5,839

Homes in ZIP Code 60442

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $434,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    15050 Oxford Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,839

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    15050 Oxford Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /30

      Est $257,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      25189 Faraday Rd Unit 1, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25189 Faraday Rd Unit 1, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sueanna Smith Future Vision Inc

  • /26

    $439,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft

    25342 Bann St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Welcome Home to your beautiful, spacious 2 story home in Brookstone springs. Tons of room with open floor plan! Kitchen features tons of cabinet and counter space! All appliances stay! Home features 4 oversized bedrooms and 3.5 baths! Huge master bedroom with master suite! Full finished basement with a built-in bar, ready for entertaining! New Roof, kitchen remodel and carpeting all completed in

    Jackie Potocki CRIS Realty

    25342 Bann St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /32

    $440,990

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    14931 W Yorkshire St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,850

    D.R. Horton Ivanhoe

    14931 W Yorkshire St, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /2

      Est $484,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      16271 Celtic Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16271 Celtic Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ivette Hollendoner Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /76

    $2,398,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    24104 S Old Farm Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Stunning Custom Estate on 1.3 Acres in the Highly Sought-After 210 School District - Lincoln-Way West! This exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.2-bath residence offers luxurious living, thoughtful design, and incredible entertaining spaces both inside and out. Situated on a beautifully landscaped 1.3-acre lot, the home features an in-ground pool, irrigation system, and a spectacular four-seasons room

    John Valentino Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate

    24104 S Old Farm Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    15102 W Quincy Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Webber Village Realty, Inc.

    15102 W Quincy Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /23

      Est $235,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      25259 Shannon Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      25259 Shannon Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Peterson Kale Realty

  • /11

    $439,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    23935 Fugett Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Beautiful new construction ranch with a basement. Move-in ready and available for quick occupancy. This highly functional, open floor plan features a welcoming foyer with a spacious closet, a large family room, and a private office/den. The layout includes a spacious primary suite, a second bedroom, and a dedicated office/den-perfect for flexible living. The open-concept kitchen offers beautiful

    Elizabeth Kobylarczyk Pro 1 Realty R & C Corp.

    23935 Fugett Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /40

    $449,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16409 W Sweedler Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $471,486

    Last Listing Agent Stacie McGlone Always Home Real Estate Services LLC

    16409 W Sweedler Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /2

      Est $442,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      15807 Rolland Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15807 Rolland Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jazz Mateja Chicagoland Brokers, Inc

  • /25

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    25366 Maxwell St Unit 2, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Welcome to this charming home located in Manhattan, IL. This residence features a spacious layout featuring four bedrooms and two and 1/2 bathrooms. The open-plan living area boasts natural light, enhancing the welcoming atmosphere. The updated kitchen features porcelain floors, quartz countertops and ample storage. The fenced yard includes a beautiful maintenance free deck. All of the bathrooms

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    25366 Maxwell St Unit 2, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /6

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14505 W Wallingford Trail, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $61,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,683

    Last Listing Agent Michael Glenn Village Realty, Inc.

    14505 W Wallingford Trail, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /22

      Est $600,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      24143 S Blackhawk Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      24143 S Blackhawk Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor Nastepniak National Advantage Real Estate

  • /39

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    15329 Kenmare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Welcome to an extraordinary end-unit townhouse that effortlessly blends elegance, comfort, and exceptional outdoor space. Perfectly positioned on a premium lot, this stunning three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence offers a rare combination of privacy and an expansive backyard-ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. A charming covered front porch sets the tone, inviting you into a

    Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    15329 Kenmare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24433 S Arabian Ave, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,028

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    24433 S Arabian Ave, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /42

      Est $619,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      12500 W Baker Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12500 W Baker Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,500
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kanton Harzich @ Properties

  • /11

    $454,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    23939 Fugett Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

Elizabeth Kobylarczyk Pro 1 Realty R & C Corp.

