29

Recently Sold Bluff Park Homes

Section Image
  • 3234 E Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $2,245,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3234 E Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,239,473

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lee Pabst, Kinney & Associates

    3234 E Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 222 Kennebec Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $1,025,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    222 Kennebec Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,564

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mangan Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

    222 Kennebec Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 188 Temple Ave Unit 201, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $745,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    188 Temple Ave Unit 201, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,683

    Last Listing Agent Kim Valdez Think Boutiq Real Estate

    188 Temple Ave Unit 201, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 21 Temple Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $1,438,888

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    21 Temple Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $949/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,112

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Garcia Century 21 Allstars

    21 Temple Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2131 E 1st St Unit 201, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2131 E 1st St Unit 201, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,032

    Last Listing Agent Leti Vaccaro HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    2131 E 1st St Unit 201, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 191 Kennebec Ave Unit 301, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    191 Kennebec Ave Unit 301, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,005

    Last Listing Agent Deadra Stapler Coldwell Banker Realty

    191 Kennebec Ave Unit 301, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2121 E 1st St Unit 108, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2121 E 1st St Unit 108, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,534

    Last Listing Agent Robert Martin Compass

    2121 E 1st St Unit 108, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 39 Coronado Ave Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    39 Coronado Ave Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $874/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,378

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Deprez Vista Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    39 Coronado Ave Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2747 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2747 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,998,744

    Last Listing Agent Christine Pepaj Realty One Group West

    2747 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 191 Kennebec Ave Unit 403, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    191 Kennebec Ave Unit 403, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,657

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Paredes Mirada Management

    191 Kennebec Ave Unit 403, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2204 E 1st St Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $435,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2204 E 1st St Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,571

    Last Listing Agent Riley Cline Anvil Real Estate

    2204 E 1st St Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2662 E 2nd St Unit F3, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2662 E 2nd St Unit F3, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,902

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Hanks Access Coastal Realty

    2662 E 2nd St Unit F3, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 710, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $970,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 710, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,692

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Larson Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 710, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2121 E 1st St Unit 308, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $512,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2121 E 1st St Unit 308, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,882

    Last Listing Agent Carole Geronsin BHHS CA Properties

    2121 E 1st St Unit 308, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 3101 E 2nd St Unit 2A, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $574,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3101 E 2nd St Unit 2A, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,458

    Last Listing Agent Judy Pierce Compass

    3101 E 2nd St Unit 2A, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2601 E Ocean Blvd Unit 205, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2601 E Ocean Blvd Unit 205, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,054

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Spurlock Coldwell Banker Realty

    2601 E Ocean Blvd Unit 205, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 51 Kennebec Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $3,100,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    51 Kennebec Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 9 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,159,379

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Steed West Shores Realty, Inc.

    51 Kennebec Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2302 E 2nd St Unit 3D, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2302 E 2nd St Unit 3D, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,275

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Seidel The RECollective

    2302 E 2nd St Unit 3D, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2100 E 2nd St Unit 505, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2100 E 2nd St Unit 505, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,048

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kudelka Realty One Group West

    2100 E 2nd St Unit 505, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2601 E Ocean Blvd Unit 602, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $1,240,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2601 E Ocean Blvd Unit 602, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $914/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,333

    Last Listing Agent Kim Avery Cypress Cove Real Estate

    2601 E Ocean Blvd Unit 602, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2601 E Ocean Blvd Unit 303, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2601 E Ocean Blvd Unit 303, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,702

    Last Listing Agent Robert Haaga Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    2601 E Ocean Blvd Unit 303, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2772 E 2nd St Unit E2, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $494,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2772 E 2nd St Unit E2, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,572

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Reggie Y Realty

    2772 E 2nd St Unit E2, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2662 E 2nd St Unit E1, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $960,760

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2662 E 2nd St Unit E1, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,414

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Lord Estate Properties

    2662 E 2nd St Unit E1, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 210, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 210, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,966

2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 210, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1430, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1430, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,735

2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1430, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1320, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $1,035,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1320, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,727

    Last Listing Agent Jake Gordon Compass

    2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1320, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2500 E 2nd St Unit 302, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2500 E 2nd St Unit 302, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,959

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Wilde BK Platinum Properties

    2500 E 2nd St Unit 302, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1830, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $1,180,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1830, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,496

    Last Listing Agent Aideen Makky Luxe Real Estate

    2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1830, Long Beach, CA 90803
  • 2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1730, Long Beach, CA 90803

    $999,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1730, Long Beach, CA 90803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,578

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson eXp Realty of California Inc

    2999 E Ocean Blvd Unit 1730, Long Beach, CA 90803

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Bluff Park, CA?
The houses for sale in Bluff Park, CA spend an average of 54 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bluff Park, CA?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Bluff Park, CA.

Home Trends in Bluff Park, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$750,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,231,944
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$4,197,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$840,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$495,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$672
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
27
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$959,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home