22,007

Livingston County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $229,609 Not Listed For Sale

      2769 Garden St, Avon, NY 14414

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2769 Garden St, Avon, NY 14414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $117,000

      Last Listing Agent Terry McCarron RE/MAX

  • /27

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    24 Elm St, Geneseo, NY 14454

    WELCOME to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath historic home. Nestled in the heart of the Geneseo Village offering 1829 sq.ft (after kitchen addition,not reflected in tax records) of living space and almost 300k in thoughtful upgrades. A flexible floor plan allows for a first floor primary bedroom with an en-suite bath. Ideal for easy living. Stunning kitchen addtition showcasing a

    Laurie Martinez Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    24 Elm St, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    34 Harper Pkwy, Avon, NY 14414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Burke Listing by Burke Associates

    34 Harper Pkwy, Avon, NY 14414
    • /2

      Est $251,798 Not Listed For Sale

      2513 Clay St, Lima, NY 14485

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2513 Clay St, Lima, NY 14485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Below List Price
      • $51/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Mark Amorese Howard Hanna

  • /19

    $155,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    51 East St, Nunda, NY 14517

    Charming home situated on a spacious and quiet lot, conveniently located to local shops and amenities. Upon entrance, the home greets you with an over-sized kitchen accompanied with an island. Plenty of counter and cupboard space! With over 2,900 sq ft, this home has so much to offer! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath allowing plenty of room to grow! Large open floor plan allowing tons of natural light to

    Hannah Mummert Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    51 East St, Nunda, NY 14517
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    23 Elm St, Geneseo, NY 14454

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,794

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Cavanaugh Listing by LivCo Realty LLC

    23 Elm St, Geneseo, NY 14454
    • /2

      Est $420,169 Not Listed For Sale

      2630 Plank Rd, Lima, NY 14485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2630 Plank Rd, Lima, NY 14485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Tru Agent Real Estate

  • /27

    $149,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    2709 Chestnut St, York, NY 14592

    Welcome to this charming old-style colonial, 2 bed/1.5 bath home. Nestled on a quiet neighborhood street, this well maintained home features a newly updated kitchen/appliances and bath. Furnace 3 years old, new electric hot water tank, roof approx 14 years old. Enjoy the new sliding door leading to new deck, perfect for morning coffee, outdoor entertaining. A comfortable, affordable place to call

    MaryJane Schwan Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    2709 Chestnut St, York, NY 14592
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    17 Lake St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,804

    Last Listing Agent Nasir Ali Listing by Howard Hanna

    17 Lake St, Mount Morris, NY 14510
    • /2

      Est $604,199 Not Listed For Sale

      2296 Plank Rd, Lima, NY 14485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2296 Plank Rd, Lima, NY 14485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $336,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hart Howard Hanna Referrals

  • /40

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    2513 Genesee St, Piffard, NY 14533

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home in the York School District offering 1,385 square feet, one updated bathroom and a deep 1.86-acre lot with plenty of room to roam. The covered front porch greets you onto this well-maintained and move-in ready property which offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to the first-floor entryway/mudroom and into the spacious formal dining

    Paul Banach Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    2513 Genesee St, Piffard, NY 14533
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1775 Elm St, Lima, NY 14485

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,218

    Last Listing Agent Mark Amorese Listing by Howard Hanna

    1775 Elm St, Lima, NY 14485
    • /2

      Est $432,652 Not Listed For Sale

      6648 Jenks Rd, Lima, NY 14485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6648 Jenks Rd, Lima, NY 14485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $232,500

      Last Listing Agent Rick Leasure Howard Hanna

  • /15

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    7442 Marvin Hill Rd, Springwater, NY 14560

    ESTATE SALE — PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS-IS; SELLER WILL MAKE NO REPAIRS. CASH OR REHAB FINANCING ONLY. BUYER WILL HAVE FIRST RIGHT OF REFUSAL ON ANY ITEMS OR EQUIPMENT LOCATED IN THE BARN; PERSONAL PROPERTY AUCTION DATE TBD PENDING CLOSING. THE BARN FEATURES A METAL ROOF LESS THAN 5 YEARS OLD, OFFERING PLENTY OF STORAGE AND WORKSHOP SPACE. THE DWELLING PREVIOUSLY BENEFITED FROM ENERGY-EFFICIENT

    Nicole Curcio Listing by Upstate Prestige Properties

    7442 Marvin Hill Rd, Springwater, NY 14560
  • /2

    $66,000 Sold Feb 15, 2026

    9 van Campen St, Dansville, NY 14437

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,980

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Emmerling Listing by RE/MAX Integrity

    9 van Campen St, Dansville, NY 14437
    • /2

      Est $273,862 Not Listed For Sale

      2240 Michigan Ave, Lima, NY 14485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2240 Michigan Ave, Lima, NY 14485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Michele Barnette Realmart Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $374,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    5951 Holmes Hill Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    PEACEFUL COUNTRY RETREAT ON ALMOST 5 ACRES! Welcome to 5951 Holmes Hill Rd in Livonia, offering the perfect blend of secluded country living w/ a handful of neighbors & access to modern conveniences, minutes to Conesus Lake, Lakeville’s breweries, wineries & restaurants, and easy commute to expressway & grocery stores. Only 10 min to Livonia schools! Enjoy hunting, recreation, gardening,

    Susan Glenz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    5951 Holmes Hill Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
  • /2

    $67,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5580 Hartman Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,409

