182

Recently Sold Mechanicsvlle, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13155 Manor Garden Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,076

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hopper Redfin Corporation

    13155 Manor Garden Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /38

    $355,100

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13652 Blanton Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,074

    Last Listing Agent Liz Chambers Hometown Realty

    13652 Blanton Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $1,500,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    14150 Bear Slash Trail, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,331

    Last Listing Agent Terry Adcock Napier REALTORS ERA

    14150 Bear Slash Trail, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /48

    $632,300

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    307 S Railroad Ave, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,051

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sledd One South Commercial LLC

    307 S Railroad Ave, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    311 Robinson St Unit 2, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,042

    Last Listing Agent Sal Mannino Balducci Realty, Inc

    311 Robinson St Unit 2, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12359 Ashcake Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,016

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Depew Hometown Realty

    12359 Ashcake Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /45

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    302 Myrtle St Unit F, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,882

    Last Listing Agent Emma Lee Mitchell Weichert Home Run Realty

    302 Myrtle St Unit F, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /52

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    11678 Brookvale Place, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,218

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sanders Hometown Realty

    11678 Brookvale Place, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    11211 Hill Ridge Ct, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,351

    Last Listing Agent Dionne Hawkins-Burley Engel & Volkers Richmond

    11211 Hill Ridge Ct, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    206 Randolph St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,401

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    206 Randolph St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /17

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10498 Dellwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,922

    Last Listing Agent Erin Melton EXP Realty, LLC

    10498 Dellwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /15

    $370,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    120 S Snead St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,410

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Dirom RE/MAX Commonwealth

    120 S Snead St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /44

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    707 Wales Way, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,118

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    707 Wales Way, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /45

    $560,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    113 Evington Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,397

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    113 Evington Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $955,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    12200 Campbell Creek Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,519

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jarvis Samson Properties

    12200 Campbell Creek Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /35

    $424,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    509 Chapman St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,793

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Severin Long & Foster REALTORS

    509 Chapman St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $1,543,359

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8287 Mount Eagle Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,597

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Willis Mitchell Boone Homes Inc

    8287 Mount Eagle Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /26

    $326,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    11405 Karen Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,135

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen Metro Premier Homes LLC

    11405 Karen Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    720 Chapman St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,537

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hardesty Hardesty Homes

    720 Chapman St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /8

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    210 Wesley St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $309,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Smith Keith Smith Realty

    210 Wesley St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /21

    $487,280

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    254 Amburn Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,099

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    254 Amburn Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /14

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    104 Arlington Square, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,446

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Oates CapCenter

    104 Arlington Square, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /21

    $1,061,305

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10992 Brookhollow Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,718

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rutledge Hometown Realty

    10992 Brookhollow Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /37

    $539,950

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    124 Axton Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,660

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Sibiga Hometown Realty

    124 Axton Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13279 Hanover Courthouse Rd, Hanover, VA 23069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,706

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Sibiga Hometown Realty

    13279 Hanover Courthouse Rd, Hanover, VA 23069
  • /50

    $795,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12393 Starting Gate Way, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,194

    Last Listing Agent Kat Medaries MSE Properties

    12393 Starting Gate Way, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /46

    $415,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    122 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,678

    Last Listing Agent Dan Tulli Joyner Fine Properties

    122 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /37

    $332,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    104 Linden St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,421

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rutledge Hometown Realty

    104 Linden St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /17

    $818,914

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    13121 Winding White Rose Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,947

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Haas Hometown Realty

    13121 Winding White Rose Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11348 Caruthers Way, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,653

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    11348 Caruthers Way, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    216 N James St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,935

    Last Listing Agent Megan Cone BHHS PenFed Realty

    216 N James St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /40

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10705 Providence Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,484

    Last Listing Agent Tate Morris Hometown Realty

    10705 Providence Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    226 Lauradell Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,570

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

    226 Lauradell Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9364 Wild Honeysuckle Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,786

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wright River Fox Realty

    9364 Wild Honeysuckle Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12298 Melton Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,213

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Moore Long & Foster REALTORS

    12298 Melton Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /31

    $1,026,990

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9566 Seven Sisters Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,044

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Gwaltney Hometown Realty

    9566 Seven Sisters Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Arlington Square, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,580

    Last Listing Agent David Liggan EXP Realty LLC

    102 Arlington Square, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    105 Chapman St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,218

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Allocca Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    105 Chapman St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /25

    $644,753

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    113 Steyland St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,655

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    113 Steyland St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /6

    $156,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9207 Sliding Hill Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $62,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,363

    Last Listing Agent Steve Williams Hometown Realty

    9207 Sliding Hill Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home