17,620

Homes in ZIP Code 85204

Section Image
  • /30

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    2259 E Harmony Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

    This 5-bedroom home delivers a level of finish and design rarely found in this price range. Fully remodeled from top to bottom, the kitchen features a built-in double fridge, extensive cabinetry for storage, and an oversized walk in pantry. Enjoy the benefit of fully OWNED SOLAR for exceptionally low SRP bills. Every detail has been upgraded, from the brand-new room and energy-efficient windows

    Brooke Johnson Better Choice Homes, LLC

    2259 E Harmony Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /11

    $1,149 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1750 E 6th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

    Limited-Time Offer: Get 6-weeks of FREE base rent when you lease today! Step into this delightful 2-bedrooms, 1-bath ground-level apartment offering comfort, convenience, and style. Enjoy a spacious open layout with sleek vinyl flooring throughout, creating a modern and low-maintenance living space. The kitchen features all-white cabinetry, modern appliances, and plenty of room to cook and

    Rhonda Mcfarlin Rosenbaum Realty Group

    1750 E 6th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /24

    $88,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3104 E Broadway Rd Unit 230, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Olsen Signature Premier Realty LLC

    3104 E Broadway Rd Unit 230, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • /27

      Est $350,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 E Irwin Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2904 E Irwin Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Azia Coleman Quantum Homes

  • /20

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 207, Mesa, AZ 85204

    Affordable and well-located 2 bed, 2 bath second-floor condo near Gilbert Rd and the US-60. Just under 1,000 sq ft with a bright, open living area, in-unit laundry, and private balcony. Well cared for and move-in ready, it's a great option for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor looking for a low-maintenance property in a central location. Community pool, green spaces, and tennis and

    Robin Lamb Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 207, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /163

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2303 E Inverness Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

    Desert Oasis in Mesa: Spacious 3-Bedroom Home with Sparkling Pool!Cute Mesa home with a POOL! No HOA. 3bedroom 2 full bathrooms. Open concept living with kitchen open to living area. Modern finishes throughout, with sleek lighting features, upgraded bathrooms and kitchen. Home offers wood laminate & carpet in the bedrooms Kitchen has quartz countertops, clean tile backsplash and stainless

    Taylin Olson Rely Real Estate, LLC

    2303 E Inverness Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    861 S Toltec, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,392

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Krueger West USA Realty

    861 S Toltec, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • 150 S Windsor Unit 145, Mesa, AZ 85204

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Windsor Unit 145, Mesa, AZ 85204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      150 S Windsor Unit 145, Mesa, AZ 85204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Willert Dragonfly Homes By Mindy LLC

  • /20

    $26,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3403 E Main St Unit 2721, Mesa, AZ 85213

    Corner Lot Location!! Light Filled Arizona Room , Wood Laminate Flooring, Tons Of Cabinets, Pantry, New Counter Tops (2024), Built In Microwave, Large Bathroom W/ Tub/Shower, Queen Size Bedroom, Carpeted AZ Room, Power Theater Sofa, Laundry Closet W/ Full Size Washer/Dryer, New Water Heater (2025), Large Storage Room, BBQ & Outdoor Furniture, Patio Heater, Lifestyle Fees Paid Until September 2026

    Kathie Jewett Good Life

    3403 E Main St Unit 2721, Mesa, AZ 85213
  • /27

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2929 E Broadway Rd Unit 102, Mesa, AZ 85204

    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,104 sq ft of comfortable living in a prime Mesa location. Step inside to a bright, open living room featuring warm hardwood floors, ceiling fan, and stylish furnishings including a full sofa set, coffee table, and flat-screen TV. The kitchen offers ample wood cabinetry, a vaulted skylight ceiling, double sink, dishwasher,

    Mason Fonnesbeck One Way Homes

    2929 E Broadway Rd Unit 102, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /23

    $412,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2454 E Javelina Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,396

    Last Listing Agent Britney Grimes eXp Realty

    2454 E Javelina Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • 3104 E Broadway Rd Unit 264, Mesa, AZ 85204

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 E Broadway Rd Unit 264, Mesa, AZ 85204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3104 E Broadway Rd Unit 264, Mesa, AZ 85204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /18

    $19,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3403 E Main St Unit 3009, Mesa, AZ 85213

