490

Recently Sold Homes in 80501

Section Image
  • /10

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2412 Sunset Dr, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,513

    Last Listing Agent Linn Jensen River Rock Realty, Inc.

    2412 Sunset Dr, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /24

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9 Seattle Ln, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,326

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Jess HomeSmart Realty

    9 Seattle Ln, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    400 Emery St Unit 102, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,842

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kuhlman JPAR Modern Real Estate

    400 Emery St Unit 102, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /19

    $495,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2324 Atwood St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,740

    Last Listing Agent Obed Avalos Navigate Realty

    2324 Atwood St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1730 Atwood St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,358

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martinez RE/MAX Alliance

    1730 Atwood St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /40

    $935,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    436 Pratt St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,671

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ralph 1060 Realty

    436 Pratt St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1732 Tulip St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,677

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Piraino LPT Realty

    1732 Tulip St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1731 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,727

    Last Listing Agent Deidra Laurel Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    1731 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /24

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1517 Atwood St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,810

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nuechterlein MB Boulder Suburban Homes

    1517 Atwood St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1247 Linden St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,079

    Last Listing Agent Brian Delaney Delaney Realty Group

    1247 Linden St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    32 E Rogers Rd, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,590

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Patridge Patridge Realty

    32 E Rogers Rd, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /40

    $599,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1135 Lefthand Dr, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,113

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nechvatal Five Four Real Estate, LLC

    1135 Lefthand Dr, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /28

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    729 17th Ave Unit 16, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rose Gutierrez Mary Rose Gutierrez

    729 17th Ave Unit 16, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1621 Linden St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,424

    Last Listing Agent Ilan Brown Rally Real Estate Group

    1621 Linden St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /43

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2148 Meadow Ct, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,243

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Melichar Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    2148 Meadow Ct, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /40

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1233 Carolina Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,312

    Last Listing Agent Cassia Jones Real

    1233 Carolina Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /20

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1933 Emery St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,956

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hunter St Vrain Realty LLC

    1933 Emery St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1332 S Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,549

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Martini milehimodern - Boulder

    1332 S Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1202 Vivian St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,884

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovins Lovins Real Estate

    1202 Vivian St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10 Merideth Ln, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,853

    Last Listing Agent Heather Clayton Redfin Corporation

    10 Merideth Ln, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /13

    $51,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    951 17th Ave Unit 90, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Amos LPT Network Realty LLC

    951 17th Ave Unit 90, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /20

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1135 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,376

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Rusaw 1st Realty Associates Inc

    1135 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /26

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2339 Bowen St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,316

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Holsten Group Mulberry

    2339 Bowen St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /25

    $530,927

    Sold May 15, 2026

    715 Hover St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,020

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martinez RE/MAX Alliance-Longmont

    715 Hover St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /33

    $682,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    331 Sherman St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,075

    Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    331 Sherman St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /46

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    814 Gay St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,290

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wentworth milehimodern - Boulder

    814 Gay St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /21

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    32 E Rogers Rd, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF

    Current Estimated Value $358,590

    Last Listing Agent Steve Conder Windemere Realty Inc.

    32 E Rogers Rd, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /12

    $48,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    900 Mountain View Ave Unit 217, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Valenzuela C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    900 Mountain View Ave Unit 217, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /31

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1358 14th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,752

    Last Listing Agent Kit Magley RE/MAX Alliance

    1358 14th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /38

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    813 Vivian St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,594

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Morrissey The Colorado RE Group LLC

    813 Vivian St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /37

    $862,300

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1245 Longs Peak Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,742

    Last Listing Agent Danya Rivlin Live West Realty

    1245 Longs Peak Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /15

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    428 Baker St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,116

    Last Listing Agent Kaly Batson Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

    428 Baker St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /40

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4701 Colorado River Dr, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,506

    Last Listing Agent Linda Chea Real Assets Chea Group

    4701 Colorado River Dr, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2159 Meadow Ct, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,439

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Dessel Compass - Boulder

    2159 Meadow Ct, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /30

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    50 19th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Arrington RE/MAX Nexus

    50 19th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2155 Hackberry Cir, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,792

    Last Listing Agent Ulrike Halpern Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    2155 Hackberry Cir, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1220 9th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,575

    Last Listing Agent Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

    1220 9th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /33

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1618 Kimbark St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,198

    Last Listing Agent Siân Murphy RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder

    1618 Kimbark St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /13

    $423,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    207 23rd Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,468

    Last Listing Agent Sally Eddy MB Enterprises

    207 23rd Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /21

    $368,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1709 9th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,691

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Turner Turner Realty

    1709 9th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home