858

Recently Sold Homes in 44060

Section Image
  • /9

    $120,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4867 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,183

    Last Listing Agent Sara Calo Howard Hanna

    4867 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $259,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7416 Larkspur Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,465

    Last Listing Agent William Bissett HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7416 Larkspur Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /44

    $372,400 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10131 Weathersfield Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,577

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gilson RE/MAX Results

    10131 Weathersfield Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /19

    $202,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4816 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,855

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Lovelady Howard Hanna

    4816 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /37

    $155,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    7 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 20, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    7 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 20, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /14

    $485,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8298 Clydesdale Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    8298 Clydesdale Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /45

    $510,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6542 Inland Shores Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,727

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Alan HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6542 Inland Shores Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $197,960 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 9, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    5 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 9, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /36

    $660,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7429 Salida Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,692

    Last Listing Agent Michael Henry EXP Realty, LLC.

    7429 Salida Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /50

    $675,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9070 Little Mountain Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,732

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    9070 Little Mountain Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /44

    $225,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9834 Inverness Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,153

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Harden HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    9834 Inverness Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /40

    $249,867 Sold May 27, 2025

    7334 Eric Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,563

    Last Listing Agent Michael Henry EXP Realty, LLC.

    7334 Eric Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /19

    $525,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5452 Woodside Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,745

    Last Listing Agent Becky Sackett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    5452 Woodside Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /50

    $353,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    9304 Sunnyvale Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,367

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kovatch Howard Hanna

    9304 Sunnyvale Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /44

    $520,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9373 Corning Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,828

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Lovelady Howard Hanna

    9373 Corning Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    8462 Nowlen St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,702

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    8462 Nowlen St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /28

    $174,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7131 Village Dr Unit D7131, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Looman Howard Hanna

    7131 Village Dr Unit D7131, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /38

    $270,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6509 Hudson Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,642

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Villani Masar RE/MAX Results

    6509 Hudson Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /46

    $305,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7540 Hawk Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,968

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    7540 Hawk Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /28

    $289,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7427 Hawk Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,656

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ketring Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    7427 Hawk Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /44

    $295,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6235 Cedarwood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,816

6235 Cedarwood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /34

    $155,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6854 Beacon Dr Unit 67-A, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,700

    Last Listing Agent Judy Stropki RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    6854 Beacon Dr Unit 67-A, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9683 Ryan Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,541

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    9683 Ryan Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7650 King Memorial Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,763

    Last Listing Agent Barb Saba Howard Hanna

    7650 King Memorial Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /13

    $320,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7224 Maple St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dynes Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    7224 Maple St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /18

    $149,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5544 Francis St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,225

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Boehlefeld Platinum Real Estate

    5544 Francis St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /27

    $195,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6824 Kirkwood Dr Unit 8, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,565

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    6824 Kirkwood Dr Unit 8, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9057 Arden Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,365

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Velotta McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    9057 Arden Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5531 Meister Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,918

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sams Howard Hanna

    5531 Meister Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8341 Nowlen St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,008

    Last Listing Agent Matt Eckliff Century 21 Homestar

    8341 Nowlen St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $535,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9010 Boyer Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,519

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    9010 Boyer Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7523 Chillicothe Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,061

    Last Listing Agent Megan Greenwood HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7523 Chillicothe Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /42

    $240,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6168 Thistlewood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,215

    Last Listing Agent Chance Schrecengost Inactive Agent

    6168 Thistlewood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /7

    $295,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7662 Crimson Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,003

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wojtala Home Sentry Realty & Investmen

    7662 Crimson Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7403 N Chestnut Commons Dr Unit 7J, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,905

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jazbec Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    7403 N Chestnut Commons Dr Unit 7J, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6851 Olde Meadows Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,004

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kovatch Howard Hanna

    6851 Olde Meadows Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $601,630 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7797 Clydesdale Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    7797 Clydesdale Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /49

    $550,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6931 Chairmans Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,936

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Semancik Real of Ohio

    6931 Chairmans Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /35

    $190,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    7452 Larkspur Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,600

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Iannetta Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    7452 Larkspur Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8343 Villa Marina Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,539

8343 Villa Marina Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home