    Last Listing Agent Terry Kelley Listing by Howard Hanna

    5580 Hartman Rd, Dansville, NY 14437
    • /2

      Est $204,362 Not Listed For Sale

      7091 W Main Rd, Lima, NY 14485

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7091 W Main Rd, Lima, NY 14485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Slusser Real Broker NY LLC

  • /38

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    536 Barks Rd, Caledonia, NY 14423

    Welcome to this custom built Caledonia Cape Cod located on the desirable Barks Rd and featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,632 square feet and a finished basement! Sitting on a private .92 acres the covered front porch greets you into the large living room w/ vaulted ceilings, recessed lights and extra windows to catch the morning sunlight. Enjoy first floor living (1,238 sq ft) w/ two first

    Paul Banach Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    536 Barks Rd, Caledonia, NY 14423
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    14 Woodbine Park, Geneseo, NY 14454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,623

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tally Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    14 Woodbine Park, Geneseo, NY 14454
    • /2

      Est $491,358 Not Listed For Sale

      1497 Bragg St, Lima, NY 14485

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      1497 Bragg St, Lima, NY 14485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $283,000

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Glenn Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $87,065 per Acre

    12 Cavalry Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

    Exceptional Residential Building Lot in Private Cul-de-Sac – Spectacular Views & Prime Location! Discover this prime residential acreage tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac surrounded by high-quality homes. This pristine parcel offers sweeping views of the Genesee Valley, where you’ll enjoy breathtaking sunsets right from your future home. A rare opportunity, the property is ideally located near

    Alan Cole Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    12 Cavalry Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5261 W Lake Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn LoPresto Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice

    5261 W Lake Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454
    • /2

      Est $350,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Dalton Rd, Lima, NY 14485

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1465 Dalton Rd, Lima, NY 14485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $168,750

      Last Listing Agent Irene Bennett Howard Hanna

  • /39

    $159,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    69 Hopkins St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    Open House Saturday 4/18 11:00 am - 1:00 pm. Open House Sunday 4/19 11:00 am - 1:00 pm. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offering 1,520 square feet of comfortable living space, ideally located on a .25-acre lot in the Village of Mount Morris. This home features a flexible layout with one bedroom and a full bathroom on the first floor, along with convenient

    Luke DeVelder Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice

    69 Hopkins St, Mount Morris, NY 14510
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3334 Caledonia Avon Rd, Caledonia, NY 14423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,159

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Bailey Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    3334 Caledonia Avon Rd, Caledonia, NY 14423
    • /2

      Est $239,601 Not Listed For Sale

      1537 York St, Lima, NY 14485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1795
      1537 York St, Lima, NY 14485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 300% Below List Price
      • $30/SF
      • Last Sold Price $59,900

      Last Listing Agent Steve Wrobbel Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $30,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $28,302 per Acre

    9329 Parker Rd, Hunt, NY 14846

    Beautiful location with endless possibilities. Whether you are looking to build or have a place of your own, this lot has all you need to get started.

    Jessica Newland Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    9329 Parker Rd, Hunt, NY 14846
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7451 Feather St, Naples, NY 14512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,973

    Last Listing Agent Craig Emmerling Listing by RE/MAX Integrity

    7451 Feather St, Naples, NY 14512
    • /2

      Est $277,600 Not Listed For Sale

      7865 Martin Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7865 Martin Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,900

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lodico RE/MAX

  • /20

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    69 Perine St, Dansville, NY 14437

    Welcome home!!! This small two-bedroom colonial is waiting for you. Located in the town of Dansville, NY. You can enjoy the atmosphere of rural living while being only 45 minutes from Rochester. Within driving distance of the Finger Lakes and so many other nature reserves and state parks, this home is a must-have. Priced to sell dont miss out on this perfect opportunity.

    Dakota Cruz Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville

    69 Perine St, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5379 Bath Rd, Groveland, NY 14462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,874

    Last Listing Agent Renee Book Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    5379 Bath Rd, Groveland, NY 14462
    • /2

      Est $308,165 Not Listed For Sale

      7883 Martin Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7883 Martin Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Jim Gray Q & H Referral

  • /39

    $364,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    8917 Groveland Station Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

    Set on nearly 37 private acres, this custom-built 2005 ranch offers breathtaking, panoramic views that truly live up to the “million-dollar view"!! A long, well-maintained driveway leads you to a peaceful, secluded retreat that feels like your own personal sanctuary. Inside, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for both everyday living and

    Jesse Ells Listing by Howard Hanna

    8917 Groveland Station Rd, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $500,967 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1189 Oak Openings Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,728

    Last Listing Agent Jason Nettnin Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    1189 Oak Openings Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
    • /2

      Est $309,295 Not Listed For Sale

      7140 High St, Lima, NY 14485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7140 High St, Lima, NY 14485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • Last Sold Price $166,200

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Wenzel Howard Hanna

  • /48

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    6568 Florence Ln, Livonia, NY 14487

    A rare opportunity to live in Livonia’s best kept secret! This exquisite custom built 2023 ranch by Rode Homes is situated on private cul-de-sac where nature abounds yet walking distance to Livonia Village. A neighborhood nature trail is conveniently located next door leading to a pond. The exterior of the house boasts 2 outside living areas – a beautiful tile walkway leads to the front door &

    Julie Smith Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    6568 Florence Ln, Livonia, NY 14487
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6185 S Livonia Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,794

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Friend Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    6185 S Livonia Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
    • /2

      Est $204,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1771 State Route 20a, Leicester, NY 14481

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1771 State Route 20a, Leicester, NY 14481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $49/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,000

      Last Listing Agent John Rolison Empire Realty Group

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home