861

Recently Sold Homes in 44060

Section Image
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5191 Salt Lick Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,124

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cline Platinum Real Estate

    5191 Salt Lick Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /24

    $217,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,113

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Forbes HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    13 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $675,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9475 Johnnycake Ridge Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,017

    Last Listing Agent Christina DaCosta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    9475 Johnnycake Ridge Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5570 Orchid Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,674

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    5570 Orchid Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /37

    $415,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7626 Ellington Place, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,091

    Last Listing Agent Shawne Tagliarina McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    7626 Ellington Place, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /35

    $150,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7686 Pinehurst Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,570

    Last Listing Agent Journey Toole Keller Williams Living

    7686 Pinehurst Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /44

    $214,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9829 Inverness Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,216

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Underwood Platinum Real Estate

    9829 Inverness Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6304 Meadowbrook Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,982

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kriynovich HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6304 Meadowbrook Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /43

    $340,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6418 Melshore Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,945

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Braun Keller Williams Living

    6418 Melshore Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /41

    $355,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9755 Ridgeview Trail, Concord Township, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,754

    Last Listing Agent Michael Venesky EXP Realty, LLC.

    9755 Ridgeview Trail, Concord Township, OH 44060
  • /24

    $132,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Byrnes Stanmor Realty Company

    3 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /49

    $298,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6312 Dunbar Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,343

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrante LPT Realty

    6312 Dunbar Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /35

    $245,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5605 Grove Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,949

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McMahon PWG Real Estate, LLC.

    5605 Grove Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /27

    $178,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8240 Deepwood Blvd Unit 7-8, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jarocki Platinum Real Estate

    8240 Deepwood Blvd Unit 7-8, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /23

    $190,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4906 Orchard Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,091

    Last Listing Agent Linda Park Assured Real Estate

    4906 Orchard Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /26

    $141,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4875 Corduroy Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,708

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    4875 Corduroy Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /33

    $185,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8220 Lancaster Dr Unit 4, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,288

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    8220 Lancaster Dr Unit 4, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /45

    $215,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 9, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bregitzer Howard Hanna

    14 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 9, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /34

    $154,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7568 Center St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,565

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Underwood Platinum Real Estate

    7568 Center St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /38

    $260,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6058 Cedarwood Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,493

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    6058 Cedarwood Rd, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /35

    $380,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8728 Summer Wind Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,354

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Capadona Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    8728 Summer Wind Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /19

    $289,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6183 Dawson Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,877

    Last Listing Agent Rick Furmage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    6183 Dawson Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /36

    $222,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7023 Cobblestone Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,330

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    7023 Cobblestone Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /42

    $237,200 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7468 Texas Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,619

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Zele Howard Hanna

    7468 Texas Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /9

    $439,870 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8264 Bedaos Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,214

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dawson RE/MAX Results

    8264 Bedaos Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /22

    $257,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5914 S Shandle Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,786

    Last Listing Agent Paul Paratto Howard Hanna

    5914 S Shandle Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /45

    $341,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8285 Steeplechase Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,628

    Last Listing Agent Greg Cosgriff HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    8285 Steeplechase Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7444 Presley Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,555

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cerutti McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    7444 Presley Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7970 Mentor Ave Unit O6, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Foley Howard Hanna

    7970 Mentor Ave Unit O6, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /47

    $335,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9858 Gabriel's Way, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,008

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schuellerman Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    9858 Gabriel's Way, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /19

    $255,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6306 Glenwood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,487

    Last Listing Agent Shartara Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    6306 Glenwood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7340 Cadle Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,539

    Last Listing Agent William Bissett HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7340 Cadle Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6220 Glenwood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,968

6220 Glenwood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /18

    $290,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7073 Brandywine Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,420

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Dugas Keller Williams Living

    7073 Brandywine Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $142,650 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4974 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,167

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allen Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    4974 Wake Robin Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /23

    $366,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6730 N Palmerston Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,420

    Last Listing Agent Muffi Sherwin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    6730 N Palmerston Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $148,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9 Meadowlawn Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    9 Meadowlawn Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /21

    $60,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    100 Maplegrove Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

100 Maplegrove Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /36

    $429,900 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    6855 Georgetown Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,724

    Last Listing Agent Carol Nagel Carol Nagel, Inc. REALTORS

    6855 Georgetown Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6896 Stratford Cir Unit B, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deana Bram Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    6896 Stratford Cir Unit B, Mentor, OH 44060

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home