22,007

Livingston County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $182,886 Not Listed For Sale

      11406 Canaseraga Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11406 Canaseraga Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • Last Sold Price $87,000

      Last Listing Agent Gaylord Luce Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    18 Big Tree St, Livonia, NY 14487

    Stunning open concept ranch with cathedral ceilings, Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors throughout and lots of glass!! The dream kitchen has solid cherry Woodmode soft close cabinets, quartz counter tops, newer high-end appliances, black granite sink and a walk-in pantry with microwave.Wonderful sized bedrooms with good closets! Main bath just off the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms. Primary suite has

    Cindy Rosato Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    18 Big Tree St, Livonia, NY 14487
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9465 Fuller Rd, Nunda, NY 14517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,470

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Flaherty Listing by Liberty & Lotus Properties

    9465 Fuller Rd, Nunda, NY 14517
    • /2

      Est $141,780 Not Listed For Sale

      10110 State St, Dalton, NY 14836

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      10110 State St, Dalton, NY 14836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Below List Price
      • $29/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent William Benson Benson Real Estate

  • /48

    $239,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    9915 Rowe Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

    Enjoy country living in this well-maintained ranch-style home, just miles outside the Village of Dansville in Ossian. Offering 3 (Possibly 4) bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home includes an updated primary en-suite for added comfort and convenience. The eat-in kitchen provides a cozy space for everyday meals, while the large formal dining room is ideal for hosting gatherings. A spacious, open

    Justine Fox Listing by Empire Realty Group

    9915 Rowe Rd, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $392,300 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3262 North Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,025

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Moriarty Listing by Empire Realty Group

    3262 North Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454
    • /2

      Est $186,983 Not Listed For Sale

      10148 State St, Dalton, NY 14836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10148 State St, Dalton, NY 14836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $109,180

      Last Listing Agent William Benson Benson Real Estate

  • /28

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    4002 North Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

    Welcome home! This beautiful colonial home in Geneseo greets you with a two story entry and beautiful staircase. The home is bathed in natural light! Step into your large living room to enjoy the beautiful fireplace, and get ready to cook in your kitchen with granite countertops and motion sensor faucet. Laundry? No problem, there is a first floor laundry room! The home features four bedrooms,

    Randy Green Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito

    4002 North Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7493 E Main St, Lima, NY 14485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,141

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Friend Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    7493 E Main St, Lima, NY 14485
    • /2

      Est $109,055 Not Listed For Sale

      10065 State St, Dalton, NY 14836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10065 State St, Dalton, NY 14836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Below List Price
      • $26/SF
      • Last Sold Price $45,000

      Last Listing Agent William Benson Benson Real Estate

  • /17

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    6369 Railroad Ave, Conesus, NY 14435

    Unique charm meets modern living in this newly remodeled former church at 6369 Railroad Ave.Step inside to an open-concept layout that blends character and contemporary updates, creating a truly one-of-a-kind living space. This move-in ready home eliminates the need for any updates, featuring 3 bedrooms and a spacious full bathroom, with an additional loft area that could easily serve as a fourth

    Erin Hughes Listing by Howard Hanna

    6369 Railroad Ave, Conesus, NY 14435
  • /2

    $36,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 Pine St, Dansville, NY 14437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,016

    Last Listing Agent Brien Grow Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    14 Pine St, Dansville, NY 14437
    • /2

      Est $146,527 Not Listed For Sale

      10060 Fair St, Dalton, NY 14836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10060 Fair St, Dalton, NY 14836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Below List Price
      • $36/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Smith Howard Hanna

  • /48

    $239,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    849 Stones Ln, Caledonia, NY 14423

    If you've been looking for a country setting with a few acres, within 20-30 minutes of Rochester that you can make your own without breaking your back, or the bank...you need to see this one! This property has so much to offer: Lets start with the 5 wooded acres!!!! Plus... a 4 bed Raised Ranch with vinyl siding and a metal roof, attached 2.5 car garage, a deck off the kitchen with a view of the

    Cenna Clements Listing by Howard Hanna

    849 Stones Ln, Caledonia, NY 14423
  • /2

    $162,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    10 Market St, Leicester, NY 14481

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,268

    Last Listing Agent Christie Daily Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates

    10 Market St, Leicester, NY 14481
    • /2

      Est $195,755 Not Listed For Sale

      2921 Shute Rd, Dalton, NY 14836

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2921 Shute Rd, Dalton, NY 14836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 415% Below List Price
      • $17/SF
      • Last Sold Price $38,000

      Last Listing Agent Ken Gehris Unreal Estate Brokerage LLC

  • /33

    $212,500 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    16 Adams St, Dansville, NY 14437

    Welcome to this 4+ bedroom, 2 full bath, move-in ready home in the heart of the Village of Dansville. Close to main Street attractions, but set on a nice lot (with a gazebo) with room to spend outdoors. When you enter through the Tudor style arched front door, you enter through the entry way to the formal dining room. Then you move to the the cozy living room, and you will find natural hard wood

    Kimberly VanDunk Listing by Core Agency RE INC

    16 Adams St, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6438 Niver Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,497

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Regna Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    6438 Niver Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
    • /2

      Est $128,853 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Gibbs St, Nunda, NY 14517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27 Gibbs St, Nunda, NY 14517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Below List Price
      • $35/SF
      • Last Sold Price $53,900

      Last Listing Agent William Benson Benson Real Estate

  • /48

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    59 Liberty St, Dansville, NY 14437

