8,890

Homes in ZIP Code 46952

Section Image
  • /20

    $214,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    5317 Bechtel Ct, Marion, IN 46952

    Newly updated mid-century modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the Oak Hill School District. In a country subdivision, non HOA, this property includes several new appliances and a new kitchen island. Also, it includes a new high-end refrigerator. The back yard is fenced with new black chain link fence. This house has a brand new dimensional shingle roof as of 4/10/26. The owners purchased this

    Martin Lewellen Modern Real Estate

    5317 Bechtel Ct, Marion, IN 46952
  • /18

    $56,549

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    717 W Nelson St, Marion, IN 46952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,985

    Last Listing Agent James Meredith NextHome Elite Real Estate

    717 W Nelson St, Marion, IN 46952
    • /16

      Est $273,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 W Spencer Ave, Marion, IN 46952

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      704 W Spencer Ave, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /15

    $2,500,000

    • 33 Beds
    • 24 Baths
    • 7,053 Sq Ft

    215 E 3rd St, Marion, IN 46952

    These historic apartments are full of unique features and right downtown in the epicenter of Marion. Conveniently located by the YMCA, delicious local restaurants and creative local small businesses in the Riverfront District, The Castle Apartments are perfect for anyone wanting to be in the center of the action. There are 11 - 2-bedrooms, 11 - 1-bedrooms, 1 Studio and 1 Office space. There are 4

    Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    215 E 3rd St, Marion, IN 46952
  • /23

    $142,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1461 N Manor Dr, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,027

    Last Listing Agent Craig Luthy Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    1461 N Manor Dr, Marion, IN 46952
    • /36

      Est $232,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 W Spencer Ave, Marion, IN 46952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      718 W Spencer Ave, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /35

    $219,400

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    1515 N Wabash Ave, Marion, IN 46952

    Beautifully reimagined with refined finishes and thoughtful updates throughout, this fully renovated ranch offers effortless, modern living with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The designer kitchen showcases brand-new cabinetry, butcher block countertops, updated flooring, and stylish lighting, creating a warm yet sophisticated space. It comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, gas range,

    Alexis Johnson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    1515 N Wabash Ave, Marion, IN 46952
  • /32

    $175,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    803 N Guinivere Dr, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,646

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Mack F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    803 N Guinivere Dr, Marion, IN 46952
    • /20

      Est $85,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 S D St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 S D St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Alexander F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /2

    $26,925

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $69,038 per Acre

    1418 Fox Trail Unit 22, Marion, IN 46952

    Introducing Marion's newest Northwest Subdivision in Marion. 3 year Tax Abatement available. City Utilities. Covenants and Restrictions are available. Conveniently located to schools and shopping.

    Stacey Cannon Cannon Real Estate

    1418 Fox Trail Unit 22, Marion, IN 46952
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    717 E Walnut St, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson Vylla Home

    717 E Walnut St, Marion, IN 46952
    • /21

      Est $77,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S E St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      110 S E St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Leamon RE/MAX

  • /36

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft

    925 N Wabash Ave, Marion, IN 46952

    Rare opportunity to own this well-maintained gem situated on 1.24 acres in the middle of the city! Hitting the market for the first time, this stately four (4) bedroom, two and a half (2.5) bathroom home offers over 3,000 square feet of living space just minutes from downtown and walking distance to Matter Park! Surrounded by mature trees and a peaceful setting, this property combines privacy and

    Caleb Oliver J Meyer Real Estate Services, Inc

    925 N Wabash Ave, Marion, IN 46952
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4420 E 100 N, Marion, IN 46952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,685

    Last Listing Agent Ty McInturff CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    4420 E 100 N, Marion, IN 46952
    • /18

      Est $52,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S F St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 S F St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Korporal RE/MAX

  • /36

    $399,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft

    932 N Washington St, Marion, IN 46952

    One OF A kind Victorian Charles mansion built in 1890 with a great view of the Mississinewa River on 1.4 acres. 6 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 9 decorative fireplaces that were once wood burning & gas. Magnificent 16X12 foyer with beautiful woodwork and staircase, pocket doors, leaded & stained glass windows, original woodwork & doors! Front & rear staircases. Covered wrap around front porch and

    Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    932 N Washington St, Marion, IN 46952
  • /22

    $173,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    805 N Knight Cir, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,770

    Last Listing Agent Paul Eisaman Jr. Eisaman Real Estate Inc

    805 N Knight Cir, Marion, IN 46952
    • /8

      Est $77,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S E St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 S E St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /11

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    101 S Nebraska St, Marion, IN 46952

    Investment Opportunity! This 2-story duplex offers 1,922 sq ft of income potential and sits on a corner lot with a spacious backyard and convenient street parking. The main level unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, two living areas, an updated kitchen, laundry room, and basement storage. The furnace is approximately 5 years old, providing added peace of mind. When this unit wsa rented it was

