5,839

Homes in ZIP Code 60442

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $559,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    2314 Fountain Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451

    Experience refined living in this stunning, almost brand-new upscale home designed with both elegance and functionality in mind. A sun-filled living room and formal dining room set the stage for entertaining, while a dramatic two-story foyer creates an impressive first impression. The main level offers a convenient laundry room with utility sink, private office, and a spacious family room perfect

    Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    2314 Fountain Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    25200 Faraday Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,199

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Sinchak Baird & Warner

    25200 Faraday Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /5

      Est $414,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 3rd St, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      709 3rd St, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Huguelet Murphy Real Estate Group

  • /10

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    23952 Barbara Jean Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Beautiful new construction ranch, move in ready and available for quick occupancy. A highly functional and open floor plan offers a welcoming foyer with a spacious closet, large family room and office. Open concept kitchen with beautiful cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless appliances, large center island and a sliding door that opens to a patio. Lovely master suite appointed with two spacious

    Elizabeth Kobylarczyk Pro 1 Realty R & C Corp.

    23952 Barbara Jean Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /2

    $208,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    350 S Park St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,871

    Last Listing Agent Linda Boyle-Hentsch Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    350 S Park St, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /29

      Est $430,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      25051 Spring St, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25051 Spring St, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Katsenes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /47

    $799,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    24102 S Kankakee St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Gorgeous Lakefront Home on Over Half an Acre in Sunset Lakes Enjoy resort-style living in this stunning lakefront home featuring a true backyard oasis with a 20x40 in-ground pool, sandy beach, & direct water access-perfect for kayaking and paddleboarding. Inside, you'll find a gourmet kitchen, sunroom, main floor master suite, soaring ceilings and a wall of windows that showcase breathtaking lake

    Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    24102 S Kankakee St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /2

    $362,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    26811 S Kankakee St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,980

    Last Listing Agent David Cobb RE/MAX 10

    26811 S Kankakee St, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /24

      Est $279,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      25064 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25064 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kucala Coluzzi & Co.

  • /34

    $439,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    HENLEY 2 CAR Plan at Ivanhoe, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Welcome to the Henley floor plan located in Manhattan, IL at the Ivanhoe community. This spacious home features 4 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a study/flex space. A bonus loft space for an added second level living area and 2,600 sq. ft. of living space. As you enter the home from the covered front porch you will see the study or flex space with optional french doors for added privacy. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15011 W Yorkshire St Unit 36206033, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /82

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    15606 W Sweedler Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jakubowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    15606 W Sweedler Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /32

      Est $473,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      16201 Carlow Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16201 Carlow Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Dause RE/MAX

  • /45

    $649,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    14205 W John Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Brand New Construction in desirable Hanover Estates! This stunning custom-built home offers approximately 2,830 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with quality finishes throughout. One of the standout features is the premium lot backing to a large open grass field and park, providing beautiful views and no direct backyard neighbors. Step inside to find beautiful white oak hardwood

    Brianne Vandenberg Village Realty, Inc.

    14205 W John Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    15721 W Waterford Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,900

    Last Listing Agent Molly Casner Real Broker, LLC

    15721 W Waterford Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /15

      Est $275,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      25103 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25103 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Henderson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    005 Maple Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Custom build your dream home with no association in the highly desired Lincoln-Way school district. This prime lot offers the flexibility to create the home, layout, and lifestyle you've been waiting for, without HOA restrictions. A rare opportunity to secure land in a sought-after location with room to design something truly your own.

    Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    005 Maple Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /3

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    25242 Colligan St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,423

    Last Listing Agent Heather Heinlein Baird & Warner

    25242 Colligan St, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /18

      Est $282,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      25268 Shannon Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      25268 Shannon Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Alexa RE/MAX 10

  • /2

    $125,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $53,879 per Acre

    00 S State St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    2.5 acre commercial property at the corner of State St and Eastern Ave. 498 ft frontage on State St and 297 ft frontage on Eastern Ave. Zoned C1 great spot for commercial development. There is an Easement agreement with Ivanhoe Subdivision in the rear. City Water Tap on also.

