13,859

Homes in ZIP Code 27546

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $327,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    Clearwater Plan at Seagrass Landing, Lillington, NC 27546

    The 2,339 sq. ft. Clearwater floorplan delivers spacious, ranch-style living with thoughtful design throughout. From the welcoming covered porch, step into a foyer that opens to a flex room and two secondary bedrooms. The heart of the home features a bright, open Great Room, dining area, and kitchenperfect for gatherings and everyday living. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    402 Tim Currin Rd Unit 37727036, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /21

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    97 Camel Crazies Place, Lillington, NC 27546

    Available mid May! Minutes from Campbell University!!Welcome to this beautiful townhome featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Located in a peaceful neighborhood, this home is perfect for those seeking a tranquil living space with all the conveniences of new construction.*NO PETS*Don't miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful, brand-new home—schedule

    97 Camel Crazies Place, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /5

    $309,990 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    165 Bennington Way, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    165 Bennington Way, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Keith Hills Rd, Buies Creek, NC 27546

      814 Keith Hills Rd, Buies Creek, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Lines Lines Realty Company, LLC

  • /32

    $329,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    Prelude Plan at Creekside Oaks North, Lillington, NC 27546

    The Prelude floor plan is a spacious and well-designed home spanning 2,433 square feet across two levels, offering four bedrooms, with one shown as a study, two full and one half baths, and a variety of functional spaces. This layout features separate study areas, perfect for working from home or focused activities, along with a versatile loft on the second floor that can serve as a playroom or

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    57 Bennington Way Unit 36457508, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /19

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Three bedroom - Three bathroom apartments at University Park in Lillington, NC!

    45 Collins Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    Discover the epitome of modern living at University Park Apartment Complex in Lillington, where comfort, convenience, and style converge. Our spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartments redefine luxury living with an open floor plan that seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas.Luxurious Features:Open Floor Plan: Experience the freedom of an open layout, where the

    45 Collins Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /36

    $299,706 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    205 Hookbill Ln Unit Lot 17, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    205 Hookbill Ln Unit Lot 17, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Nc 27 Docs W Unit 738153, Lillington, NC 27546

      0 Nc 27 Docs W Unit 738153, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Holder RE/MAX

  • /47

    $353,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    Hanover Plan at Westerly, Lillington, NC 27546

    Introducing The Hanover, a distinguished two-story residence available at the brand new Westerly community in Lillington, NC! Showcasing four contemporary exterior elevations, this home offers 2,804 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer leads past a main-level bedroom and full bath, providing a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    258 Matthews Rd Unit 36205243, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Two Story Townhome!

    59 Old Stage Rd N, Lillington, NC 27546

    Welcome to Old Church Townes, a charming residence nestled in the heart of Lillington, NC. This delightful home boasts three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The house is equipped with essential amenities including a washer, dryer, dishwasher, and fridge, ensuring a convenient and hassle-free lifestyle. The thoughtful layout

    59 Old Stage Rd N, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /6

    $359,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    59 Little Branch Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,543

    DRB Homes The Farm at Neill's Creek

    59 Little Branch Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Bennington Way, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10 Bennington Way, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

  • /9

    $304,790 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    221 Thomas Trail, Lillington, NC 27546

    Still time to secure this home and personalize select design upgrades, including cabinets, countertops, fixtures, and flooring. This two-story home has five bedrooms and three full bathrooms. Immediately inside the entryway, the great room leads into the kitchen and eat-in area. A flex space behind the eat-in area. Upstairs are three more bedrooms, two with walk-in closets, that share a full

    TIANA THOMPSON Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    221 Thomas Trail, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /19

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    444 Anna St, Lillington, NC 27546

    Welcome to 444 Anna St., Lillington, NC 27546—conveniently located near Campbell University, shopping, and dining. This well-maintained townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with approximately 1,422 square feet of comfortable living space.Each spacious bedroom features a walk-in closet and its own private bathroom, providing added comfort and privacy. The main level includes one

    444 Anna St, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /2

    $289,990 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    41 Beachcomber Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Caitlin Crossing - Hanover Collection

    41 Beachcomber Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      758 Moores Chapel Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      758 Moores Chapel Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Tacia COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

  • /111

    $323,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    Onslow Plan at Ducks Landing, Lillington, NC 27546

    Foyer with access to the powder room with pedestal sink and mirror Great room with optional fireplace and additional windows Kitchen with pantry and bar seating at the countertop. Open dining area with sliding door access to covered porch and patio options. The second floor features the Primary Suite with two walk-in closets, dual sinks, and private space for 36 X 60 shower and toilet. 2

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    2747 Darroch Rd Unit 36784964, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /5

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Coming Soon Near Ft Bragg

    42 Sonora Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    Coming soon!! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious and inviting layout with a stunning remodeled kitchen featuring a center island, sconce lighting, glass-front cabinets, and plenty of storage. The formal dining room showcases a trey ceiling, while the impressive two-story family room creates a bright, open feel with a cozy fireplace. The large primary suite includes a

    42 Sonora Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /18

    $230,935 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    29 Broward Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Lennar Caitlin Crossing - Designer Collection

