884

Recently Sold Homes in 30038

Section Image
  • 5331 Salem Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5331 Salem Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,197

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLeod Keller Williams Realty ATL Part

    5331 Salem Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 5422 Timor Trail, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5422 Timor Trail, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,008

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stephansen BHHS Georgia Properties

    5422 Timor Trail, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 4632 Garden City Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4632 Garden City Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,640

    Last Listing Agent Mark Martin Eastside Realty Group, LLC

    4632 Garden City Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 5621 Wildwood Trail, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5621 Wildwood Trail, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,599

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hannah Drake Realty, Inc

    5621 Wildwood Trail, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 3932 E Saddle Ridge Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3932 E Saddle Ridge Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,665

    Last Listing Agent Lee Nicholson Covenant Realty, Inc.

    3932 E Saddle Ridge Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 6014 Spring Way, Stonecrest, GA 30038

    $376,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6014 Spring Way, Stonecrest, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,000

    Last Listing Agent Cedas Mcthadden McKinley Properties, LLC.

    6014 Spring Way, Stonecrest, GA 30038
  • 5227 Beechwood Forest Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $270,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5227 Beechwood Forest Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,969

    Last Listing Agent Chance Adamson Southern Classic Realtors

    5227 Beechwood Forest Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 16 Willowick Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    16 Willowick Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,165

    Last Listing Agent Arlena Pless EXP Realty, LLC.

    16 Willowick Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 4165 Brooks Mill Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4165 Brooks Mill Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,731

    Last Listing Agent Deandra Bryant Trelora Realty, Inc.

    4165 Brooks Mill Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 3021 Hampton Club Way, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $257,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3021 Hampton Club Way, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,607

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams North Atlanta

    3021 Hampton Club Way, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 177 Rue Fontaine Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $74,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    177 Rue Fontaine Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,032

    Last Listing Agent Melody Wright HomeSmart

    177 Rue Fontaine Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 5055 Great Meadows Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $208,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5055 Great Meadows Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,470

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, Inc.

    5055 Great Meadows Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 5894 Par Three Ct, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5894 Par Three Ct, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,554

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Watkins About You Realty, Inc.

    5894 Par Three Ct, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 5678 Mill View Way, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5678 Mill View Way, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,057

    Last Listing Agent Mike Daye Foresight Real Estate Group

    5678 Mill View Way, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 4919 Buchli Ln, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $209,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4919 Buchli Ln, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,582

    Last Listing Agent Cornelius Williams Rock River Realty LLC

    4919 Buchli Ln, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 3382 Pennington Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3382 Pennington Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,304

    Last Listing Agent Sade Stafford Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    3382 Pennington Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 4348 Meadow Vista Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $562,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4348 Meadow Vista Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,263

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Taylor Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4348 Meadow Vista Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 5436 Brisbane Ct Unit 1, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $142,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5436 Brisbane Ct Unit 1, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,187

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    5436 Brisbane Ct Unit 1, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 3003 Fairing Hill, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3003 Fairing Hill, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,263

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Liholm Property Services of Atlanta

    3003 Fairing Hill, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 2871 Raton Cove, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $372,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2871 Raton Cove, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,908

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState

    2871 Raton Cove, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 5925 Idlewood Place, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5925 Idlewood Place, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,655

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    5925 Idlewood Place, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 4273 Chestnut Lake Ave, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4273 Chestnut Lake Ave, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,790

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties LLC

    4273 Chestnut Lake Ave, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 5633 Fox Den Trail, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5633 Fox Den Trail, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,882

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Thurmond Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    5633 Fox Den Trail, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 3202 Herrenhut Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3202 Herrenhut Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,655

    Last Listing Agent Karen & Psynaha Hall Keller Williams Atlanta Midtown

    3202 Herrenhut Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 4161 Windermere Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4161 Windermere Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,084

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Crowder Solutions First Realty, LLC.

    4161 Windermere Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 2559 Piering Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $228,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2559 Piering Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,583

    Last Listing Agent Maya Chapman Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    2559 Piering Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 3235 Fairington Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $67,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3235 Fairington Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,404

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Corlette Corlette-McCollum Real Estate Firm

    3235 Fairington Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 3920 Cain Mill Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $309,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3920 Cain Mill Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,918

    Last Listing Agent Emily Martz BHHS Georgia Properties

    3920 Cain Mill Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 7176 Ravenwood Ln, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $236,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    7176 Ravenwood Ln, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,326

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    7176 Ravenwood Ln, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 7161 Gladstone Cir, Stonecrest, GA 30038

    $333,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7161 Gladstone Cir, Stonecrest, GA 30038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,130

    Last Listing Agent Kia Harris Keller Williams West Atlanta

    7161 Gladstone Cir, Stonecrest, GA 30038
  • 5755 Belmont Ridge Cir, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5755 Belmont Ridge Cir, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,099

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Griffioen Atlanta Communities

    5755 Belmont Ridge Cir, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 6990 Annie Walk, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $375,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6990 Annie Walk, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,161

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Perry Sanders Real Estate

    6990 Annie Walk, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 4543 Red Tail Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $445,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4543 Red Tail Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,013

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    4543 Red Tail Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 5045 Rock Springs Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5045 Rock Springs Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,825

    Last Listing Agent Maria Williams NXT Realty Group

    5045 Rock Springs Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 3129 Miller Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $266,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3129 Miller Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,824

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Crowder Solutions First Realty LLC

    3129 Miller Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 4520 Mossey Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $468,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4520 Mossey Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,434

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

    4520 Mossey Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 4090 Sandy Lake Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $1,095,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4090 Sandy Lake Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,631

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Johnson Compass

    4090 Sandy Lake Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 6588 Browns Mill Ferry Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $246,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6588 Browns Mill Ferry Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,821

    Last Listing Agent Diana Soto Virtual Properties Realty.com

    6588 Browns Mill Ferry Dr, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 7526 Stone Creek Path, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7526 Stone Creek Path, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,244

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    7526 Stone Creek Path, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 7015 Setters Way, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $229,400

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7015 Setters Way, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,423

    Last Listing Agent Anayo Ezenekwe ACE Elite Realty, LLC

    7015 Setters Way, Lithonia, GA 30038

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home