627

Recently Sold Marion, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    268 Thew Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,635

    Last Listing Agent Janice Chase Generations Realty

    268 Thew Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /61

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3902 Maple Grove Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,380

    Last Listing Agent Blair Rowland Generations Realty

    3902 Maple Grove Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1511 Center Park Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,877

    Last Listing Agent Amy Augenstein Realty Ohio Inc.

    1511 Center Park Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /32

    $70,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    159 Jefferson St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,819

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    159 Jefferson St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    283 Clover Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,699

    Last Listing Agent Joe Janszen Keller Williams Greater Cols

    283 Clover Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /30

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    552 Cherry St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,748

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynn Dille Generations Realty

    552 Cherry St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    151 Barnhart St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,456

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    151 Barnhart St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /21

    $166,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    231 W Fairground St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,578

    Last Listing Agent Edward Robson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    231 W Fairground St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /38

    $138,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    767 W Center St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,941

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Price RE/MAX Revealty

    767 W Center St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /26

    $219,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    271 Uhler Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,664

271 Uhler Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /22

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 27, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Chapman Generations Realty

    3200 Smeltzer Rd Unit 27, Marion, OH 43302
  • /4

    $16,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    535 Toledo Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,014

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cooper RE/MAX Revealty

    535 Toledo Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /67

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4902 Columbus Sandusky Rd N, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,614

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Howard Coldwell Banker Realty

    4902 Columbus Sandusky Rd N, Marion, OH 43302
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1499 Crissinger Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,956

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Knapp RE/MAX Allegiance

    1499 Crissinger Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /61

    $197,200

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    420 Forest Lawn Blvd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,893

    Last Listing Agent Krista Smith The Holden Agency

    420 Forest Lawn Blvd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $72,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    640 S Prospect St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,783

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cooper RE/MAX Revealty

    640 S Prospect St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    881 E Church St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,091

    Last Listing Agent Alexis King Generations Realty

    881 E Church St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    224 Jefferson St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,169

    Last Listing Agent Robert Werts RE/MAX Achievers

    224 Jefferson St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /43

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    512 Henry St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,449

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dailey Realty Ohio Inc.

    512 Henry St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1040 Chenonceaux Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,609

    Last Listing Agent Alec Orewiler Errington Realty LLC.

    1040 Chenonceaux Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /15

    $389,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    732 Bay Hill Ct, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilu Sochor RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    732 Bay Hill Ct, Marion, OH 43302
  • /34

    $292,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2988 Harding Hwy W, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,372

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynn Dille Generations Realty

    2988 Harding Hwy W, Marion, OH 43302
  • /52

    $349,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1080 Toulon Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,663

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dreher Generations Realty

    1080 Toulon Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /19

    $175,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    462 Reed Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,731

    Last Listing Agent Amber Deem Realty Ohio Inc.

    462 Reed Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /62

    $152,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    291 Patten St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,644

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lear Generations Realty

    291 Patten St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /66

    $387,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1510 Eagle Way, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,795

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dreher Generations Realty

    1510 Eagle Way, Marion, OH 43302
  • /25

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4392 Berry Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,928

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Phillians Real Estate Showcase, RES

    4392 Berry Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /52

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1909 Sussex Way, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,296

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cooper RE/MAX Revealty

    1909 Sussex Way, Marion, OH 43302
  • /71

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1025 Edison Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,301

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Starcher Real Estate Showcase, RES

    1025 Edison Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /30

    $152,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    996 Fairwood Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,835

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Bell Errington Realty LLC.

    996 Fairwood Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /4

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    720 Forest Lawn Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,305

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Richardson Generations Realty

    720 Forest Lawn Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    755 Richmond Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $177,643

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Price RE/MAX Revealty

    755 Richmond Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /41

    $144,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    523 N State St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,643

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dutton Realty Ohio Inc.

    523 N State St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    266 Oak St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,616

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    266 Oak St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /43

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    191 Lawrence Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,405

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hamilton Generations Realty

    191 Lawrence Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /13

    $144,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    607 Easy St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,498

    Last Listing Agent Alec Orewiler Errington Realty LLC.

    607 Easy St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /41

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    652 Blaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,279

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sobas Generations Realty

    652 Blaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /19

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    354 Franklin St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,988

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    354 Franklin St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5199 Decliff Big Island Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,854

    Last Listing Agent Alec Orewiler Errington Realty LLC.

    5199 Decliff Big Island Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /41

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1639 Marion Waldo Rd Unit 95, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hamilton Generations Realty

    1639 Marion Waldo Rd Unit 95, Marion, OH 43302

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home