22,007

Livingston County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $789,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    4338 E Lake Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

    Welcome to 4338 E Lake Rd! Positioned directly on Conesus Lake with 56 feet of water frontage, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,980 square feet of living space on a 0.19-acre lot with consistent lake views. Built in 1925, the home features an open floor plan designed to capture the waterfront setting, along with an updated kitchen and updated full bath. The layout includes a first-floor

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Hannan

    Listing by Real Broker NY, LLC

    (585) 577-4356

    4338 E Lake Rd, Livonia, NY 14487
  • /50

    Starting at $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    8 Hillside Dr, Geneseo, NY 14454

    NOW RENTING FOR THE 2025-2026 and 2026-2027 SCHOOL YEAR!!FULL APARTMENTS AND/OR BEDROOMS AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY FOR TRANSFERS!DISCOUNTED PRICING THROUGH MAY!Geneseo's finest student housing community has been newly renovated with brand new kitchens, bathrooms and high-end finishings throughout. Unequaled in excellence, the Meadows provides uncompromising value, conveniently located

    The Meadows Student Housing: Newly Renovated

    (585) 565-6592

    8 Hillside Dr, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Henderson Hill Rd Unit R1620389, Conesus, NY 14435

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry McCarron Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice

    0 Henderson Hill Rd Unit R1620389, Conesus, NY 14435
  • /8

    $1,000 Not Listed For Sale

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • 0.44 Acre Lot

    62 Elizabeth St, Dansville, NY 14437

    There’s something special about living in the heart of downtown— so many amenities are just steps from your door. Inside, the space is warm and welcoming, there is a cozy living room with an adjacent good sized bedroom and kitchen. So close to everything the town of Dansville has to offer If you’ve been looking for a place that is convenient and cozy, come and see this space!

    Connie Cooper Listing by Howard Hanna

    62 Elizabeth St, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /49

    $349,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    2893 Cuylerville Rd, Leicester, NY 14481

    Check Out the 3D Interactive Tour! ~ Perfect for Entertaining Inside and Out! ~ Impeccably Maintained by the same local family for decades! ~ Septic Installed 2009 ~ Chef's Kitchen and Second Full Kitchen Creates a Multitude of Usage Possibilities ~ Two First Floor Laundry Rooms ~ Dedicated Entrance for clients to stop at your Home Office (ie accountant / insurance agent / therapy etc), or use as

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Scorsone

    Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    (585) 669-3093

    2893 Cuylerville Rd, Leicester, NY 14481
  • /35

    Starting at $2,892 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    36 Court St, Geneseo, NY 14454

    STYLES STILL AVAILABLE FOR SPRING SEMESTER 2026!! So convenient, professionally maintained student housing directly across the street from Suny Geneseo campus! Studios, Large 1 bedrooms, several styles of 2 bedrooms and quad style apartments available. Spacious, sunny apartments include HEAT, water, sewer, garbage parking and **FREE High Speed Internet and FREE Spectrum TV Essentials

    Courtside Apartments

    (585) 460-3116

    36 Court St, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Nunda-Byersville Rd Unit R1613435, West Sparta, NY 14437

    • Land
    • 17.65 Acres
    • $6,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pagano Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    0 Nunda-Byersville Rd Unit R1613435, West Sparta, NY 14437
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4027 Graywood N Unit B, Geneseo, NY 14454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      4027 Graywood N Unit B, Geneseo, NY 14454

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $149,700 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    58 Rochester St, Avon, NY 14414

    What if the right move isn’t more house... it’s less hassle? You’ve been looking for something that just makes sense. Not a project. Not overwhelming. Just clean, simple, and ready. This is that. You walk in and realize there’s nothing you need to figure out. You’ve got a smart, efficient layout with one and a half baths, CENTRAL AIR, and practically all the mechanicals updated within the last

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Sharman

    Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    (585) 497-0881

    58 Rochester St, Avon, NY 14414
  • /20

    Starting at $1,945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    597 Collins St, Avon, NY 14414

    Avon Commons offers two-bedroom, two-bath pet friendly apartments in Livingston County, just south of Rochester, NY. Our spacious floor plans provide a dishwasher and microwave, central air conditioning, and washer & dryer. Enjoy a separate dining room for entertaining. Our community offers a fitness center and community center with Wi-Fi. Our convenient location is just minutes from I-390, for a

    Avon Commons Apartment Homes

    (585) 460-2347

    597 Collins St, Avon, NY 14414
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    00 Rowland Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $11,607 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Roorbach Listing by NextHome Brixwood