    Makayla Fisher F.C. Tucker Company

    101 S Nebraska St, Marion, IN 46952
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    944 Gustave Place, Marion, IN 46952

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,336

    Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Laduct RE/MAX Realty One

    944 Gustave Place, Marion, IN 46952
    • /17

      Est $77,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 N D St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      105 N D St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX

  • /2

    $26,925

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $70,855 per Acre

    1414 Fox Trail Unit 24, Marion, IN 46952

Stacey Cannon Cannon Real Estate

    1414 Fox Trail Unit 24, Marion, IN 46952
  • /36

    $424,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2804 N 800 E, Marion, IN 46952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,214

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    2804 N 800 E, Marion, IN 46952
    • /33

      Est $75,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 N E St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      110 N E St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Fisher Red Ruby Real Estate

  • /26

    $194,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    1505 N Quarry Rd, Marion, IN 46952

    Welcome to easy living in the desirable Candlewood subdivision in North Marion! This well-maintained condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths across 1,492 square feet of comfortable living space. The functional layout provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the attached 2-car garage adds everyday convenience and extra storage. Enjoy the durability and timeless appeal of a

    Nate Nicholson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    1505 N Quarry Rd, Marion, IN 46952
  • /39

    $117,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1136 W 3rd St, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,526

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Dougherty Vision One Real Estate

    1136 W 3rd St, Marion, IN 46952
    • /13

      Est $40,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 N G St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      110 N G St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 381 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Mullenix Austin Realty

  • /36

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    1811 E Monroe Pike, Marion, IN 46953

    3.085 Acres of beauty surround this home! 2 Parcels! 2.475 Acre Main Parcel & 0.61 Acre Riverfront Bonus Parcel across the road. Country Living on the edge of town! 4 Bedrooms & 2 Full Baths. 3 Living Spaces! Formal Living Room, Lower Level Family Room, & Awesome Main Level Family Room with windows galore! Foyer Entry, Formal Dining Area, Nice Sized Kitchen comes equipped with appliances that

    Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    1811 E Monroe Pike, Marion, IN 46953
  • /17

    $109,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1005 N Oxford Dr, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,614

    Last Listing Agent Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    1005 N Oxford Dr, Marion, IN 46952
    • /33

      Est $143,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 N G St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      118 N G St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Hill Hill Properties Group, LLC

  • /25

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    3212 Oakwood Way, Marion, IN 46952

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Oakwood Commons neighborhood! Situated on over an acre of beautifully landscaped property, this expansive nearly 4,000 sq ft home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and outdoor living. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a flexible bonus room that could easily serve as a 5th bedroom, office, or guest space, this

    Danielle Austin Austin Realty

    3212 Oakwood Way, Marion, IN 46952
  • /14

    $109,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    626 E Swayzee St, Marion, IN 46952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,201

    Last Listing Agent Sally Jenks RE/MAX Realty One

    626 E Swayzee St, Marion, IN 46952
    • /22

      Est $120,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 N E St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      212 N E St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /17

    $122,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    503 W Highland Ave, Marion, IN 46952

    This cozy 3 bedroom is located in the well kept and established Riverview neighborhood! It is within walking distance to Matter Park! Eat-in kitchen comes equipped with all appliances! Great fenced-in backyard for entertainment and 4 legged friends! Low maintenance home with attached garage and vinyl replacement windows. Newer siding on house and shed. Newer flooring throughout. Bathroom

    Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    503 W Highland Ave, Marion, IN 46952
  • /30

    $213,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4130 N Sherry Dr, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,475

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    4130 N Sherry Dr, Marion, IN 46952
    • /12

      Est $56,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 N D St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      213 N D St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lauritsen Hoosier Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $124,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    312 N Miller Ave, Marion, IN 46952

    Sunnycrest Ranch with Full Basement & Immediate Possession! This inviting 3-bedroom home features a galley kitchen with ample counter space, great storage, and newer stainless dishwasher/gas range/microwave and refrigerator. The kitchen opens to the dining area with French doors leading to the deck—perfect for easy indoor/outdoor living. The spacious living room offers a triple window and opens

    Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    312 N Miller Ave, Marion, IN 46952
  • /25

    $143,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    211 W Wharton Dr, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,978

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    211 W Wharton Dr, Marion, IN 46952
    • /28

      Est $141,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 N G St, Marion, IN 46952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      217 N G St, Marion, IN 46952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX

  • /9

    $62,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    425 E Bradford St, Marion, IN 46952

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers strong potential for rental income or resale. The solid layout provides a great foundation with room to add value through updates. Featuring a detached garage and a fenced-in backyard, this property is ideal for investors or buyers looking to build equity.

    Kylie Sonner Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    425 E Bradford St, Marion, IN 46952

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home