    Linda Boyle-Hentsch Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    00 S State St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /18

    $261,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    15352 Kenmare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,834

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sarsfield Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    15352 Kenmare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /14

      Est $322,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Kay St, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      165 Kay St, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Blocker Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $423,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    14920 W Carver Crossing, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Beautifully maintained ranch home in Manhattan offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with all bedrooms conveniently located on the main level. This home features an open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen includes a custom island, ample cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. The fully finished basement provides

    Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    14920 W Carver Crossing, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /20

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    23952 Roberts St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,148

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Vik Baird & Warner

    23952 Roberts St, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /2

      Est $304,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Kay St, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      330 Kay St, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Burlison eXp Realty

  • /25

    $449,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    14941 W Yorkshire St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Just in time for summer, enjoy this home at 14941 W. Yorkshire St. in Manhattan IL. This Holcombe plan offers 2,356 square feet of living space with a flex room, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, 9-foot ceilings on first floor, and full basement. Entertaining will be easy in this open-concept kitchen and family room layout with a large island with an overhang for stools, 36-inch designer

    Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    14941 W Yorkshire St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    100 Lee St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,762

    Last Listing Agent April Blair CRIS Realty

    100 Lee St, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /24

      Est $716,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      12604 S Old Farm Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12604 S Old Farm Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Siwinski Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc

  • /19

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    105 W Prairie St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Welcome to this AMAZING Opportunity to Own a Single Family Home in Manhattan, IL for $220k! No HOA! No Conjoined Walls like in a Townhome! GREAT Sized Fenced Yard w/Patio, Garden Beds & Fire Pit! New Roof on, New Gutters/Oversized Downspouts, New Siding, New Shutters, New Windows, Garage has New Door, Roof, Siding & Service Door, New A/C, New Interior Doors, White Trim Package, New Carpet, New

    Kelly Ryan RE/MAX 10

    105 W Prairie St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /37

    $404,990

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15100 W Oxford Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,667

    D.R. Horton Ivanhoe

    15100 W Oxford Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /13

      Est $362,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      15491 Kennedy Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15491 Kennedy Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Folliard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /2

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    001 Maple Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    001 Maple Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    24201 S William Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,667

    Last Listing Agent David Cobb RE/MAX 10

    24201 S William Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /19

      Est $242,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      491 Fairview Dr Unit 31, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      491 Fairview Dr Unit 31, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dugan @ Properties

  • /45

    $668,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    23929 S William Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Only a relocation could force the sale of this extraordinary, nearly new custom residence available in the prestigious Hanover Estates community. Offering over 3,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this exceptional home blends sophisticated modern luxury with everyday functionality. From the moment you step inside, you are welcomed by an elegant front flex room adorned with

    Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    23929 S William Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /26

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14415 Butternut Ridge Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,755

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    14415 Butternut Ridge Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /27

      Est $390,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      25503 Barrow Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25503 Barrow Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gergana Androva Village Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $299,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $109,853 per Acre

    435 S State St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Exceptional opportunity in a high-traffic, fast-growing area! This 2.73-acre parcel sits prominently along busy Route 52 (State Street), offering outstanding visibility and access. Located in a rapidly expanding corridor, this property is fully equipped with sewer, water, and utilities on site-ready for your next commercial or mixed-use development. Don't miss your chance to invest in one of the

    Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    435 S State St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    13816 W Chase Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,827

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Domasik RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    13816 W Chase Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /27

      Est $432,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      24759 S Foxford Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      24759 S Foxford Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Mitcheff Village Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $447,368 per Acre

    24232 S Bay to Bay Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Expansive vacant land opportunity in Manhattan, IL, offering ample space to build your dream project. Situated on a serene cul-de-sac, this property provides a peaceful setting with easy access to local amenities. With its generous size, the land presents endless possibilities for development or customization to suit your vision. Don't miss the chance to create something special in this sought

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    24232 S Bay to Bay Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home