22,007

Livingston County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $237,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3257 Ellen Place, Caledonia, NY 14423

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,959

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Batzel Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    3257 Ellen Place, Caledonia, NY 14423
    • /2

      Est $232,490 Not Listed For Sale

      7692 East Ave, Springwater, NY 14560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7692 East Ave, Springwater, NY 14560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Martha Burns Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

  • /56

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 59.5 Acres
    • $20,168 per Acre

    Portageville Rd Unit LOTWP001, Hunt, NY 14846

    Whitetail Properties is pleased to present an amazing opportunity to own a piece of American Civil War history. Bordering the "Grand Canyon of the East" - Letchworth State Park, this property was once the site of the famous Cascade Hotel and the original east entrance to the Portage Bridge that spanned the Genesee River, which majestically roars through the award-winning park. Letchworth State

    Paul Vaicunas Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Portageville Rd Unit LOTWP001, Hunt, NY 14846
  • /2

    $172,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Shute Rd, Nunda, NY 14517

    • Land
    • 57.42 Acres
    • $3,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rosati Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    0 Shute Rd, Nunda, NY 14517
    • /2

      Est $141,678 Not Listed For Sale

      8102 S Main St, Springwater, NY 14560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8102 S Main St, Springwater, NY 14560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311% Below List Price
      • $18/SF
      • Last Sold Price $34,500

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Rowe Campbell Rowe Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

  • /22

    $89,995 Pending

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    2A Creek Rd, Nunda, NY 14517

    Located on a quiet county road with power and Internet available at the roadside, this beautiful 12-acre property offers an ideal setting for a rural homestead, recreational getaway, or exceptional hunting land. Open, scenic meadows stretch across the property and transition into younger growth and oak trees at the rear, gently sloping down to the banks of Keshequa Creek. Surrounded by local

    Marc Christmas Christmas and Associates

    2A Creek Rd, Nunda, NY 14517
  • /2

    $193,321 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    19 Morey Ave, Dansville, NY 14437

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,079

    Last Listing Agent Terry Kelley Listing by Howard Hanna

    19 Morey Ave, Dansville, NY 14437
    • /2

      Est $159,618 Not Listed For Sale

      7998 S Main St, Springwater, NY 14560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7998 S Main St, Springwater, NY 14560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Below List Price
      • $42/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,000

      Last Listing Agent Julie Pangrazio Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $29,995 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $9,583 per Acre

    2D Creek Rd, Nunda, NY 14517

    Located on a quiet county road with power and Internet available at the roadside, this beautiful 3-acre property offers an ideal setting for a rural homestead or getaway cabin. Open, scenic meadows stretch across the property and are framed by oak woods at the back. Outdoor recreation in this area is unmatched, with Letchworth State Park just 10 minutes away. Known as the "Grand Canyon of the

    Marc Christmas Christmas and Associates

    2D Creek Rd, Nunda, NY 14517
  • /2

    $489,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6181 Stone Hill Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,735

    Last Listing Agent Dawn LoPresto Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice

    6181 Stone Hill Rd, Livonia, NY 14487
    • /2

      Est $133,654 Not Listed For Sale

      8038 School St, Springwater, NY 14560

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8038 School St, Springwater, NY 14560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Below List Price
      • $40/SF
      • Last Sold Price $63,000

      Last Listing Agent Spring Morrow RE/MAX

  • /22

    $225,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    5779 Mcmillan Ln, Conesus, NY 14435

    Great Investment opportunity or owner occupied! Cozy and quiet ranch on the Southeast end of Conesus Lake. 1 bedroom and 1 bath. There is also a small den. Big enough for a smaller person to sleep. 2-3 parking spots. This home has great bones and is very livable however it does need some new flooring and updating. Gas Fireplace, tankless hot water heater, big deck and picnic area.

    Michael Junge Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    5779 Mcmillan Ln, Conesus, NY 14435
  • /2

    $52,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    27 Chestnut Ave, Dansville, NY 14437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,927

    Last Listing Agent Terry Kelley Listing by Howard Hanna

    27 Chestnut Ave, Dansville, NY 14437
    • /2

      Est $199,039 Not Listed For Sale

      6935 Liberty Pole Rd, Springwater, NY 14560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6935 Liberty Pole Rd, Springwater, NY 14560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $93,000

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Smith Core Agency RE INC

  • /40

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1950 Dow Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525

    Open House Sunday APRIL 26TH 1-3 come and tour this 2304 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. This is the ideal for family living or entertaining. Enjoy the privacy of over 5 acres and the home is set back off the road. This property is not just a house it is a lifestyle. Weather you are looking for peaceful county living or seek a place for family gathering and entertaining this house is

    Maureen Orban Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    1950 Dow Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525
  • /2

    $56,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    57 Green Village Dr, Lima, NY 14485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

57 Green Village Dr, Lima, NY 14485
    • /2

      Est $287,439 Not Listed For Sale

      6705 Swartz Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6705 Swartz Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Saunders Howard Hanna

  • /27

    $249,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    6700 Coe Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

    Spacious country living in a desirable setting! This 2,052 sq ft home sits on a beautiful 1-acre lot surrounded by well-maintained homes, offering the perfect blend of privacy and neighborhood appeal. Inside, you’ll find an open living room, dining, and kitchen area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. An updated bathroom adds modern comfort, while the additional family room provides extra

    Heidi Prentice Listing by Howard Hanna

    6700 Coe Rd, Livonia, NY 14487
  • /2

    $740,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5476 E Lake Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,077

    Last Listing Agent Diane Springer Listing by Howard Hanna

    5476 E Lake Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
    • /2

      Est $218,270 Not Listed For Sale

      7927 Straight Rd, Springwater, NY 14560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7927 Straight Rd, Springwater, NY 14560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • Last Sold Price $119,900

