343

Recently Sold Homes in 06450

Section Image
  • 23 Howe St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    23 Howe St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Green Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    23 Howe St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 46 Applewood Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $353,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    46 Applewood Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,487

    Last Listing Agent Christine Zygmont-Ross Lamacchia Realty

    46 Applewood Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 12 Round Hill Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    12 Round Hill Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,454

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Maloney Realty Executives Boston West

    12 Round Hill Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 1561 E Main St Unit 10, Meriden, CT 06450

    $311,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1561 E Main St Unit 10, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,332

    Last Listing Agent Natuzza Dimasi William Raveis Real Estate

    1561 E Main St Unit 10, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 7 Butternut Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7 Butternut Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,742

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Cisz Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    7 Butternut Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 131 Oxbow Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $446,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    131 Oxbow Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,915

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Mach eXp Realty

    131 Oxbow Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 32 Cottage St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $341,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    32 Cottage St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,927

    Last Listing Agent Brette Stern Calcagni Real Estate

    32 Cottage St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 127 Cobblestone Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    $511,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    127 Cobblestone Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Buono Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    127 Cobblestone Ln, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 115 Paddock Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    115 Paddock Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,672

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Vass Brainerd Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    115 Paddock Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 560 Yale Ave Unit 151, Meriden, CT 06450

    $229,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    560 Yale Ave Unit 151, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,260

    Last Listing Agent Anna Buono Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    560 Yale Ave Unit 151, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 69 Sterling Village Unit 69, Meriden, CT 06450

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    69 Sterling Village Unit 69, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    69 Sterling Village Unit 69, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 80 Willow St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    80 Willow St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,618

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 Willow St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 16 Kenwood Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16 Kenwood Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,182

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Urbanski Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Kenwood Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 1274 E Main St Unit D27, Meriden, CT 06450

    $152,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1274 E Main St Unit D27, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Luxenberg Century 21 Classic Homes

    1274 E Main St Unit D27, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 259 Swain Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    259 Swain Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,455

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Shea William Raveis Real Estate

    259 Swain Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 272 Murray St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    272 Murray St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,646

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Harriman LAER Realty Partners

    272 Murray St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 180 Wayne Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    $394,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    180 Wayne Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,076

    Last Listing Agent Nick Long Boyden Real Estate Company,LLC

    180 Wayne Ln, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 206 Gale Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    206 Gale Ave, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,548

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mendillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    206 Gale Ave, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 48 Sagamore Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    48 Sagamore Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,698

    Last Listing Agent Marc Riccitelli Rydon Realty, LLC

    48 Sagamore Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 26 Silver St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    26 Silver St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,755

    Last Listing Agent Shari DiDomenico Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    26 Silver St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 39 Daffodil Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    39 Daffodil Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,231

    Last Listing Agent Santo Gulino William Raveis Real Estate

    39 Daffodil Ln, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 112 Hobart St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    112 Hobart St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,721

    Last Listing Agent Gayl Bennett Gaylia Bennett Broker

    112 Hobart St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 29 Schwink Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $500,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    29 Schwink Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,782

    Last Listing Agent Keith Murphy Innovative Properties

    29 Schwink Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 813 & 819 N Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    813 & 819 N Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Zygmont-Ross Lamacchia Realty

    813 & 819 N Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 147 Suffolk Ct, Meriden, CT 06450

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    147 Suffolk Ct, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Vitelli APHP Realty

    147 Suffolk Ct, Meriden, CT 06450
  • Unlisted Address

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,751

    Last Listing Agent Doug St. John New England Realty Assoc LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 103 Fairway Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    103 Fairway Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,832

    Last Listing Agent Kasia Nowak KW Legacy Partners

    103 Fairway Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 560 Yale Ave Unit 201, Meriden, CT 06450

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    560 Yale Ave Unit 201, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,892

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Golebiewski William Raveis Real Estate

    560 Yale Ave Unit 201, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 301 Wall St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    301 Wall St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,167

    Last Listing Agent Irva DellaValle Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    301 Wall St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 1655 N Colony Rd Unit 12, Meriden, CT 06450

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1655 N Colony Rd Unit 12, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,529

    Last Listing Agent Seanna Fahey Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    1655 N Colony Rd Unit 12, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 154 N Pearl St, Meriden, CT 06450

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    154 N Pearl St, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,530

    Last Listing Agent Salvatrice Manuele Coldwell Banker Realty

    154 N Pearl St, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 31 Carriage Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    $501,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    31 Carriage Dr, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,969

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Shea William Raveis Real Estate

    31 Carriage Dr, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 52 Live Oak Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    52 Live Oak Ln, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,207

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Ham Real Broker CT, LLC

    52 Live Oak Ln, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 26 Guiel Place Unit 5, Meriden, CT 06450

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    26 Guiel Place Unit 5, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,200

    Last Listing Agent john baran Innovative Properties

    26 Guiel Place Unit 5, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 826 Blackstone Village, Meriden, CT 06450

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    826 Blackstone Village, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    826 Blackstone Village, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 870 N Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $429,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    870 N Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,437

    Last Listing Agent Christine Zygmont-Ross Lamacchia Realty

    870 N Colony Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 7 Brookdale Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    $315,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7 Brookdale Rd, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,672

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Petersen Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    7 Brookdale Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 560 Yale Ave Unit 124, Meriden, CT 06450

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    560 Yale Ave Unit 124, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,057

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gibbs Royal Oak Realty Group

    560 Yale Ave Unit 124, Meriden, CT 06450
  • 4 Converse Cir, Meriden, CT 06450

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4 Converse Cir, Meriden, CT 06450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,837

    Last Listing Agent Danny Hernandez CLMA Realty

    4 Converse Cir, Meriden, CT 06450
  • Unlisted Address

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,684

    Last Listing Agent Ramona B Gonzalez Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home