22,007

Livingston County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $30,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $28,302 per Acre

    9329 Parker Rd, Hunt, NY 14846

    Beautiful location with endless possibilities. Whether you are looking to build or have a place of your own, this lot has all you need to get started.

    Jessica Newland Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    9329 Parker Rd, Hunt, NY 14846
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2580 Telephone Rd, Le Roy, NY 14482

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Dauphinee Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate

    2580 Telephone Rd, Le Roy, NY 14482
    • /2

      Est $204,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1771 State Route 20a, Leicester, NY 14481

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1771 State Route 20a, Leicester, NY 14481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $49/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,000

      Last Listing Agent John Rolison Empire Realty Group

  • /20

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    69 Perine St, Dansville, NY 14437

    Welcome home!!! This small two-bedroom colonial is waiting for you. Located in the town of Dansville, NY. You can enjoy the atmosphere of rural living while being only 45 minutes from Rochester. Within driving distance of the Finger Lakes and so many other nature reserves and state parks, this home is a must-have. Priced to sell dont miss out on this perfect opportunity.

    Dakota Cruz Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville

    69 Perine St, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8604 Story Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,317

    Last Listing Agent Justine Fox Listing by Empire Realty Group

    8604 Story Rd, Dansville, NY 14437
    • /2

      Est $243,084 Not Listed For Sale

      4899 York Rd, Leicester, NY 14481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4899 York Rd, Leicester, NY 14481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $133,500

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wybron AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $364,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    8917 Groveland Station Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

    Set on nearly 37 private acres, this custom-built 2005 ranch offers breathtaking, panoramic views that truly live up to the “million-dollar view"!! A long, well-maintained driveway leads you to a peaceful, secluded retreat that feels like your own personal sanctuary. Inside, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for both everyday living and

    Jesse Ells Listing by Howard Hanna

    8917 Groveland Station Rd, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    85 Steeplechase, Geneseo, NY 14454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Listing by Howard Hanna

    85 Steeplechase, Geneseo, NY 14454
    • /2

      Est $226,187 Not Listed For Sale

      4850 River Rd, Leicester, NY 14481

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      4850 River Rd, Leicester, NY 14481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • Last Sold Price $112,900

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Scorsone RE/MAX Plus

  • /48

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    6568 Florence Ln, Livonia, NY 14487

    A rare opportunity to live in Livonia’s best kept secret! This exquisite custom built 2023 ranch by Rode Homes is situated on private cul-de-sac where nature abounds yet walking distance to Livonia Village. A neighborhood nature trail is conveniently located next door leading to a pond. The exterior of the house boasts 2 outside living areas – a beautiful tile walkway leads to the front door &

    Julie Smith Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    6568 Florence Ln, Livonia, NY 14487
  • /2

    $293,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2873 Genesee St, Piffard, NY 14533

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,562

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sharman Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    2873 Genesee St, Piffard, NY 14533
    • /2

      Est $421,843 Not Listed For Sale

      2049 Coverdale Rd, Leicester, NY 14481

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1837
      2049 Coverdale Rd, Leicester, NY 14481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Phil Kovach Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

  • /10

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    2309 Coopersville Rd, Nunda, NY 14517

    Remodeled colonial on nearly 18 acres, close to golf course and village. newer siding, windows, kitchen and bath. Updated furnace and panel box. Sold As-Is! Build equity with some finishing touches! Sale is subject to tenants rights on farmland.

    Terry McCarron Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice

    2309 Coopersville Rd, Nunda, NY 14517
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7726 Grouse Rd, Springwater, NY 14560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,343

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Burgess Listing by Cassara Realty Group

    7726 Grouse Rd, Springwater, NY 14560
    • /2

      Est $176,659 Not Listed For Sale

      4704 Scottsburg Rd, Groveland, NY 14462

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4704 Scottsburg Rd, Groveland, NY 14462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $82,000

      Last Listing Agent Holly Harvey No Office Affiliation

  • /19

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    23 Perrys Way, Dansville, NY 14437

    Welcome to this cozy, well maintained 2 Bedrooms, 2 full bath mobile home with open floor plan nestled in a peaceful 55+ Community Park. This inviting residence offers comfort, convenience and a relaxed lifestyle with plenty to love. Enjoy a spacious layout, bright living areas, and a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Whether you are looking to downsize or embrace

    Sherry Roberts Listing by Howard Hanna

    23 Perrys Way, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    217 Genesee St, Avon, NY 14414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,249

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Good Listing by Howard Hanna

    217 Genesee St, Avon, NY 14414
    • /2

      Est $180,499 Not Listed For Sale

      4710 Scottsburg Rd, Groveland, NY 14462

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4710 Scottsburg Rd, Groveland, NY 14462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,000

      Last Listing Agent Holly Harvey No Office Affiliation

  • /33

    $649,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 10,846 Sq Ft

    117 Main St, Dansville, NY 14437

    Excellent investment opportunity in the charming village of Dansville. This multi-family property features 11 residential units, including one 1-BR, nine 2-BR, and one 3-BR apartments. The exterior has been recently painted and the rubber membrane roof is only about 5 years old. Many units have been freshly updated with new paint and flooring. There is also off-street parking behind the property.

