathered Stone Way, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,086

    Last Listing Agent Alex Goumilevski RE/MAX Realty Services

    8759 Weathered Stone Way, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /6

    $495,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9986 Justify Run Unit A, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Paddock Pointe

    9986 Justify Run Unit A, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9303 Kendal Cir, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,894

    Last Listing Agent Sam King King Real Estate, Inc

    9303 Kendal Cir, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /57

    $645,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9087 Manorwood Rd, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,379

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Graham Douglas Realty, LLC

    9087 Manorwood Rd, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /46

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9401 Ulster Dr, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,462

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    9401 Ulster Dr, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    9422 Glen Ridge Dr, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,044

    Last Listing Agent Floretta Davis Samson Properties

    9422 Glen Ridge Dr, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    10006 American Pharoah Ln Unit A, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Harrison Redfin Corp

    10006 American Pharoah Ln Unit A, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /8

    $471,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9952A Count Fleet Crescent, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Paddock Pointe

    9952A Count Fleet Crescent, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /85

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8111 Primrose Ln, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,805

    Last Listing Agent Sunna Ahmad Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8111 Primrose Ln, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /10

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9602 Silken Leaf Ct, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,852

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Arora Samson Properties

    9602 Silken Leaf Ct, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /2

    $724,330

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7853 Blackbriar Way, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    7853 Blackbriar Way, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /36

    $778,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10109 Wilnor Way, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,407

    Last Listing Agent Liseth Teyes Samson Properties

    10109 Wilnor Way, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /47

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7330 Isabella Rd, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Saver Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7330 Isabella Rd, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /83

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9437 Fairview Ave, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Smallwood Maryland Real Estate Network

    9437 Fairview Ave, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /8

    $530,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9952B Count Fleet Crescent, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Paddock Pointe

    9952B Count Fleet Crescent, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /42

    $668,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8733 Boulder Ridge Rd, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,387

    Last Listing Agent Shulin Zheng DMV Landmark Realty, LLC

    8733 Boulder Ridge Rd, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9412 Steeple Ct, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,024

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    9412 Steeple Ct, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /57

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8440 Charmed Days, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,526

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Kerrigan Redfin Corp

    8440 Charmed Days, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /27

    $427,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9287 Maxwell Ct, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,384

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Swade Taylor Properties

    9287 Maxwell Ct, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9767 Whiskey Run, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,718

    Last Listing Agent Carole Heiss Redfin Corp

    9767 Whiskey Run, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /76

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9802 Shaded Day, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,827

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    9802 Shaded Day, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /11

    $509,990

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9981A Justify Run, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    9981A Justify Run, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /20

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9110 Canterbury Riding, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,835

    Last Listing Agent HAMRAJ Grewal Smart Realty, LLC

    9110 Canterbury Riding, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /38

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    9856 Whiskey Run, Laurel, MD 20723

    Great opportunity in Laurel with a spacious layout, solid condition, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Photos coming soon.

    Roger Tata VZZ Brokerage

    9856 Whiskey Run, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /52

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8605 Jennifer Ct, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,479

    Last Listing Agent Temi Akojie Keller Williams Capital Properties

    8605 Jennifer Ct, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /56

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9679 Baltimore Ave, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,325

    Last Listing Agent Karin Burke Maryland Real Estate Network

    9679 Baltimore Ave, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /2

    $905,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10028 Fall Rain Dr, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,483

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Young RE/MAX Executive

    10028 Fall Rain Dr, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /87

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9422 Fairview Ave, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,418

9422 Fairview Ave, Laurel, MD 20723
  • /48

    $539,999

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9306 Queens Post Ct, Laurel, MD 20723

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,256

    Last Listing Agent Angela Saint Preux Keller Williams Flagship

    9306 Queens Post Ct, Laurel, MD 20723

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in North Laurel, MD?
The houses for sale in North Laurel, MD spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in North Laurel, MD?
There are 44 active homes for sale in North Laurel, MD.

Home Trends in North Laurel, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$522,495
Median Single Family Sale Price
$560,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$450,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$301,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$242
Number of Homes for Sale
44
Last 12 months Home Sales
284
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$530,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home