627

Recently Sold Marion, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    467 Jefferson St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,351

    Last Listing Agent Heather Conley Coldwell Banker Realty

    467 Jefferson St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /17

    $104,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    507 Saint Gallen St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,854

    Last Listing Agent Amber Deem Realty Ohio Inc.

    507 Saint Gallen St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    367 S Main St, Marion, OH 43302

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Schaefer Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    367 S Main St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1070 Chenonceaux Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,807

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Richardson Generations Realty

    1070 Chenonceaux Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    286 S Main St, Marion, OH 43302

    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,333

    Last Listing Agent Chris Massey Generations Realty

    286 S Main St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /67

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    587 Normandy Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $249,546

    Last Listing Agent Jay Stanley RE/MAX Consultant Group

    587 Normandy Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /30

    $157,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    560 Nassau Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,903

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Van Meter Realty Ohio Inc.

    560 Nassau Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /40

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    126 Dix Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,122

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Vance Generations Realty

    126 Dix Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1349 Wilson Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,879

    Last Listing Agent Drew Laughlin Realty Ohio Inc.

    1349 Wilson Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    554 Wilson Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,817

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Wishon Real Estate Showcase, RES

    554 Wilson Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /17

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    288 Spencer St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,111

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Errington Errington Realty LLC.

    288 Spencer St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /28

    $125,100

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    533 Adams St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,203

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    533 Adams St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /42

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    407 Latourette St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,904

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Acevedo Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    407 Latourette St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /94

    $285,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    851 E Center St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,432

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    851 E Center St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /40

    $347,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    511 Eveningside Cir, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,218

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kamann Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    511 Eveningside Cir, Marion, OH 43302
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1603 Union Park Cir, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,111

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    1603 Union Park Cir, Marion, OH 43302
  • /28

    $87,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    343 S Prospect St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,528

    Last Listing Agent Kohl Vanhorn RE/MAX Impact

    343 S Prospect St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /51

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    840 Forest Lawn Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,947

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Albertini Generations Realty

    840 Forest Lawn Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /15

    $93,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    476 Polk St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,548

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cooper RE/MAX Revealty

    476 Polk St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /39

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    464 Ballentine Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,922

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    464 Ballentine Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /9

    $135,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    869 Woodrow Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,913

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Collins Marvich Realty

    869 Woodrow Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /49

    $73,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    541 Pearl St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,490

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Fogle PACC Realty and Auction LLC

    541 Pearl St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /12

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    471 Kenton Galion Rd E, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,305

    Last Listing Agent Steve Niederkohr Realty Ohio Inc.

    471 Kenton Galion Rd E, Marion, OH 43302
  • /22

    $115,347

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    988 Plantation Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,581

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dailey Realty Ohio Inc.

    988 Plantation Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /61

    $334,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1000 Richland Terrace, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,394

    Last Listing Agent Lori Holden Sjostedt Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1000 Richland Terrace, Marion, OH 43302
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    850 Oak Grove Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,648

    Last Listing Agent Coral Triplett Errington Realty LLC.

    850 Oak Grove Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /57

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4478 Buckeye Run, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,110

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Harless-Reeves AO Real Estate

    4478 Buckeye Run, Marion, OH 43302
  • /26

    $287,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1707 Oxford Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,549

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Phelps Generations Realty

    1707 Oxford Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /60

    $179,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    749 Richmond Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,525

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Clark OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    749 Richmond Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /58

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    514 King Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,647

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    514 King Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    982 Oak Grove Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,333

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    982 Oak Grove Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    437 Cherry St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,826

    Last Listing Agent Jim Conway Generations Realty

    437 Cherry St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /50

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    359 Blaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,299

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cooper RE/MAX Revealty

    359 Blaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    796 Woodrow Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,322

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dailey Realty Ohio Inc.

    796 Woodrow Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2894 Richland Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,092

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wright Errington Realty LLC.

    2894 Richland Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1541 Taft St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,337

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Phelps Generations Realty

    1541 Taft St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /16

    $136,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    140 S Grand Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,159

    Last Listing Agent Alec Orewiler Errington Realty LLC.

    140 S Grand Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    216 Johnson St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,653

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Iler Coldwell Banker Realty

    216 Johnson St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1117 Woodrow Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,953

    Last Listing Agent Hasan Ali H.B.A. Realty Consultants

    1117 Woodrow Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /15

    $163,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    965 Bikini Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,806

965 Bikini Dr, Marion, OH 43302

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home