22,007

Livingston County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $114,739 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Chapel St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      105 Chapel St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • Last Sold Price $55,000

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hill AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

  • /50

    $359,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 105.39 Acres
    • $3,415 per Acre

    0 Frost Rd Unit S1677367, Ossian, NY 14437

    This 105 acre recreational retreat borders state land and consists of a furnished cabin, pole barn, pond, and stream located in Ossian NY, Livingston County. Escape to the end of a quiet gravel road where this secluded retreat awaits behind a gated entrance. A well-maintained driveway winds through the woods, leading to a private setting at the base of the property where a comfortable cabin

    Daniel Heisey Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Frost Rd Unit S1677367, Ossian, NY 14437
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21 Twin Dr, Dansville, NY 14437

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,506

    Last Listing Agent Justine Fox Listing by Empire Realty Group

    21 Twin Dr, Dansville, NY 14437
    • /2

      Est $170,979 Not Listed For Sale

      37 State St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      37 State St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $89,900

      Last Listing Agent Alan Cole AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

  • /21

    $149,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    5635 E Avon Lima Rd, Avon, NY 14414

    Charming two-story farmhouse in Avon offering a blend of classic character and modern updates, featuring a welcoming covered porch, bright and open living area with hardwood flooring and recessed lighting, and a kitchen with ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and warm wood finishes. The home includes 3 bedrooms (2 on the first floor, as well as a full bath) with natural light, flexible living

    Chad Loblaw Listing by Brix & Maven Realty Group LLC

    5635 E Avon Lima Rd, Avon, NY 14414
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    151 Dangelo Pkwy, Avon, NY 14414

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,804

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chapman Listing by Howard Hanna

    151 Dangelo Pkwy, Avon, NY 14414
    • /2

      Est $215,771 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Eagle St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      8 Eagle St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Below List Price
      • $47/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Scofield RE/MAX

  • /32

    $129,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    3237 Fowlerville Rd, Caledonia, NY 14423

    Opportunity awaits at this cozy Fowlerville Rd home sitting on .54 acres and featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1,092 square feet and a classic barn/outbuilding in the backyard. The covered front porch leads you into the first floor w/ two bedrooms, a spacious living room and updated windows throughout. The large, eat-in kitchen has plenty of room to operate and arrange your custom kitchen setup

    Paul Banach Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    3237 Fowlerville Rd, Caledonia, NY 14423
  • /2

    $149,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3231 State St, Caledonia, NY 14423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,951

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bintz Listing by Insights Realty Advisors, LLC

    3231 State St, Caledonia, NY 14423
    • /2

      Est $143,003 Not Listed For Sale

      96 N Main St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      96 N Main St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • Last Sold Price $69,900

      Last Listing Agent Vince Cilino Kapic Realty

  • /50

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    6731 Stagecoach Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    Quiet country living on nearly 4 wooded acres with tons of space! This property has it all! Desirable one floor living in this almost 1700 square foot home featuring an open floor plan kitchen/dining/living room area with a 28'x22' great room for entertaining, wood or pellet stove heating options to keep you cozy on those cold nights, lots of counter space & cabinets in the bright roomy kitchen,

    Bridgett Hoag Listing by Empire Realty Group

    6731 Stagecoach Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3 Wilmot St, Dansville, NY 14437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,867

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ells Listing by Howard Hanna

    3 Wilmot St, Dansville, NY 14437
    • /2

      Est $247,638 Not Listed For Sale

      5176 Old Bald Hill Rd, Hemlock, NY 14466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5176 Old Bald Hill Rd, Hemlock, NY 14466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Alan Cole AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $56,415 per Acre

    0 Gibson St Unit R1517418, Dansville, NY 14437

    Looking for that perfect building lot?? You have found it!! The tax and assessment are based on the entire parcel of 6.1 acres. Land to be divided. Public utilities, natural gas, and electric are available at the street. THE BUILDING LOT IS A .53 ACRE LOT, 23087 SF. IT IS BEING SUBDIVIDED FROM THE 6.1 ACRES

    Kristina Cornbau Listing by Empire Realty Group

    0 Gibson St Unit R1517418, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    0 Cider St Unit R1582014, Caledonia, NY 14423

    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $10,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Banach Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Cider St Unit R1582014, Caledonia, NY 14423
    • /2

      Est $176,257 Not Listed For Sale

      5178 Federal Rd, Hemlock, NY 14466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5178 Federal Rd, Hemlock, NY 14466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $92,700

      Last Listing Agent Chad Loblaw Brix & Maven Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $79,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    5580 Hartman Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY or owner occupy for less than you would pay in rent - here is your chance to own this 4 bedroom colonial home located just outside of the Village of Dansville. Being sold "as is" and is currently tenant occupied. Conveniently located close to parks, shopping and I-390. Allow 24 hours for all showing requests.

    Cybil Brock Listing by Howard Hanna

    5580 Hartman Rd, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    11 Spring St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,835

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Maggio Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice

    11 Spring St, Mount Morris, NY 14510
    • /2

      Est $316,774 Not Listed For Sale

      6712 Coe Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6712 Coe Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wybron AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $22,739 per Acre

    0 Spring Rd S, Ossian, NY 14437

    Hello !!! private and seller OWNES 3 consecutive lots with combined total 6.18 acres ..Plenty of room to built and enjoy YOUR own wooded wonderland!Located on a PRIVATE DR . Recreational , and residential the few homes that are located on the road are spaced apart nicely for added privacy.