    00 Rowland Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Reeds Corners Rd Unit R129069, Sparta, NY 14437

      0 Reeds Corners Rd Unit R129069, Sparta, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $23,900

      Last Listing Agent Luane DeBell Coles & Associates, Inc

  • /12

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 52.45 Acres
    • $3,908 per Acre

    VL Wagner Rd, Ossian, NY 14437

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and potential with this 52.45-acre parcel in Dansville! This beautiful piece of land is mostly wooded, offering an ideal setting for hunting, hiking, and outdoor adventures. Well-maintained trails wind through the property, making it easy to explore everything the property has to offer. A cleared area near the driveway provides a great head start

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Swarts

    Listing by Howard Hanna

    (585) 257-0330

    VL Wagner Rd, Ossian, NY 14437
  • /14

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5 Jacqueline Way, Geneseo, NY 14454

    Quite peaceful community with a park like setting. Professionally managed by a private organization that has been in business for 50 years. Call for application information.

    Geneseo Heights Apartments

    (585) 460-3693

    5 Jacqueline Way, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /2

    $374,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2669 Town Line Rd, Nunda, NY 14517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,724

    Last Listing Agent Tiffney Malloy Listing by NextHome Brixwood

    2669 Town Line Rd, Nunda, NY 14517
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mill St, Nunda, NY 14517

      0 Mill St, Nunda, NY 14517

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $20,000

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Piper Home Place Realty

  • /33

    $99,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft

    12 Prospect St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    100% Financing Available! ~ Manageable Home with Solid Mechanics ~ Updates include Roof, Windows, Electric Panel Box, Furnace etc. ~ Partially Fenced Double Lot ~ First Floor Laundry ~ Quiet Village Street ~ Walk to the Village ~ Five Minutes to Letchworth State Park 408 Entrance ~ S.U.N.Y Geneseo 12 minutes away ~ No Delayed Negotiations!

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Scorsone

    Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    (585) 601-1082

    12 Prospect St, Mount Morris, NY 14510
  • /19

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4027 Graywood S Unit B, Geneseo, NY 14454

    Waterfront! Rare opportunity to enjoy summers on the water! Looking to rent your very own piece of paradise? Look no further. Welcome to 4027 Graywood South #B! This beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom furnished apartment is perfectly situated on Conesus Lake. All utilities and internet are included. Only ten minutes from SUNY Geneseo and thirty minutes from Rochester. Close to

    David Bonin Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty

    4027 Graywood S Unit B, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /2

    $456,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5493 Crossett Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,491

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Cavanaugh Listing by LivCo Realty LLC

    5493 Crossett Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lattimer Rd Unit R175263, Groveland, NY 14462

      0 Lattimer Rd Unit R175263, Groveland, NY 14462

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Karie Frisiras Non MLS

  • /49

    $574,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft

    4528 North Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

    Have you actually looked at what it would cost to build something like this today? Over 7,000 square feet on nearly 4 acres, this is a rare opportunity to own a property with true scale, flexibility, and long-term upside. As you move through the home, it’s not just about the size, it’s how usable it feels. Multiple rooms, open gathering spaces, and natural light throughout create a layout that

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Sharman

    Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    (585) 875-5513

    4528 North Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /12

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19 Center St, Geneseo, NY 14454

    19 Center Street – Geneseo, NY2-Bedroom • 1-Bath • Cathedral CeilingsEnjoy modern comfort in the heart of the village with this updated student rental just a short walk to SUNY Geneseo campus and Main Street amenities.Key FeaturesOpen, Airy Layout: Cathedral ceilings in the main living area create a bright, spacious feel that’s perfect for relaxing or

    19 Center St, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7239 Reeds Corners Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Listing by Unreal Estate Brokerage LLC

    7239 Reeds Corners Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Parker Hill Rd Unit R186810, Sparta, NY 14437

      0 Parker Hill Rd Unit R186810, Sparta, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $40,000

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Scorsone RE/MAX Plus

  • /34

    $199,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    4540 York Rd, Leicester, NY 14481

    Ever walk into a home and immediately feel the craftsmanship? This home is loaded with old-world character you simply can’t recreate today: wide-plank floors, rich original trim, and woodwork that gives it unmistakable character. The layout is flexible and surprisingly spacious, featuring three bedrooms with the potential for a massive primary suite, and even the possibility of converting space