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-4 bedroom Village of Dansville charmer, perfectly situated on over a half-acre lot offering space, flexibility, and modern comfort. Major renovations were completed between 2014 and 2015 when this home was taken down to the studs and rebuilt with quality craftsmanship. Inside, you'll find fresh, modern colors throughout and an updated kitchen featuring all

    Cybil Brock Listing by Howard Hanna

    59 Liberty St, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $106,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12 Market St, Leicester, NY 14481

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,695

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Scorsone Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    12 Market St, Leicester, NY 14481
    • /2

      Est $221,481 Not Listed For Sale

      5617 Zerfass Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5617 Zerfass Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • Last Sold Price $72,000

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Latray Is Levy Realty and Associates

  • /18

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    287 Rochester St, Avon, NY 14414

    **PUBLIC OPEN HOUSE on 3/7/26 from 2-3:30pm.**Charming and well-maintained, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a wonderful blend of character and modern updates. Featuring a large eat-in kitchen with a gas stove and refrigerator, a formal dining room, and a spacious living room, this home provides a comfortable and functional layout for everyday living. Highlights include gleaming hardwood

    David Duskee Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    287 Rochester St, Avon, NY 14414
  • /2

    $337,450 Sold May 27, 2025

    5520 Groveland Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,696

    Last Listing Agent Rick Leasure Listing by Howard Hanna

    5520 Groveland Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454
    • /2

      Est $155,276 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Elizabeth St, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      70 Elizabeth St, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Smith Core Agency RE INC

  • /24

    $199,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    12 Eagle St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    Step into timeless elegance with this striking Victorian residence rich in historic character and architectural distinction. Prominently positioned in the heart of Mount Morris, this remarkable home offers 10 spacious rooms, 4 bedrooms, and 2 baths, blending classic craftsmanship with everyday functionality. Distinctive exterior features include a dramatic tower, ornate trimwork, decorative

    Jeffrey Scofield Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    12 Eagle St, Mount Morris, NY 14510
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6347 Woodland Dr, Conesus, NY 14435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,247

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Heinold Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    6347 Woodland Dr, Conesus, NY 14435
    • /2

      Est $197,819 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Health St, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      25 Health St, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $136,000

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Smith Core Agency RE INC

  • /32

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    110 High St, Avon, NY 14414

    Delayed of Negotiation is May 14 2026 at 5pm. Well maintained Cape Cod in the Village of Avon. Galley kitchen that is compact & efficient layout. Appliance included. Living / dining rooms with hardwood floors under the carpeting. Sun room that overlooks the back yard. 1st floor bedroom or could be a home office. Upstairs has 2 rooms but you have to walk through one bedroom to get to the other.

    Martha Burns Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    110 High St, Avon, NY 14414
  • /2

    $9,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Marsh Rd Unit R1596997, Tuscarora, NY 14801

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $4,318 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bezio Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    0 Marsh Rd Unit R1596997, Tuscarora, NY 14801
    • /2

      Est $174,421 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Perine St, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      48 Perine St, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • Last Sold Price $114,000

      Last Listing Agent Judy Rauber Empire Realty Group

  • /40

    $224,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3651 Livonia Center Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom oasis, perfectly situated on nearly an acre of land. This stunning property effortlessly blends modern comforts with a relaxed, boho aesthetic, offering a unique and inviting living experience. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully updated interior where every detail has been carefully considered. The open and airy layout creates a

    Wendy Sue Freiheit Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate - Arcade

    3651 Livonia Center Rd, Livonia, NY 14487
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5 Breen St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,098

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Campbell Listing by Empire Realty Group

    5 Breen St, Mount Morris, NY 14510
    • /2

      Est $135,846 Not Listed For Sale

      40 William St, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      40 William St, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Edmond Empire Realty Group

  • /32

    $219,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    7505 E Main St, Lima, NY 14485

    Welcome to easy living in this updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in a peaceful setting backing up to Spring Creek. This move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a detached garage with a spacious workshop ideal for hobbies, storage, or projects. Vinyl siding done in 2021 and various updates throughout in 2018. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully

    Amanda Friend Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    7505 E Main St, Lima, NY 14485
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    134 Main St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,538

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Scorsone Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    134 Main St, Mount Morris, NY 14510
    • /2

      Est $194,974 Not Listed For Sale

      11 William St, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 William St, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • Last Sold Price $132,000

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Smith Core Agency RE INC

  • /14

    $195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    8 Highland Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

    COME HOME TO THIS 5 BEDROOM TWO BATH HOME SITUATED ON A VILLAGE LOT CLOSE TO PARKS AND SHOPS. THERE ARE UPDATES THROUGH OUT WITH NEW REAL HARDWOOD FLOORS AND BATHROOM UPGRADES. DRIVEWAY HAS BEEN REDONE AND MADE WIDER TO ACCOMODATE MANY VEHICLES. ALL APPLIANCES STAY WITH HOME! YOU DON'T WANT TO MISS OUT ON THIS ONE, SCHEDULE SHOWING TODAY!!

    Michael Pagano Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    8 Highland Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /10

    $120,750 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4748 Main St, Hemlock, NY 14466

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,749

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Latray Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    4748 Main St, Hemlock, NY 14466
    • /2

      Est $108,307 Not Listed For Sale

      27 van Campen St, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27 van Campen St, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193% Below List Price
      • $34/SF
      • Last Sold Price $37,000

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Harris Empire Realty Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home