861

Recently Sold Homes in 44060

Section Image
  • /7

    $312,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5019 Lakeview Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,461

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dawson RE/MAX Results

    5019 Lakeview Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4808 Belle Meadow Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,166

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Boehlefeld Platinum Real Estate

    4808 Belle Meadow Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /25

    $185,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6789 Brookhaven Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,771

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kastan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    6789 Brookhaven Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /18

    $245,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8233 Midland Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,497

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ponti Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    8233 Midland Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /38

    $281,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6818 Fireside Ct Unit L44, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,404

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kovatch Howard Hanna

    6818 Fireside Ct Unit L44, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $489,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9153 Dove Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,000

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    9153 Dove Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /49

    $1,780,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    9153 Jordan Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,250

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    9153 Jordan Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7698 Miami Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,519

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Harford McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    7698 Miami Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /32

    $140,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Ward Howard Hanna

    4 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /20

    $244,990 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5606 Park Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    5606 Park Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /23

    $299,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8985 Lakeshore Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,835

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Boehlefeld Platinum Real Estate

    8985 Lakeshore Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /20

    $163,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6854 Colonial Dr Unit D, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,137

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wade Russell Real Estate Services

    6854 Colonial Dr Unit D, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /36

    $198,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8104 Puritan Dr Unit 52-C, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Mann Century 21 Homestar

    8104 Puritan Dr Unit 52-C, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5181 Salt Lick Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,632

    Last Listing Agent Michael Venesky EXP Realty, LLC.

    5181 Salt Lick Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /16

    $216,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6240 Cumberland Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,011

    Last Listing Agent Robin McGroarty Deleted Agent

    6240 Cumberland Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7652 Aster Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,747

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    7652 Aster Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /38

    $440,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9324 Lori Jean Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,146

    Last Listing Agent Linda DiPietro Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    9324 Lori Jean Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6195 Cambridge Park Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,117

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    6195 Cambridge Park Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $370,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8330 Paddock Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,911

    Last Listing Agent Denise Quiggle McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    8330 Paddock Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /17

    $125,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    7427 Primrose Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,611

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    7427 Primrose Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7440 Thatchum Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,785

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    7440 Thatchum Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /32

    $210,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7550 Sharonlee Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,230

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kovatch Howard Hanna

    7550 Sharonlee Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6870 Georgetown Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,958

    Last Listing Agent Brian LaRiche Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    6870 Georgetown Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /26

    $325,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7632 Primrose Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,141

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Humphreys HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7632 Primrose Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /19

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5598-E1 Sea Glass Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    5598-E1 Sea Glass Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /29

    $116,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7970 Mentor Ave Unit 4, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Angie McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    7970 Mentor Ave Unit 4, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /41

    $191,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6853 Colonial Dr Unit A, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,246

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sudnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    6853 Colonial Dr Unit A, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6863 Olde Meadows Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,995

    Last Listing Agent Rose Baker Keller Williams Citywide

    6863 Olde Meadows Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6950 Kathleen Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,577

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Underwood Platinum Real Estate

    6950 Kathleen Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /45

    $545,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8021 Heatherglen Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,979

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Guinto Fathom Realty

    8021 Heatherglen Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /47

    $360,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5595 Deerborn Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,741

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McMahon PWG Real Estate, LLC.

    5595 Deerborn Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /38

    $193,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6853 Beacon Dr Unit B, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kovatch Howard Hanna

    6853 Beacon Dr Unit B, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /42

    $300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6592 Edward St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,816

    Last Listing Agent Susan Parker HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6592 Edward St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /32

    $170,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 13, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Huntington RE/MAX Results

    10 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 13, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    7129 Welland Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,353

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    7129 Welland Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /43

    $285,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    7727 Center St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,405

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cook McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    7727 Center St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $208,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8004 Brichford Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,378

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Semancik Real of Ohio

    8004 Brichford Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /36

    $367,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7416 Rockwell Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,775

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Black Howard Hanna

    7416 Rockwell Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $500,008 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9458 Whalers Cove, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,773

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kovatch Howard Hanna

    9458 Whalers Cove, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $397,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8721 Summer Wind Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,291

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mohler RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    8721 Summer Wind Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home