727

Recently Sold Homes in 60148

Section Image
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2000 Astor Ln, Addison, IL 60101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,556

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rodrigues GENERATION HOME PRO

    2000 Astor Ln, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $1,295,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    635 S Charlotte St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,774

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schiller @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    635 S Charlotte St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $98,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    540 N Elizabeth St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $515,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,901

    Last Listing Agent Denis Horgan Redfin Corporation

    540 N Elizabeth St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $455,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    206 N Stewart Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,794

    Last Listing Agent Pat Coulson Platinum Partners Realtors

    206 N Stewart Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    705 N Garfield St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,708

    Last Listing Agent Chris Czarnowski Earned Run Real Estate Group

    705 N Garfield St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $118,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,959

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reif Amy Pecoraro and Associates

    Unlisted Address
  • /37

    $630,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1S174 Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,958

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Domasik RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    1S174 Addison Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /16

    $177,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1311 S Finley Rd Unit 204, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,353

    Last Listing Agent Ivana Jovanovikj Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    1311 S Finley Rd Unit 204, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /22

    $371,600 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,822

    Last Listing Agent Mary Derman Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $405,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1418 S Fairfield Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,604

    Last Listing Agent Angela Marie @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1418 S Fairfield Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /38

    $449,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    130 S 2nd Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF

    Current Estimated Value $452,238

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

    130 S 2nd Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16 N Garfield St Unit 2E, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,402

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Ancona Fulton Grace Realty

    16 N Garfield St Unit 2E, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /28

    $287,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2211 S Highland Ave Unit 1B, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,646

    Last Listing Agent Savina Angileri Coldwell Banker Realty

    2211 S Highland Ave Unit 1B, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1 S Lincoln Ave Unit 206, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,878

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tanzer Option Premier LLC

    1 S Lincoln Ave Unit 206, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /16

    $390,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    306 W Wilson Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,845

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Jordan J.W. Reedy Realty

    306 W Wilson Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    917 S La Londe Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,505

    Last Listing Agent Gina Damore Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    917 S La Londe Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2S154 Lloyd Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,255

    Last Listing Agent Margie Marasco Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2S154 Lloyd Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /18

    $155,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1150 E Jackson St Unit 1N, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,826

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Real Village Realty, Inc.

    1150 E Jackson St Unit 1N, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /20

    $345,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    142 E Grove St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $324/SF

    Current Estimated Value $347,506

    Last Listing Agent Stana Vukajlovic Compass

    142 E Grove St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    721 S Stewart Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF

    Current Estimated Value $299,421

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Volpe RE/MAX Suburban

    721 S Stewart Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $257,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2201 S Highland Ave Unit 5L, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,070

    Last Listing Agent Angel Rosales PROSALES REALTY

    2201 S Highland Ave Unit 5L, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /32

    $589,490 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    14931 Parkview Blvd, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    14931 Parkview Blvd, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /27

    $335,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    313 S Lombard Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,788

    Last Listing Agent Tina Pfister United Real Estate - Chicago

    313 S Lombard Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /20

    $189,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    120A Collen Dr Unit 202, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,279

    Last Listing Agent Brian Beyer Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    120A Collen Dr Unit 202, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /23

    $185,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2222 S Stewart Ave Unit 3D, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,764

    Last Listing Agent Litsa Lekatsos Compass

    2222 S Stewart Ave Unit 3D, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    21W581 North Ave Unit 58, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,506

    Last Listing Agent Fawad Shahid Carnelian Realty Group

    21W581 North Ave Unit 58, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    416 E North Broadway St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,467

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Frega Worth Clark Realty

    416 E North Broadway St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1520 S Fairfield Ave Unit 33C, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,300

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Prokopiak Redfin Corporation

    1520 S Fairfield Ave Unit 33C, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    66 S 2nd Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,703

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Blankenship Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    66 S 2nd Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /20

    $175,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1150 E Jackson St Unit 1C, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,841

1150 E Jackson St Unit 1C, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /33

    $360,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2164 W Concord Ln, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,168

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Maranda A M Realty Services LLC

    2164 W Concord Ln, Addison, IL 60101
  • /32

    $345,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    616 S Ahrens Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,209

    Last Listing Agent Kara Moll Keller Williams ONEChicago

    616 S Ahrens Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /23

    $330,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    680 N Garfield St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,054

    Last Listing Agent Liam Bresnahan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    680 N Garfield St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /18

    $394,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    537 N Lombard Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF

    Current Estimated Value $411,893

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    537 N Lombard Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /37

    $435,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2S224 Valley Rd, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,630

    Last Listing Agent David Stob RE/MAX Enterprises

    2S224 Valley Rd, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /18

    $148,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    33 N Main St Unit 11C, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,299

    Last Listing Agent Doug Dahlen Century 21 Circle

    33 N Main St Unit 11C, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /45

    $402,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    500 N Westwood Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,609

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gimpert O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    500 N Westwood Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2000 Saint Regis Dr Unit 1D, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,890

    Last Listing Agent Jon Higgins Keller Williams Infinity

    2000 Saint Regis Dr Unit 1D, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /20

    $575,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1109 S Edson Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,970

    Last Listing Agent Dan Arenz Baird & Warner

    1109 S Edson Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /17

    $326,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    120 E 15th St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,629

    Last Listing Agent James Kroll KRG Real Estate

    120 E 15th St, Lombard, IL 60148

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home