    23939 Fugett Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /15

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    25109 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,294

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cappas RE/MAX 1st Service

    25109 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /25

      Est $405,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      25327 Shannon Ct Unit 2, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25327 Shannon Ct Unit 2, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Kroll KRG Real Estate

  • /47

    $599,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    11825 W Pauling Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Don't miss out on this great country home! Situated on 2.73 acres, plenty of space for all all of your hobbies and interests! 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft AND finished basement w/ additional bedroom and full bath AND A BARN! Great kitchen with ample cabinet space and granite counter tops. Generac generator for extra peace of mind! The barn is the perfect place for a hobby, business or animals. Plus the

    Leah Kapsimalis RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    11825 W Pauling Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /50

    $529,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    15551 W Baker Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,083

    Last Listing Agent Christine Blocker Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    15551 W Baker Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /28

      Est $380,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      15751 W Delaney Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15751 W Delaney Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sheeran @ Properties

  • /28

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    15530 Donegal Dr Unit 3, Manhattan, IL 60442

    This well-cared-for three-step ranch has the space, layout, and location that buyers find desirable. Located in the heart of Manhattan, this home offers the convenience of being close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and everything that makes this community so desirable. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, along with a finished basement that provides plenty of extra

    Stan Wertelka eXp Realty

    15530 Donegal Dr Unit 3, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /23

    $555,907

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    575 Caledonia Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    575 Caledonia Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
    • /21

      Est $301,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Kay St, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      325 Kay St, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Daly-Gabriel Always Home Real Estate Services LLC

  • /6

    $399,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $295,556 per Acre

    Lot5 S Rt 52 Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Excellent frontage--great visibility- high traffic count. One lot or all four High traffic count

    Richard Hansen McColly Rosenboom - B

    Lot5 S Rt 52 Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /29

    $328,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    255 Kay St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,604

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Brach Village Realty, Inc.

    255 Kay St, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /16

      Est $409,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      25422 Faraday Rd Unit 2, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25422 Faraday Rd Unit 2, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Siwinski Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc

  • /28

    $252,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    24951 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Experience effortless living in this llght-filled, 2 bedroom, one and one half bathroom townhome. Beautifully maintained and perfectly situated adjacent to a park, this home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and a peaceful suburban setting. An expansive living room flows seamlessly in to the dining area, creating a perfect environment for entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead from

    Denise O'Conner HomeSmart Realty Group

    24951 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /24

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    24724 Mccormick Way, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Faron Keller Williams Infinity

    24724 Mccormick Way, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /60

      Est $630,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      24028 S Old Farm Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      24028 S Old Farm Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kainoa Grant Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $399,900

    $59K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $17,387 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    23 +/_ acres approved for 34 Single family homes. Utilities to Site and no off site improvements needed! Phase 1 on Plat. Between 2 successful developments. Great site for development! Call Agent for additional details.

    John Major Core Group Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /44

    $626,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    24031 S Schoolhouse Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,327

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dugan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    24031 S Schoolhouse Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
    • /26

      Est $473,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      15863 Rolland Dr Unit 4, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15863 Rolland Dr Unit 4, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Robertson Crosstown REALTORS Inc

  • /27

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    24525 S Clydesdale Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

    The Benck's Farm neighborhood is renowned for its excellent schools. This immaculate ranch home offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Just minutes from numerous parks, the Metra station, and many wonderful in-town amenities, the location is hard to beat. Inside, the home features a beautifully finished open-concept design, highlighted by a family room with vaulted ceilings and

    Janet Scanlan Scanlan Realty LLC

    24525 S Clydesdale Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /29

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    531 Blackberry Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,386

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeBenedetti Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    531 Blackberry Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451
    • /25

      Est $824,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      24056 S Old Farm Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      24056 S Old Farm Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

  • /39

    $675,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft

    24248 S Janet Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Custom designed two-story residence featuring a walk-out basement with water view is offered by renowned Putman Builders in Manhattan's Hanover Estates*This awesome property featuring four bedrooms and three & one-half baths will be steps above the rest*Exceptional quality and attention to the smallest detail*3209 square feet of well-planned living space sit atop a full 9 ft deep 1486 Sq Ft

    Ray DeVito RE/MAX 10

    24248 S Janet Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    25463 Colligan St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,892

    Last Listing Agent Jody Sholeen john greene Realtor

    25463 Colligan St, Manhattan, IL 60442

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home