      Last Listing Agent Jim Briggs Howard Hanna Referrals

  • /23

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    1307 Rochester St, Lima, NY 14485

    Country Side Living at 1307 Rochester Street, Lima NY. Affordable Living with 3.70 Acres of peaceful serenity. Step inside to this 3 Bdrm, 2 Full Bath, 2-Story with 1st floor laundry for your convenience. Layout offers open and flexible space to enjoy comfortable living. A hobbyist or contractor would love the barn workshop, plus the detached 2-Car garage. Both areas have been used as heated

    Brom Bianchi Listing by Howard Hanna

    1307 Rochester St, Lima, NY 14485
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6 Meadowbrook Terrace, Dansville, NY 14437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,550

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Pagano Listing by Core Agency RE INC

    6 Meadowbrook Terrace, Dansville, NY 14437
    • /2

      Est $209,513 Not Listed For Sale

      8425 Reeds Corners Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8425 Reeds Corners Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $97,000

      Last Listing Agent Jim Briggs Howard Hanna Referrals

  • /34

    $199,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    7892 Mill St, Springwater, NY 14560

    Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 1 bath two story colonial style home located in Springwater! Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this home features a brand new kitchen, new flooring, updated bathroom, and plenty of room for family and guests. Enjoy relaxing on the covered porch or take advantage of the detached two car garage for extra storage and parking. With it’s classic charm

    Alexsandra Powell Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    7892 Mill St, Springwater, NY 14560
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6235 E Avon Lima Rd, Avon, NY 14414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,266

    Last Listing Agent Michael Liess Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

    6235 E Avon Lima Rd, Avon, NY 14414
    • /2

      Est $185,243 Not Listed For Sale

      5733 Springwater Rd, Scottsburg, NY 14545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5733 Springwater Rd, Scottsburg, NY 14545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $104,900

      Last Listing Agent John Mastasio RE/MAX Plus

  • /50

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    1140 Ideson Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

    THIS HOME SHINES! CLASSIC CHARM WITH MODERN UPDATES AND EXCEPTIONAL CURB APPEAL IN A STUNNING PARK-LIKE SETTING! Just steps from the Village of Honeoye Falls, this BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED colonial with a FARMHOUSE FEEL blends TIMELESS CHARACTER with today’s most DESIRABLE FEATURES. The OPEN-CONCEPT layout is perfect for entertaining, featuring a LIGHT AND BRIGHT KITCHEN

    Allison Freiberger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    1140 Ideson Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6050 Vista Hill, Dansville, NY 14437

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,561

    Last Listing Agent Justine Fox Listing by Empire Realty Group

    6050 Vista Hill, Dansville, NY 14437
    • /2

      Est $308,890 Not Listed For Sale

      7606 Reeds Corners Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7606 Reeds Corners Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Meg Sullivan Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $234,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    9050 State Route 408, Nunda, NY 14517

    Welcome to this absolutely stunning, remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on one acre just outside the Village of Nunda. Step inside to a warm, open floor plan where the living room—featuring a gas fireplace—flows seamlessly into the bright white kitchen, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers a large center island with quartz countertops,

    Kelly Roche Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    9050 State Route 408, Nunda, NY 14517
  • /2

    $453,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5968 E Lake Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,207

    Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    5968 E Lake Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1451 State Route 436, Nunda, NY 14517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1451 State Route 436, Nunda, NY 14517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $102,000

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca VanDorn No Office Affiliation

  • /37

    $425,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft

    5511 Cottonwood Dr, Conesus, NY 14435

    Open houses Sat 3/28 12pm-2pm and Sun 3/29 2pm-4pm. Enjoy year-round lake living with this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1 full bath Ranch on Conesus Lake, ideally located off West Lake Rd. Set on level ground with a shale beach, this low-maintenance property offers easy access to the water and breathtaking north-facing views from the deck and cozy cove area. The home features an open floor

    Nicholas Wenderlich Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    5511 Cottonwood Dr, Conesus, NY 14435
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    18 Mill St, Nunda, NY 14517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,227

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Mummert Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    18 Mill St, Nunda, NY 14517
    • /2

      Est $296,044 Not Listed For Sale

      9391 Parker Rd, Hunt, NY 14846

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9391 Parker Rd, Hunt, NY 14846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Smith Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $239,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    50 Clinton St, Avon, NY 14414

    STORYBOOK VILLAGE LIVING WITH TIMELESS CHARM & MODERN COMFORTS! Welcome to 50 Clinton St, nestled in the heart of the Village of Avon, where walkability, character & convenience come together. This classic 1900’s 2-story Colonial offers over 2,000 sq ft of inviting living space on a 0.25-acre lot, all within walking distance to shops, restaurants, schools & the local library. From the moment you

    Susan Glenz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    50 Clinton St, Avon, NY 14414
  • /2

    $249,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7371 Wetmore Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,904

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Emmerling Listing by RE/MAX Integrity

    7371 Wetmore Rd, Wayland, NY 14572
    • /2

      Est $167,558 Not Listed For Sale

      11474 Canaseraga Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      11474 Canaseraga Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Below List Price
      • $36/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Mullen Real Inc.

  • /50

    $229,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    12 Branch St, Livonia, NY 14487

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of the Village of Livonia. This property features a fenced-in yard, attached nearly 2-car garage, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and new cabinets. Enjoy the convenience of a huge mudroom, back deck, and two sheds for additional storage. Close to schools, parks, restaurants, and grocery stores—this home offers both comfort and location.

    Daniel Mastasio Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    12 Branch St, Livonia, NY 14487
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7524 East Ave, Springwater, NY 14560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

7524 East Ave, Springwater, NY 14560

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home