164

Recently Sold Homes in 93402

Section Image
  • 1595 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1595 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,722

    Last Listing Agent Jana Baldwin Central Coast Real Estate

    1595 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 246 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $785,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    246 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,742

    Last Listing Agent David Bjerre Bjerre & Garcia Realty Inc

    246 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1255 Del Mar Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1255 Del Mar Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,375

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Vandenheuvel Central Coast Property Sales

    1255 Del Mar Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1487 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $792,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1487 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,795

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Crossland Century 21 Masters

    1487 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1892 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1892 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,827

    Last Listing Agent Leon Van Beurden Bay Osos Brokers

    1892 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1701 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 28, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1701 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 28, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Blanchard Dianne Blanchard, Broker

    1701 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 28, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /41

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1510 13th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,959

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hogue Century 21 Masters

    1510 13th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1231 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    $152,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1231 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $1,059,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,293

    Last Listing Agent Steve Auslender Dianne Blanchard, Broker

    1231 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 633 Ramona Ave Unit 43, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    633 Ramona Ave Unit 43, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Margetson LPT Realty, Inc

    633 Ramona Ave Unit 43, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1745 Doris Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1745 Doris Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 1,077 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Franklin Franklin Real Estate & Rentals

    1745 Doris Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1429 14th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $870,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1429 14th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,780

1429 14th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 495 Ramona Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,599,999

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    495 Ramona Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,298

    Last Listing Agent Christine McDonald Coastal Real Estate

    495 Ramona Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 532 Mar Vista Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $742,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    532 Mar Vista Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,760

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    532 Mar Vista Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1521 5th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1521 5th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,016/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,205

    Last Listing Agent Joesef Silva-Jackson SLO Life Realty Group

    1521 5th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 733 Lilac Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    733 Lilac Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,323

    Last Listing Agent Christine McDonald Coastal Real Estate

    733 Lilac Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 236 Marianela Ln, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    236 Marianela Ln, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,806

    Last Listing Agent Leon Van Beurden Bay Osos Brokers

    236 Marianela Ln, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 4848 Prefumo Canyon Rd, San Luis Obispo, CA 93405

    $2,925,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4848 Prefumo Canyon Rd, San Luis Obispo, CA 93405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,991,626

    Last Listing Agent David Crabtree Home & Ranch Sotheby's Intl

    4848 Prefumo Canyon Rd, San Luis Obispo, CA 93405
  • 773 Woodland Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $995,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    773 Woodland Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,617

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Zarate-Sheppard Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties

    773 Woodland Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1291 Pasadena Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1291 Pasadena Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • Land
    • 11,992 Sq Ft
    • $2,161,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,105

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Franklin Franklin Real Estate & Rentals

    1291 Pasadena Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1455 10th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $835,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1455 10th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,602

    Last Listing Agent Christine McDonald Coastal Real Estate

    1455 10th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1184 12th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $940,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1184 12th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,541

    Last Listing Agent Jay Chiasson Navigators Real Estate

    1184 12th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 244 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    244 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,858

    Last Listing Agent Alan Deckel RE/MAX Success

    244 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1726 7th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1726 7th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,978

    Last Listing Agent Sophia McDonald Coastal Real Estate

    1726 7th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 2249 Glenn St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2249 Glenn St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,538

    Last Listing Agent Carl Tyler Tyler Properties

    2249 Glenn St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /58

    $4,900,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    670 Santa Lucia Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,504/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,111,753

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fraser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    670 Santa Lucia Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 671 Santa Ysabel Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    671 Santa Ysabel Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,295

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shaheen BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    671 Santa Ysabel Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1675 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit Sp 172, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $381,924

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1675 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit Sp 172, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Blanchard Dianne Blanchard, Broker

    1675 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit Sp 172, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 2731 Houston Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2731 Houston Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,178

    Last Listing Agent Mike Oliver BHGRE Haven Properties

    2731 Houston Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1847 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1847 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,240

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Taverner BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    1847 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 640 Manzanita Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,115,680

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    640 Manzanita Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,716

    Last Listing Agent Kalani Jackson Pedersen Realty

    640 Manzanita Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1315 12th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $860,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1315 12th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,174

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gardner Coastal Real Estate

    1315 12th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1360 El Moro Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1360 El Moro Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Crooks Comet Realty

    1360 El Moro Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1434 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $613,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1434 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,050

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1434 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 2117 Glenn St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,015,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2117 Glenn St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,290

2117 Glenn St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 409 Manzanita Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $769,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    409 Manzanita Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,488

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Taverner BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    409 Manzanita Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1299 Bay Oaks Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1299 Bay Oaks Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,521

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Foley Tammy Foley, Broker

    1299 Bay Oaks Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 306 Highland Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,425,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    306 Highland Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,883

    Last Listing Agent James Statler Mariani Realty

    306 Highland Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1461 18th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $928,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1461 18th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,578

    Last Listing Agent Tim Riley Century 21 Masters

    1461 18th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 175 Marianela Ln, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,525,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    175 Marianela Ln, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,048

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Boghosian Modern Broker

    175 Marianela Ln, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1264 Vista Del Osos, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1264 Vista Del Osos, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,819

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Nowinski Century 21 Masters - San Luis Obispo

    1264 Vista Del Osos, Los Osos, CA 93402

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home