973

Recently Sold Lima, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $164,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5480 Sandusky Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,848

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

    5480 Sandusky Rd, Lima, OH 45801
  • /32

    $320,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1911 Wonderlick Rd, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Liening Cowan, Realtors

    1911 Wonderlick Rd, Lima, OH 45805
  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    660 W Lane Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,826

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    660 W Lane Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /30

    $170,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1826 W High St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,382

    Last Listing Agent Connie Thompson Superior Plus Realtors

    1826 W High St, Lima, OH 45805
  • /28

    $145,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1245 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,181

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

    1245 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /65

    $320,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1634 W High St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,112

    Last Listing Agent Seth Ciminillo Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    1634 W High St, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    0 E Hanthorn Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • Land
    • 19.53 Acres
    • $12,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Moore Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.

    0 E Hanthorn Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /13

    $100,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    720 S Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,297

    Last Listing Agent Jaiden Johnston EXP Realty-Dublin

    720 S Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /23

    $75,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    612 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,301

    Last Listing Agent JULIANNE BURK Hartsock Realty

    612 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2497 Reservoir Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    2497 Reservoir Rd, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    435 and 435 1 2 E McKibben, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,864

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

    435 and 435 1 2 E McKibben, Lima, OH 45801
  • /71

    $355,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    307 Ridge Crest Cir, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,125

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cowan-Meas Cowan Realtors

    307 Ridge Crest Cir, Lima, OH 45801
  • /47

    $255,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1856 Wendell Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,534

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cummins LPT Realty

    1856 Wendell Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $113,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    163 W Lane Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $108,633

    Last Listing Agent Renee Smiley Cowan, Realtors

    163 W Lane Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /4

    $333,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    11 Unit Multi Family and Sfh, Lima, OH 45801

    • 22 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Shulaw KW Greater Columbus Realty

    11 Unit Multi Family and Sfh, Lima, OH 45801
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    295 Brookview Ct Unit 47, Lima, OH 45801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,478

    Last Listing Agent Krista Schrader Schrader Realty

    295 Brookview Ct Unit 47, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5493 Shawnee Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,071

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Brandehoff Binkley Real Estate, LLC

    5493 Shawnee Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /10

    $255,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1756 Jo Jean Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,344

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lowry Superior Plus Realtors

    1756 Jo Jean Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /21

    $149,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    618 N Rosedale Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,423

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER GAUS Cowan, Realtors

    618 N Rosedale Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /37

    $430,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3901 Willow Oak Trail, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,563

    Last Listing Agent Devin Muniz CCR Realtors

    3901 Willow Oak Trail, Lima, OH 45807
  • /2

    $105,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1810 Rice Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,297

    Last Listing Agent DJ CHILCOAT CCR Realtors

    1810 Rice Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /29

    $156,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3456 Shearin Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,745

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEIGH MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

    3456 Shearin Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /15

    $142,450 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1121 Bahama Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,208

    Last Listing Agent Renee Smiley Cowan, Realtors

    1121 Bahama Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /20

    $142,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1509 W Wayne St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,340

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Loudenback Glasshouse Realty Group

    1509 W Wayne St, Lima, OH 45805
  • /54

    $305,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6886 Spencerville Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,597

    Last Listing Agent Amy Place Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    6886 Spencerville Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /42

    $210,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1606 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,139

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Guagenti CCR Realtors

    1606 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /73

    $359,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    710 Kingswood Dr, Lima, OH 45804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,598

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wright Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    710 Kingswood Dr, Lima, OH 45804
  • /29

    $290,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1919 Jared Place, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,885

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    1919 Jared Place, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    818 Madison Ave, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,541

    Last Listing Agent Jason Liening Cowan, Realtors

    818 Madison Ave, Lima, OH 45804
  • /20

    $320,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3474 Camden Place, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,224

3474 Camden Place, Lima, OH 45806
  • /64

    $255,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3696 Huntleigh Dr, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,901

    Last Listing Agent Kate Shulaw KW Greater Columbus Realty

    3696 Huntleigh Dr, Lima, OH 45806
  • /50

    $257,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    427 S Kenilworth Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,530

    Last Listing Agent Jason Liening Cowan, Realtors

    427 S Kenilworth Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /53

    $230,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2435 Bible Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 922% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,598

    Last Listing Agent Steven Shulaw KW Greater Columbus Realty

    2435 Bible Rd, Lima, OH 45801
  • /48

    $300,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3466 London Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,051

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sanko CCR Realtors

    3466 London Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /32

    $191,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    556 Westerly Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,168

    Last Listing Agent Scott Weaver CCR Realtors

    556 Westerly Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1236 Belvidere Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,925

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    1236 Belvidere Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /15

    $156,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3774 Mount Vernon Place Unit 10B, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,483

    Last Listing Agent Kloie Rogers CCR Realtors

    3774 Mount Vernon Place Unit 10B, Lima, OH 45804
  • /16

    $191,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    613 Meadowbrook Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,090

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Blackburn CCR Realtors

    613 Meadowbrook Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /55

    $381,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2185 Bowman Rd, Lima, OH 45804

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,117

    Last Listing Agent Riley Culver Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2185 Bowman Rd, Lima, OH 45804
  • /45

    $349,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2720 Kimberly Dr, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,358

    Last Listing Agent Jason Liening Cowan, Realtors

    2720 Kimberly Dr, Lima, OH 45807

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home