    Located Across From Pools, Grill & Fun, Clean & Well Kept, Epoxy Driveway, Spacious Living Room W/ Reclining Sofa, Wood Laminate Floors, Ceiling Fans, Built In Curio Cabinet, Breakfast Nook , Upgraded Smooth Top Stove, Built in Microwave, Tub/ Shower Combo W/ Glass Doors, Queen Size Bedroom, Partially Furnished, Shed W / Extra Storage, Newer A/C (2023), Lifestyle Fees Paid Until April 2027

    Kathie Jewett Good Life

    3403 E Main St Unit 3009, Mesa, AZ 85213
  • /13

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    435 E 9th Ave Unit 1, Mesa, AZ 85204

    Move in ready 2 bedroom 1 bath unit. New paint throughout, tile floors, and private backyard. Includes fridge, stove and dishwasher.

    Alex Durham Built By Referral Rlty Grp 02

    435 E 9th Ave Unit 1, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /21

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    554 S 35th Cir, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,754

    Last Listing Agent Justin Fromstein West USA Realty

    554 S 35th Cir, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • /25

      Est $355,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 E Intrepid Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1911 E Intrepid Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Chavez Momentum Brokers LLC

  • /27

    $55,999

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    300 S Val Vista Dr Unit 226, Mesa, AZ 85204

    RARE FIND - LOW SPACE RENT in Mesa! Welcome to this spacious 1978 Imperial Fuqua double-wide offering an impressive 1,248 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the desirable Sunrise Vista Community near Val Vista & Broadway. With monthly space rent at just $657, this is nearly unheard of - especially when surrounding parks average $1,000+ per month! Opportunities like this do not come around often.

    Cindy Aguilar Palm Sky Homes

    300 S Val Vista Dr Unit 226, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /48

    $3,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1432 S Oracle, Mesa, AZ 85204

    *** AVAILABLE FOR LEASE, LEASE PURCHASE OR 30 YEARS SELLER FINANCING *** 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car carport Mesa home near Gilbert Rd & Southern Ave. The home is currently being fixed up with new flooring, new paint, new countertops, and more! It has a newer A/C (3 years) and a newer water heater. The home has a nice back yard with a covered patio and storage. Emerald Park is around the corner.

    Nate Tanner Geneva Real Estate and Investments

    1432 S Oracle, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3056 E Enid Ave Unit 1, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,593

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shimono eXp Realty

    3056 E Enid Ave Unit 1, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • /35

      Est $404,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      2565 E Southern Ave Unit 32, Mesa, AZ 85204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2565 E Southern Ave Unit 32, Mesa, AZ 85204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent jeff franklin My Home Group Real Estate

  • /18

    $33,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3403 E Main St Unit 2240, Mesa, AZ 85213

    LOT RENT PAID UNTIL 2027. Inviting Park Model With Arizona Room! Located Just a Short Walk To Pools/ Grill, Great Curb Appeal, Updated Wood Laminate Flooring, Spacious Living Room, Vaulted Ceilings, Open Kitchen, Breakfast Nook, Built in Microwave, Tub/Shower Combo, Queen Size Bedroom W/ Built in Dresser, Arizona Room W/ Stackable Washer & Dryer

    Kathie Jewett Good Life

    3403 E Main St Unit 2240, Mesa, AZ 85213
  • /4

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 121, Mesa, AZ 85204

    getting new flooring and paint2 bedroom 2 bath condo. New carpet and paint! Many nice features and upgrades make this an absolutely beautiful condo. Close to shopping and minutes from the freeway. Community POOL! Minutes from the US 60 freeway and all kinds of shopping and dining.

    Jaime Shelton Arrow Property Management

    1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 121, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    463 S Daley, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,289

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Blair eXp Realty

    463 S Daley, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • /33

      Est $429,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 S Lindsay Rd Unit 20, Mesa, AZ 85204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1425 S Lindsay Rd Unit 20, Mesa, AZ 85204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mara Benson Bliss Realty & Investments

  • /23

    $339,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    1048 E 6th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

    Your dream home is waiting for you! This home has Fresh Interior Paint, discover a bright interior tied together with a neutral color palette. Easily flow from room to room with this great floor plan. Relax in your primary suite with a walk in closet included. The primary bathroom features plenty of under sink storage waiting for your home organization needs. The fenced in backyard gives you the

    Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1048 E 6th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /11

    $449,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1164 E Jarvis Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,490

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scow HomeSmart

    1164 E Jarvis Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2929 E Main St Unit 2, Mesa, AZ 85213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2929 E Main St Unit 2, Mesa, AZ 85213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nelson Stewart NKS Properties

  • /35

    $29,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    3104 E Broadway Rd Unit 19, Mesa, AZ 85204

    Price cut in half! Nice home in good shape, furnished so all you need is your suitcase to move in. Roof is about 5 years old, AC is 2 years old as is water heater. There is a nice az space accessible through patio doors from outside. Everything is in nice shape, and you will especially like the walk in shower. and spacious living area.Roof is about 5 years old, AC about 2, Hot water tank

    Marilyn Olsen Signature Premier Realty LLC

    3104 E Broadway Rd Unit 19, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /21

    $386,729

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2044 E Birchwood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,666

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OfferPad Brokerage, LLC

    2044 E Birchwood Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • 3403 E Main St Unit 434, Mesa, AZ 85213

      Not Listed For Sale

      3403 E Main St Unit 434, Mesa, AZ 85213

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1997
      3403 E Main St Unit 434, Mesa, AZ 85213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Harris Realty USA Southwest

  • /36

    $43,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    2601 E Allred Ave Unit 21, Mesa, AZ 85204

    Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,350 SF home in the desirable Sunspire 55+ community in Mesa. This well-maintained property features a new roof (2024), new HVAC (2024), and new gas water heater (2023) for worry-free living. Bright, open layout with updated finishes, spacious kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Easy-care yard with covered patio—perfect for enjoying Arizona weather.Sunspire

    Christina Fox ProSmart Realty

    2601 E Allred Ave Unit 21, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /30

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    501 E 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,002

    Last Listing Agent David Arustamian Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    501 E 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • 3403 E Main St Unit 2427, Mesa, AZ 85213

      Not Listed For Sale

      3403 E Main St Unit 2427, Mesa, AZ 85213

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2020
      3403 E Main St Unit 2427, Mesa, AZ 85213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Harris Realty USA Southwest

  • /59

    $34,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    300 S Val Vista Dr Unit 67, Mesa, AZ 85204

    This great home with 1,036 sqft of total living space, plus an Arizona Room, is ideally located on a perimeter lot within walking distance to the clubhouse and all amenities. The bright living room offers two recliner chairs, coffee table and an end table. Adjacent is the eat-in kitchen boasting ample cabinets and counter space, two pantries, breakfast bar with cabinet underneath, and a ceiling

    Hagit Heidi Francis

    300 S Val Vista Dr Unit 67, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2731 E Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cabrina Le West USA Realty

    2731 E Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • /38

      Est $409,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 S Forest --, Mesa, AZ 85204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      456 S Forest --, Mesa, AZ 85204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Blair eXp Realty

  • /37

    $50,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    3300 E Broadway Rd Unit 92, Mesa, AZ 85204

    Welcome to your Arizona getaway! This bright and clean 2 bedroom gem sits in the heart of the much loved Dorata Canyon 55+ community. Featuring a gas range in the kitchen for gourmet cooking, washer and dryer in its own laundry room, and NEW A/C Unit, new water heater and new fridge! This handicap accessible unit is just a quick walk to the amazing amenities this community has to offer, including

    Thea Marr Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    3300 E Broadway Rd Unit 92, Mesa, AZ 85204
  • /17

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    650 E 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,207

    Last Listing Agent Cody Goodman Gentry Real Estate

    650 E 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 S Windsor, Mesa, AZ 85204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      234 S Windsor, Mesa, AZ 85204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

  • /16

    $15,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3403 E Main St Unit 3272, Mesa, AZ 85213

    Corner Lot Location, Spacious Living Room, Wood Laminate Flooring, Updated Kitchen Countertops, Beautiful White Cabinets, Upgraded Kitchen Sink & Faucet, Newer Stainless Steel Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Pantry, Updated Lighting, Step In Shower W/ Curtain, Queen Size Bedroom, Shed W / Extra Storage, Ceiling Fans, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Shed With Storage, Washer/Dryer, Lifestyle Fees Paid Until

    Kathie Jewett Good Life

    3403 E Main St Unit 3272, Mesa, AZ 85213

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home