    Julie Pangrazio Listing by Howard Hanna

    0 Spring Rd S, Ossian, NY 14437
  • /2

    $974,000 Sold Jan 24, 2026

    5527 Eagle Point Dr, Geneseo, NY 14454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,438

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Cavanaugh Listing by LivCo Realty LLC

    5527 Eagle Point Dr, Geneseo, NY 14454
    • /2

      Est $732,272 Not Listed For Sale

      5280 E Lake Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5280 E Lake Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith RE/MAX Plus

  • /24

    $45,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $8,911 per Acre

    3075 Bronson Hill Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

    Beautiful 5-acre building lot with its own private well and a thriving seabuckthorn orchard, offering a rare blend of rural tranquility and farming potential. This versatile parcel is ready for your dream home, hobby farm, or getaway retreat, with clear space to create a welcoming homesite, outbuildings, or a greenhouse while preserving room for orchard and garden expansion. The existing

    Daniel Mastasio Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    3075 Bronson Hill Rd, Livonia, NY 14487
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    28 Pennsylvania Ave, Avon, NY 14414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,658

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mastasio Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    28 Pennsylvania Ave, Avon, NY 14414
    • /2

      Est $556,428 Not Listed For Sale

      5126 E Lake Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5126 E Lake Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $256,250

      Last Listing Agent Rich Testa Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $23,980 per Acre

    4821 Main St, Hemlock, NY 14466

    Beautiful 5 acre lot ready for your dream home or to camp. A portion of the lot has been cleared but not enough to take away the beauty of the land. Electricity on property, septic system installed and stone driveway.

    Sherry Cascini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    4821 Main St, Hemlock, NY 14466
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1726 Parkside Place, Lima, NY 14485

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,379

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pangrazio Listing by Howard Hanna

    1726 Parkside Place, Lima, NY 14485
    • /2

      Est $1,182,838 Not Listed For Sale

      5082 Hartson Point, Livonia, NY 14487

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5082 Hartson Point, Livonia, NY 14487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $520,000

      Last Listing Agent John Mastasio RE/MAX Plus

  • /2

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 23.46 Acres
    • $21,309 per Acre

    0 Dow Rd Unit R1652163, York, NY 14592

    Prime Development OpportunityProposed multi-phase subdivision offering excellent potential for builders and developers. Phase 1 lots are fully surveyed, separated, and assigned tax account numbers. Access road will be constructed to town specifications, and all public utilities are available. Subdivision map provided. The parcel features full frontage and depth across the entire tract,

    Alan Cole Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Dow Rd Unit R1652163, York, NY 14592
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    33 Main St, Geneseo, NY 14454

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,854

    Last Listing Agent Alan Cole Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    33 Main St, Geneseo, NY 14454
    • /2

      Est $92,669 Not Listed For Sale

      4538 Clay St, Hemlock, NY 14466

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4538 Clay St, Hemlock, NY 14466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Below List Price
      • $24/SF
      • Last Sold Price $42,500

      Last Listing Agent John Mastasio RE/MAX Plus

  • /49

    $209,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    9065 Rogers Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

    Charming ranch-style home set on a spacious 3-acre parcel, complete with an attached 2-car garage. This well-maintained and completely updated property offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a primary suite with its own private bath, complete with soaking tub and tiled walk-in shower. Enjoy an open-concept layout connecting the living room, dining area, and fully renovated kitchen—perfect

    Justine Fox Listing by Empire Realty Group

    9065 Rogers Rd, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10530 Babcock Rd, Hunt, NY 14846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,583

    Last Listing Agent Nancy C. Dubendorfer Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    10530 Babcock Rd, Hunt, NY 14846
    • /2

      Est $245,822 Not Listed For Sale

      6610 Cleary Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6610 Cleary Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • Last Sold Price $104,000

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Palmer Palmer Realty Group, LLC

  • /17

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    5619 Groveland Scottsburg Rd, Scottsburg, NY 14545

    3-bedroom, 2-bath contemporary on 0.49 acres in Scottsburg, NY with ample upside post-rennovation for primary residence or rental property. The structure dates back to 1900 and requires significant work, including a failed septic system, and is being sold as-is with no repairs or credits. Cash or rehab buyers only. The layout offers a strong starting point with an open main living area, good

    Erin Lee Keller Williams Realty Group

    5619 Groveland Scottsburg Rd, Scottsburg, NY 14545
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4740 Darby Rd, Avon, NY 14414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,397

    Last Listing Agent Paul Banach Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    4740 Darby Rd, Avon, NY 14414
    • /2

      Est $218,583 Not Listed For Sale

      6173 Cleary Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6173 Cleary Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • Last Sold Price $96,500

      Last Listing Agent Carol Andrews Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    12 Sunnyside Dr, Dansville, NY 14437

    Welcome to 12 Sonnyside Drive! This charming ranch features two bedrooms, with the potential for a third, and one bathroom. The partially finished basement boasts tall ceilings, and the laundry facilities are conveniently located on the first floor. You will find this property to be an excellent choice. Additionally, the completely fenced backyard includes a shed and a concrete patio, perfect for

    Nicollette Draudt Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    12 Sunnyside Dr, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Stilson Rd, Portage, NY 14846

    • Land
    • 25.3 Acres
    • $3,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Campbell Listing by Empire Realty Group

    0 Stilson Rd, Portage, NY 14846
    • /2

      Est $773,060 Not Listed For Sale

      4813 E Lake Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4813 E Lake Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $360,700

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith RE/MAX Plus

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home