9,812

Homes in ZIP Code 75454

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $559,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft

    205 Midnight Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

    No MUD and PID! Now is your chance to own a spacious and a North facing home in the coveted Stoneridge community.This move in ready home greets you with phenomenal warm natural light and offers a truly unique open concept plan design that is perfect for entertaining on both floors! Gorgeous curb appeal that boasts a warm brick elevation that you will adore. Open and bright floor plan will give

    Agent Photo

    Renuka Bhandari

    Keller Williams Realty-FM

    (945) 326-4935

    205 Midnight Trail, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /8

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3211 N Central St, Melissa, TX 75454

    Renovated home in Melissa for Lease. 2,600 Sqaure feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 living areas, Walk-in closet in Primary Bedroom. No HOA

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Lee

    Lisa Lee Real Estate

    (945) 325-4596

    3211 N Central St, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /31

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2309 Myrtle Way, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,135

    Ashton Woods Meadow Park

    2309 Myrtle Way, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /35

      Est $371,414 Not Listed For Sale

      4209 Ridgewood Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4209 Ridgewood Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Cihak Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft

    2803 Chestnut Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    Welcome to 2803 Chestnut Ln in the desirable North Creek community in Melissa. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with a dedicated office, media room (could be converted to 4th bedroom), and an additional living space upstairs, providing flexible space for working from home, relaxing, or entertaining. The open concept living area flows into a modern kitchen with ample

    Agent Photo

    Kate McCoy

    Link'd Real Estate LLC

    (833) 968-7158

    2803 Chestnut Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /33

    Starting at $1,341

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2911 Central Expy, Melissa, TX 75454

    Welcome to Prose Stoneridge, where luxury meets convenience in Melissa, TX. Our meticulously designed apartment residences are tailored to suit your every need, offering a lifestyle of unparalleled comfort and style. When it comes to finding your dream home, we believe that you shouldn't have to compromise on quality or location. That's why our apartments for rent in Melissa, TX, provide you with

    Prose Stoneridge

    (469) 461-7096

    2911 Central Expy, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /25

    $372,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2122 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Meadow Park

    2122 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Lost Creek Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2306 Lost Creek Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /38

    $548,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    2703 Fritz St, Melissa, TX 75454

    Exclusive financing incentive available for this property: Buyer may receive a lender credit equal to 1% of the loan amount, applicable toward closing costs or an interest rate buy-down, when financing is obtained through Mpire Financial Group. This offering is property-specific and available only through the designated lender. Terms, conditions, and eligibility requirements apply.Welcome to

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Kanatzar Lunardon

    Christie's Lone Star

    (469) 369-1134

    2703 Fritz St, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /36

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2613 Patriot Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    Beautiful and spacious, move in ready 4 bedroom 3.5 bath nearly 2800 sq ft in a highly desirable neighborhood, offering the perfect combination of space, comfort and convenience. This well maintained home features hardwood floors, cozy fireplace, large living room and an open kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. the flexible floor plan includes a downstairs dining room that can

    Agent Photo

    Roshni Menon

    RE/MAX DFW Associates IV

    (945) 298-6713

    2613 Patriot Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /2

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    614 Buck Pass, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,587

    Last Listing Agent Lance Taylor Keller Williams Legacy

    614 Buck Pass, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      4517 Wood Fern, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4517 Wood Fern, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /31

    $870,000 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,186+ Sq Ft

    Seina Plan, Melissa, TX 75454

    Builder Photo

    Netze Homes

    Builder

    3405 Sky Ridge Ln Unit 39463730, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /38

    Starting at $2,715

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    424 Harmon Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    Welcome to HARMON Melissa — a new build-to-rent townhome community offering spacious 3- and 4-bedroom homes in Melissa, TX. Each home features open-concept layouts, attached two-car garages with a pre-wired EV outlet, a full size washer and dryer, a smart-home package, and flexible space for working from home or entertaining. Front-load plans add a semi-private yard. Rear-load plans face directly

    HARMON Melissa by Crescent Communities

    (469) 945-6437

    424 Harmon Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    618 Buck Pass, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,151

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Roberts Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

    618 Buck Pass, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $392,178 Not Listed For Sale

      3819 Brazos St, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3819 Brazos St, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent YunYun Sun Marie & Marcus Group

  • /40

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    2711 Fritz St, Melissa, TX 75454

    Exclusive financing incentive available for this property: Buyer may receive a lender credit equal to 1% of the loan amount, applicable toward closing costs or an interest rate buy-down, when financing is obtained through Mpire Financial Group. This offering is property-specific and available only through the designated lender. Terms, conditions, and eligibility requirements apply.This house

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Kanatzar Lunardon

    Christie's Lone Star

    (469) 916-9344

    2711 Fritz St, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /34

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2122 Meadow Park Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    New construction, move-in ready home in the growing Meadow Park community in Melissa! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,121 sq ft of open, functional living space perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. The open kitchen features granite countertops, stylish cabinetry, and comes fully equipped with brand-new stainless appliances including washer, dryer, and

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Reinertsen

    Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    (214) 466-1492

    2122 Meadow Park Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /35

    $855,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1937 Thornberry Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,839

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Coats Redfin Corporation

    1937 Thornberry Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $628,487 Not Listed For Sale

      3419 Abingdon Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3419 Abingdon Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 362 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

  • /34

    $499,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft

    223 Quarry St, Melissa, TX 75454

    Welcome to 223 Quarry, where comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful design come together in a rapidly expanding North Texas community. This well-cared-for smart home offers impressive energy savings with spray foam insulation in the attic, helping maintain consistent indoor temperatures year-round.Inside, the flowing floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere with 6-in baseboards, tall