    29 Broward Ln, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Wild Turkey Way, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      140 Wild Turkey Way, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia George Davidson Homes Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    18 Frost Meadow Way, Lillington, NC 27546

    AN ACRE OF LAND- BEAUTIFUL 3 CAR GARAGE HOME on PRIVATE HOMESITE. The Elmhurst- located in BlakePond, you'll love the convenience of being just minutes from downtown Lillington and downtown Angier, with easy accessto shops, restaurants, parks, and major roadways—everything you need right at your fingertipsThe Elmhurst - Space, Style & Endless Charm! From the moment you walk in, the

    Kelsey Shurtleff DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    18 Frost Meadow Way, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /83

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1001 S 8th St, Lillington, NC 27546

    Built in 1910, this quaint 4 bedroom home sits on a corner lot, located a short walking distance to downtown Lillington. The home has been completely revamped and boasts LVP flooring throughout, newly painted walls in neutral tones, white baseboards, ornate vent covers and tasteful lighting and hardware fixtures. The home has two full baths, one downstairs and one upstairs. The primary bedroom

    1001 S 8th St, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /28

    $338,995 Sold Oct 11, 2025

    353 Old Fashioned Way, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $351,667

    Davidson Homes Wellers Knoll

    353 Old Fashioned Way, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Frasier Fir Way, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      195 Frasier Fir Way, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,229
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith NON MEMBER COMPANY

  • /29

    $288,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    Glades Plan at Stonebarrow, Lillington, NC 27546

    The Glades floorplan offers an inspiring amount of living space with plenty of natural light and style. The combined Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast island and walk-in pantry make a perfect setting for special gatherings or just enjoying everyday meals together. The first-floor owners suite offers convenient privacy, with a huge bathroom and generous walk-in closet. A flex room

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    274 Little Creek Dr Unit 36474313, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /21

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Two Story Townhome!

    74 River Stancil Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

74 River Stancil Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /52

    $329,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    536 Blossom Trail, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Magnolia Ridge

    536 Blossom Trail, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 McDougald Rd Unit 10073759, Lillington, NC 27546

      0 McDougald Rd Unit 10073759, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Yarbrough RE/MAX United

  • /27

    $222,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    The Pierce Plan at Cape Overlook - Townhomes, Lillington, NC 27546

    A covered entry welcomes you home in this popular townhome plan. The Pierce features an expansive family room and a generous kitchen with a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, you'll find a conveniently located laundry room and three bedrooms, including a generous owner's suite with a walk-in closet and soaking tub.

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    2090 Ross Rd Unit 36765641, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /28

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • The Groves at 421

    150 Grove Cir, Lillington, NC 27546

    Welcome Home to The Groves at 421! This luxury apartment community in Lillington features multiple floor plan options to fit your needs, along with amenities to fit anyone's lifestyle. Hit the gym, walk your dog, read a book by the pool, or play pickleball with your friends- just steps from your front door! Ideally located between Campbell University and Downtown Lillington, The Groves offers

    150 Grove Cir, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /35

    $286,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20 Pine St W, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,565

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Johnson Johnson Properties Realtors

    20 Pine St W, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Village Edge Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      23 Village Edge Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Leigh-Laba Davidson Homes Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $304,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft

    Summit Plan at Stonebarrow, Lillington, NC 27546

    The 2,3982,412 sq. ft. Summit floorplan is thoughtfully configured to complement all your lifes special occasions and everyday moments. The stylish porch and foyer lead to an impressive, combined space comprised of the Great Room, dining area and kitchen with breakfast bar. A nearby flex room serves as a remote work, study or crafting space. Upstairs, theres more room for family fun in the loft,

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    274 Little Creek Dr Unit 36453604, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /27

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • COLLINS CORNER AT UNIVERSITY PARK : FULLY FURNISHED EXCLUSIVE SHORT AND MIDTERM RENTAL ONLY

    21 Collins Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    Welcome to your ideal short and midterm rental in the heart of Lillington, NC. This fully furnished, pet-friendly home boasts three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient stay. Whether you're planning a nightly or weekly stay, or even a stay of 1-6 months or 7-11 months, this home is designed to cater to your needs. This

    21 Collins Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    340 Valley Oak Dr, Bunnlevel, NC 28323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,170

    Last Listing Agent April Lambright NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    340 Valley Oak Dr, Bunnlevel, NC 28323
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Village Edge Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11 Village Edge Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

• /44

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427+ Sq Ft

    The Poppy Plan at The Farm at Neill's Creek, Lillington, NC 27546

    This nearly 2,500-square-foot home is the perfect choice for any family in search of a new place to call theirs. The Poppy is a spacious open-concept home with a total of five bedrooms. When you step off the covered front porch, you will step into a long foyer leading to the vast great room, dining room, and kitchen. Want to step up your cooking game or host a home warming party at the top of

    Chesapeake Homes Builder
    83 Hay Field Dr Unit 36924474, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Two Story Townhome!

    71 River Stancil Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

71 River Stancil Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /40

    $319,990 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    168 Fishing Pier Way, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Allen Lennar Carolinas LLC

    168 Fishing Pier Way, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Village Edge Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17 Village Edge Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home