627

Recently Sold Marion, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $194,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    322 Belmont St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,332

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    322 Belmont St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /47

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    453 Summit St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,921

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Bell Errington Realty LLC.

    453 Summit St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    364 S Seffner Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,650

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Richardson Generations Realty

    364 S Seffner Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /36

    $217,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1378 Montego Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,944

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Shook Keller Williams Consultants

    1378 Montego Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2266 Feather Ln, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,031

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Millisor Generations Realty

    2266 Feather Ln, Marion, OH 43302
  • /20

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 E River Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Craig Engel & Volkers Real Estate Advisors

    0 E River Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /50

    $322,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    565 Mayfield Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,352

    Last Listing Agent Blair Rowland Generations Realty

    565 Mayfield Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /18

    $129,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    434 Scranton Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,593

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Vargas EXP Realty, LLC

    434 Scranton Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /38

    $158,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    645 Henry St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,946

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Price RE/MAX Revealty

    645 Henry St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /72

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3183 Claridon Westfield Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sobas Generations Realty

    3183 Claridon Westfield Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    845 Bennett St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,432

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Price RE/MAX Revealty

    845 Bennett St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /45

    $222,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    381 Forest Lawn Blvd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,054

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie VanGundy Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    381 Forest Lawn Blvd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /33

    $124,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    141 Carhart St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,207

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    141 Carhart St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    927 Bellefontaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,007

    Last Listing Agent Coral Triplett Errington Realty LLC.

    927 Bellefontaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /27

    $177,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    398 Pearl St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,824

    Last Listing Agent Tonda Brown e-Merge Real Estate

    398 Pearl St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /52

    $227,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    576 Girard Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,769

    Last Listing Agent Chris Massey Generations Realty

    576 Girard Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /24

    $131,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    568 Wilson Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,460

    Last Listing Agent Byron Diaz NextHome Experience

    568 Wilson Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /27

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    878 Woodlawn Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,392

878 Woodlawn Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /50

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    545 Blaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,100

    Last Listing Agent Mark Corbin NextHome Experience

    545 Blaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /23

    $137,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5583 Marion-Cardington Rd E, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Wigton Wigton Real Estate & Auction

    5583 Marion-Cardington Rd E, Marion, OH 43302
  • /69

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,192

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jenney MDC Realty Limited

    Unlisted Address
  • /23

    $177,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2233 Kilchurn Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,014

    Last Listing Agent Collin Howard Wigton Real Estate & Auction

    2233 Kilchurn Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    709 Silver St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,113

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dailey Realty Ohio Inc.

    709 Silver St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /52

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    265 S Seffner Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $220,313

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sobas Generations Realty

    265 S Seffner Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $140,300

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    500 Linda Mel Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,208

    Last Listing Agent Blair Rowland Generations Realty

    500 Linda Mel Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /24

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6605 Marion-Agosta Rd Unit 23, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Worden Generations Realty

    6605 Marion-Agosta Rd Unit 23, Marion, OH 43302
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    654 Vernon Heights Blvd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,172

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Price RE/MAX Revealty

    654 Vernon Heights Blvd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /46

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    324 Quarry St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,460

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Verba RE/MAX Partners

    324 Quarry St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5198 Columbus-Sandusky Rd N, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,788

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mccoy Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    5198 Columbus-Sandusky Rd N, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $78,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    491 Bahama Cir, Marion, OH 43302

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,878

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Winegardner The Realty Group

    491 Bahama Cir, Marion, OH 43302
  • /42

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    283 Clover Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,699

283 Clover Ave, Marion, OH 43302
  • /17

    $223,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    151 Barnhart St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,456

151 Barnhart St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4117 County Road 212, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Richardson Generations Realty

    4117 County Road 212, Marion, OH 43302
  • /42

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    265 Orchard St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,934

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Hensel Realty Ohio Inc.

    265 Orchard St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /42

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    457 New Park Dr, Marion, OH 43302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,555

457 New Park Dr, Marion, OH 43302
  • /72

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2531 Kreis Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,409

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Klingel Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2531 Kreis Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2280 Smeltzer Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,502

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Reese Coldwell Banker Realty

    2280 Smeltzer Rd, Marion, OH 43302
  • /34

    $174,110

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    390 S Greenwood St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,071

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Snider Forman Realtors, Inc

    390 S Greenwood St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /19

    $36,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    523 Davids St, Marion, OH 43302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,522

    Last Listing Agent John Pavlansky Dream Huge Realty

    523 Davids St, Marion, OH 43302
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    551 Courtland Ave, Marion, OH 43302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,890

    Last Listing Agent Lu Chivington Marion Realty Plus, LLC

    551 Courtland Ave, Marion, OH 43302

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home