    Agent Photo

    Rommie Maxey

    Regal, REALTORS

    (945) 294-7120

    223 Quarry St, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /55

    Starting at $1,120 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5901 County Road 277, Melissa, TX 75454

    Conveniently located in Melissa with easy access to US-75, Alexan Melissa offers a peaceful, connected lifestyle just minutes from McKinney and the best of North DFW. Spend sunny afternoons by the resort-style pool, stay active in the state-of-the-art fitness center, or unwind in inviting community spaces designed for gathering and relaxing. Choose from thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and

    Alexan Melissa

    (945) 245-2226

    5901 County Road 277, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /29

    $368,494 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2006 Iris Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,692

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2006 Iris Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $634,573 Not Listed For Sale

      3420 Abingdon Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3420 Abingdon Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 444 Days On Market

• /22

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    2614 Katie Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

    This charming 1.5-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with great features throughout. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the thoughtfully designed layout provides convenient main-level living while offering a private upstairs retreat. At the heart of the home is a spacious kitchen featuring a large island, gas range, and breakfast room, all overlooking the inviting

    Agent Photo

    Beth Douglas

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (469) 908-4928

    2614 Katie Trail, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /40

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1800 Canyon Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    Awesome Meritage home in The Quarry ready for new tenants. This energy efficient home includes foam insulation, Low E windows, and energy efficient HVAC. You'll be saving a lot of money on utility bill! This beautiful and spacious home has an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and an office with 2 full and 1 half baths. The Primary bedroom along with the office are on the first floor. Big modern

    Agent Photo

    Trang Dang-Le

    ERA Empower Realty LLC

    (469) 517-3653

    1800 Canyon Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /34

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1755 County Road 362, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,390

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tenhet Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1755 County Road 362, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /19

      Est $356,514 Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Sparrow Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4010 Sparrow Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mel Padilla Orchard Brokerage

  • /14

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    3009 Chestnut Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    The stone accented front and covered entry welcome you to this spacious home in the highly sought-after neighborhood of North Creek Estates. The open concept includes the great room with a beautiful stone fireplace opening to the kitchen and dining area. You will love the large island, stainless appliances and granite counter-tops. The dining area opens to the covered patio overlooking the large

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Reeves

    Ebby Halliday Realtors

    (945) 307-8418

    3009 Chestnut Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /14

    Starting at $1,417

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 Lucas Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    Find the perfect place to call home at Harlow! Our brand new build to rent homes in Melissa, TX will easily suit the needs of every resident. In each of our 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans, residents will find gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, smart home technology, and a full-sized washer and dryer. Throughout our community, the resident lounge,

    Harlow

    (469) 991-1534

    300 Lucas Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /40

    $619,276 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3015 Sierra Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,467

    Bloomfield Homes Liberty

    3015 Sierra Trail, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /35

      Est $360,551 Not Listed For Sale

      3103 Pinecrest Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3103 Pinecrest Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Albert Fuentes eXp Realty LLC

  • /39

    $595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft

    1501 Birchwood Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    5 bedrooms ** 4 full bathrooms ** Built 2023 ** Barely lived in ** WHY WAIT TO BUILDThis contemporary home features the sought-after Wimbledon floor plan by Trophy Signature Homes, offering refined design, comfort, and functionality throughout. A dramatic, high-ceiling family room is anchored by an electric fireplace with switch-activated heat and flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Heather D. McIlroy

    Monument Realty

    (469) 723-9214

    1501 Birchwood Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /40

    $4,250 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3515 Washington Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    Gorgeous Highland Home nestled in Liberty!! East Facing To Tree Lined Greenbelt and Harry McKillop Elementary. Highly acclaimed Melissa ISD School District! Designed to Perfection with 5 Bedrooms (2 Down) and 4.5 Bathrooms (2.5 Down), 3 Car Tandem Garage Wired for 220, Study, and 3 Living Spaces, Plus an Extended Outdoor Patio!! Family Room Features: Vaulted Ceilings, a Stone Fireplace, and

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Homer

    eXp Realty LLC

    (469) 757-2633

    3515 Washington Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /25

    $323,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2116 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Meadow Park

    2116 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $431,799 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Patriot Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2707 Patriot Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davies x2 Realty Group

  • /40

    $163,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft

    3112 Red River St, Melissa, TX 75454

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Serene country living in one of the fastest-growing communities in North Texas! Don’t miss this opportunity to own in a quiet neighborhood with small town charm zoned to the TOP-RATED Melissa ISD, steps to schools & neighborhood parks, with easy access to US-75. Fully updated inside and out—everything is NEW down to the studs! Renovated kitchen equipped with new granite

    Agent Photo

    Matt Templeton

    Keller Williams Urban Dallas

    (469) 202-7467

    3112 Red River St, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /23

    Starting at $1,833

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    230 W Melissa Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    Yardly® Stoneridge is an innovative community built by Taylor Morrison, featuring single-story apartment homes for rent. Each home comes with a landscaped, private backyard with turf that provides flexible living for you and your pet. We offer maintenance and repair services to our renters, which allows for a low-maintenance lifestyle. Other perks include no stairs to climb, and no neighbors

    Yardly Stoneridge

    (469) 375-1160

    230 W Melissa Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /32

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4304 Milrany Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,423

    Last Listing Agent Kam Gill Ebby Halliday Realtors

    4304 Milrany Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /28

      Est $519,522 Not Listed For Sale

      2313 Patriot, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2313 Patriot, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Barron Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home