806

Recently Sold Mentor, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4868 Belle Meadow Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,585

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Allan HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    4868 Belle Meadow Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /49

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7406 Chillicothe Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,876

    Last Listing Agent Nina Lefelhoc Platinum Real Estate

    7406 Chillicothe Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /31

    $346,400

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9560 Curberry Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,248

    Last Listing Agent Paul Paratto Howard Hanna

    9560 Curberry Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $239,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7131 Rippling Brook Ln Unit K7, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,494

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiCesare Howard Hanna

    7131 Rippling Brook Ln Unit K7, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8698 Station St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,668

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Christison Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    8698 Station St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /37

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9165 Sugarbush Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,905

    Last Listing Agent Debra Woodworth Diversified Homes, LLC

    9165 Sugarbush Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5027 Glenn Lodge Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,628

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Baker Keller Williams Living

    5027 Glenn Lodge Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $258,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6114 Cabot Ct Unit A1, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,645

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6114 Cabot Ct Unit A1, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5180 Deer Ridge, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,694

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    5180 Deer Ridge, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /43

    $349,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9456 Beaver Creek Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,624

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Yanoscsik Kimberly's Realty Corp

    9456 Beaver Creek Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /37

    $329,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7517 Cadle Ave Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,472

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gilson RE/MAX Results

    7517 Cadle Ave Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6348 Meldon Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,503

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Wallis RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    6348 Meldon Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $159,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7354 Hopkins Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,867

    Last Listing Agent Tana Lantry Ohio Broker Direct

    7354 Hopkins Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /33

    $237,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7942 Bellflower Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,128

    Last Listing Agent David Huntington RE/MAX Results

    7942 Bellflower Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8687 Prairie Grass Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,942

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alafi HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    8687 Prairie Grass Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $217,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7410 Yorktown Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,677

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sudnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    7410 Yorktown Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6843 Chablis Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,421

    Last Listing Agent Tim Ambrose Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    6843 Chablis Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6833 Kirkwood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,290

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    6833 Kirkwood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6943 Roosevelt Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,976

    Last Listing Agent Teri Holtz HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6943 Roosevelt Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /33

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4995 Marigold Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,785

    Last Listing Agent Ari Dori Acacia Realty, LLC.

    4995 Marigold Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5571 Meister Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,601

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pohlman Keller Williams Living

    5571 Meister Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /47

    $326,600

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    9355 Forsythe Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,205

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Swain Deleted Agent

    9355 Forsythe Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8119 Dartmoor Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,683

    Last Listing Agent Marysue Murray Howard Hanna

    8119 Dartmoor Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8234 Talbot Cir, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,210

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    8234 Talbot Cir, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /49

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7933 Oakridge Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,071

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    7933 Oakridge Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /49

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4791 Orchard Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,906

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Saxe EXP Realty, LLC.

    4791 Orchard Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7489 Essex Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,933

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Toth Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    7489 Essex Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /33

    $379,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9615 Green Valley Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,687

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    9615 Green Valley Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /24

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7805 Skylineview Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,371

    Last Listing Agent Erin Paglio Platinum Real Estate

    7805 Skylineview Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /2

    $362,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7993 Buckthorn Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,589

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    7993 Buckthorn Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /25

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4873 Brooksdale Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,838

    Last Listing Agent Philip Pagon HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    4873 Brooksdale Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6130 Worthington Ln Unit A, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,431

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    6130 Worthington Ln Unit A, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /30

    $191,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6688 Connecticut Colony Cir, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,536

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    6688 Connecticut Colony Cir, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /32

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6937 Reynolds Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,534

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dame Real of Ohio

    6937 Reynolds Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /43

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8302 Brodie Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,631

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    8302 Brodie Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7942 Oakridge Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,866

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nichols Keller Williams Consultants Realty, LLC

    7942 Oakridge Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /48

    $467,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7570 Manry Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,675

7570 Manry Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8500 Nowlen St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,781

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Roth Canter Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    8500 Nowlen St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /41

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6184 Dawson Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,358

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Zarbo Homease Real Estate Co., LLC

    6184 Dawson Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /10

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6524 Elmwood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,160

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Laplante Real of Ohio

    6524 Elmwood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home