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Sharman

    Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    (585) 552-3773

    4540 York Rd, Leicester, NY 14481
  • /35

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5732 E Lake Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    This is a WEEKLY RENTAL. Sunday to Sunday. The summer of 2025 is booked as of now. There is availability in June. NO pets. No exceptions. There is a separate rental agreement from the owners. There will be NO multiple month off-season rentals for this home. 3rd of July week is never available. Sleeps 6. This Conesus Lake home has been in the same family over 40 years. The famly wecomes you to

    Julie Smith Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    5732 E Lake Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6148 Sliker Hill Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,068

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Scofield Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    6148 Sliker Hill Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Federal Rd Unit R236943, Livonia, NY 14487

      0 Federal Rd Unit R236943, Livonia, NY 14487

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $19,900

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sharman Real Broker NY LLC

  • /30

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    8097 Mount Morris Nunda Rd, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    Opportunity Knocks! ~ Build Your Real Estate Equity with this Two Family Home! ~ Live In Half, and use the Rental Income to Offset your Mortgage and Taxes, OR Rent Both Sides and Utilize the Income ~ Projected Rents of $900 / Month ~ Well Maintained and Cared For ~ Great Opportunity to create an In-Law Living Arrangement ~ Updates Include Two Propane Furnaces (2023), New Electric Water Tank in

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Scorsone

    Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    (585) 566-1399

    8097 Mount Morris Nunda Rd, Mount Morris, NY 14510
  • /18

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5077 W Lake Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

    This wonderful lakefront house is available on a Saturday to Saturday weekly rental in the months of July and August. Weekly rent is $1,500, all utilities included. There is an off-season rental available running from the end of August to the end of May. Monthly rent is $1,500 plus all utilities.The house features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. The bathroom has a jacuzzi jet tub. The kitchen has all

    5077 W Lake Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6046 Ely Ave, Livonia, NY 14487

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,274

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pangrazio Listing by Howard Hanna

    6046 Ely Ave, Livonia, NY 14487
    • /2

      Est $348,242 Not Listed For Sale

      8005 Stagecoach Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8005 Stagecoach Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 988% Below List Price
      • $9/SF
      • Last Sold Price $32,000

      Last Listing Agent Agnieszka Bajan Empire Realty Group

  • /45

    $174,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    4616 Church St, Groveland, NY 14462

    What if you walked into a house and just knew... this is it? Not a project. Not a maybe. Not “we’ll make it work.” Just... right. This place has that feel. You’ll notice the woodwork and hardwood floors immediately. It’s got character. It doesn’t feel like everything else you’ve been seeing- it is well crafted, well taken care of, and move-in ready. You’ve got four bedrooms, so you’re not crammed

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Sharman

    Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    (585) 522-2324

    4616 Church St, Groveland, NY 14462
  • /34

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,228 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    178 Main St Unit 202, Dansville, NY 14437

    Welcome to this charming second-floor apartment nestled in the heart of Dansville's historic downtown district! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience. Step inside to discover refinished hardwood floors that add warmth and elegance to the living space dating from 1855. Natural light floods the rooms, creating a

    Cybil Brock Listing by Howard Hanna

    178 Main St Unit 202, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $233,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6683 Stone Hill Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,886

    Last Listing Agent Dawn LoPresto Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice

    6683 Stone Hill Rd, Livonia, NY 14487
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Partridge Corners Rd Unit R297016, Conesus, NY 14435

      0 Partridge Corners Rd Unit R297016, Conesus, NY 14435

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $36,000

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Thomas Keller Williams Realty Gateway

  • /37

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    8611 Oakland Rd, Nunda, NY 14517

    Situated on 18.93 acres along Oakland Road in Nunda, this rural property offers a well-rounded mix of open ground, established woods, and a comfortable home with a warm, cabin-style feel. The 1.5-story residence, built in 1988, features approximately 1,392 square feet with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. A possible 3rd bedroom could be set up on the 1st floor.The land is a standout feature.

    Agent Photo

    James Klossner

    Listing by Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    (585) 684-8505

    8611 Oakland Rd, Nunda, NY 14517
  • /12

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    62 Elizabeth St Unit . #1, Dansville, NY 14437

    New Everything! Appliances * Bathroom *Floors * Cabinets* Furnace* Hot Water Tank! Move In Ready!!

    62 Elizabeth St Unit . #1, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $282,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8220 Short Tract Rd, Nunda, NY 14517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,074

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Didion Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    8220 Short Tract Rd, Nunda, NY 14517
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Littleville Rd, Avon, NY 14414

      • 280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4709 Littleville Rd, Avon, NY 14414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $27,500

      Last Listing Agent Michael Slusser Real Broker NY LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home