    Eric Stone Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    117 Main St, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    297 Leicester St, Caledonia, NY 14423

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,467

    Last Listing Agent Cenna Clements Listing by Howard Hanna

    297 Leicester St, Caledonia, NY 14423
    • /2

      Est $526,574 Not Listed For Sale

      5851 Barber Hill Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5851 Barber Hill Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Katy Call Howard Hanna

  • /10

    $59,995 Pending

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $9,999 per Acre

    2B Creek Rd Unit 2B, Nunda, NY 14517

    Located on a quiet county road with power and Internet available at the roadside, this beautiful 6-acre property offers an ideal setting for a rural homestead or getaway cabin. Open, scenic meadows stretch across the property are framed by oak woods at the back, gently sloping down to the banks of Keshequa Creek. Outdoor recreation is unmatched, with Letchworth State Park just 10 minutes away.

    Marc Christmas CHRISTMAS AND ASSOCIATES INC

    2B Creek Rd Unit 2B, Nunda, NY 14517
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4102 E Lake Rd, Livonia, NY 14487

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,539

    Last Listing Agent Marc Mingoia Listing by Howard Hanna

    4102 E Lake Rd, Livonia, NY 14487
    • /2

      Est $448,518 Not Listed For Sale

      5834 Hampton Cir, Mount Morris, NY 14510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5834 Hampton Cir, Mount Morris, NY 14510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $236,000

      Last Listing Agent Renee Book AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

  • /43

    $119,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    58 Massachusetts St, Nunda, NY 14517

    **OPEN HOUSE Sunday, 4/12 11AM-1PM.** Lovely village home offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property features a spacious layout, including a primary bedroom with its own private bath. Enjoy the ease of a detached 2-car garage and a generously sized nearly half-acre lot—rare for a village setting—providing plenty of space for outdoor living,

    Chad Snyder Listing by Empire Realty Group

    58 Massachusetts St, Nunda, NY 14517
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7080 Conesus Springwater Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $3,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,500

7080 Conesus Springwater Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
    • /2

      Est $471,812 Not Listed For Sale

      5707 Sutton Point S, Conesus, NY 14435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      5707 Sutton Point S, Conesus, NY 14435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $217,018

      Last Listing Agent John Mastasio RE/MAX Plus

  • /16

    $109,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    10 Elm St, Dansville, NY 14437

    Move in ready home!! This 3 bedroom is conveniently located in the village on a quiet "dead-end" street. Bright "eat-in" kitchen with fresh paint, updated vinyl flooring and appliances included! Enjoy the large back yard that is fully fenced and the deck for relaxing~Why rent when you can own this adorable home now!

    Nicole Kota Listing by Howard Hanna

    10 Elm St, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $421,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2935 Main St, York, NY 14592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,720

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Scorsone Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    2935 Main St, York, NY 14592
    • /2

      Est $416,187 Not Listed For Sale

      5522 Barber Hill Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5522 Barber Hill Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Smith Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $59,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    4024 Rock Spring Hill Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

    Why rent when you can own for less?? That's right this two bedroom, one full bath ranch home located in West Sparta is ready for its next owner. You will love the beautiful sunsets overlooking the valley. Eat-in kitchen, living room/dining combination with picture window. Full basement and mudroom that has started to be drywalled. Newer furnace, sump pump and electrical service. Priced way below

    Cybil Brock Listing by Howard Hanna

    4024 Rock Spring Hill Rd, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /2

    $252,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3785 Retsof Rd, Piffard, NY 14533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,093

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Scorsone Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    3785 Retsof Rd, Piffard, NY 14533
    • /2

      Est $260,322 Not Listed For Sale

      5308 Groveland Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5308 Groveland Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,000

      Last Listing Agent Luane DeBell Coles & Associates, Inc

  • /30

    $79,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    7214 Mount Morris Nunda Rd, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    Welcome to this generously sized 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Mount Morris. Offering ample living space and a versatile layout, this property is ideal for a large household, multi-generational living, or investors!. The home features bright rooms with plenty of natural light, spacious bedrooms, and a functional floor plan that allows for a variety of uses. With five bedrooms,

    Scott Hadsell Listing by Crane Realty

    7214 Mount Morris Nunda Rd, Mount Morris, NY 14510
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    6353 N Avon Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,205

    Last Listing Agent Mark Amorese Listing by Howard Hanna

    6353 N Avon Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
    • /2

      Est $590,026 Not Listed For Sale

      5003 W Lake Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5003 W Lake Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Holly Harvey No Office Affiliation

  • /27

    $129,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    3333 Fowlerville Rd, Caledonia, NY 14423

    A rare opportunity to own a piece of history! Welcome to this truly unique property, full of character and opportunity. Once a church, this distinctive building is ready to be transformed into your vision. Set on a cobblestone foundation, the craftsmanship alone tells a story - one that's ready for its next chapter. The ground level (approx 1395 sq ft) has been thoughtfully renovated into a

    Pattie Cavanaugh Listing by LivCo Realty LLC

    3333 Fowlerville Rd, Caledonia, NY 14423
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6187 Partridge Corners Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,749

    Last Listing Agent Laura Swogger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    6187 Partridge Corners Rd, Conesus, NY 14435
    • /2

      Est $222,797 Not Listed For Sale

      4090 W Lake Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4090 W Lake Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Smith Howard Hanna

  • /28

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    5271 Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    This charming 1,702-square-foot home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern updates. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 beautifully remodeled bathroom, wood burning fireplace, large laundry area that could be converted to another full bath in lower level. The home has been thoughtfully updated with a newly renovated kitchen showcasing modern finishes and functionality. A brand-new roof in

    Renee Book Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    5271 Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, NY 14510

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home