17,991

Properties in ZIP Code 01844

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $722,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Pleasant Valley St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      123 Pleasant Valley St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Early Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    • /26

      Est $789,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Karen Way, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2 Karen Way, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kinsella Tom Saab Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $669,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Olympic Village Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      38 Olympic Village Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Miglin Realty Negotiations, LLC

    • /37

      Est $727,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Olympic Village Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      63 Olympic Village Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gianatassio CDG Realty Group

    • /42

      Est $725,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Olympic Village Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2 Olympic Village Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hoeg RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $770,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Currier St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      71 Currier St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikolas Amicone Amicone & Associates

    • /26

      Est $515,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Currier St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      93 Currier St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Fitzgerald The Gove Group Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $634,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Currier St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      100 Currier St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Goldpath Real Estate Group United Brokers

    • /42

      Est $857,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Sable Run Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      27 Sable Run Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Renahan Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    • /39

      Est $847,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Apple Blossom Way, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6 Apple Blossom Way, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    • /42

      Est $982,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Pine Tree Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7 Pine Tree Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

• /42

      Est $999,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pine Tree Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8 Pine Tree Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

• /39

      Est $591,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      385 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Wu Cook Keller Williams Elite

    • /42

      Est $621,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      389 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Nancy Dowling Team

    • /17

      Est $581,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Berkeley St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      179 Berkeley St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kinsella Tom Saab Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $719,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Jeffrey St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1 Jeffrey St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent michael marchand LA Realty and Property Consulting, LLC

    • /42

      Est $536,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Brook St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      136 Brook St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Zingales Team Zingales Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $537,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cornish Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5 Cornish Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sullivan T.A. Sullivan Agency Inc.

    • /38

      Est $635,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Eastbrook Place, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      25 Eastbrook Place, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Valdez Mejia Keller Williams Realty

    • /40

      Est $551,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Eastbrook Place, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      37 Eastbrook Place, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Aiello eXp Realty

    • /25

      Est $560,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Arlington St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      50 Arlington St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Rocha Residential Realty Group

    • /28

      Est $522,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Anthony St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      15 Anthony St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hamilton-Bower Keller Williams Realty

    • /38

      Est $715,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Arlington St Unit 20, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      18 Arlington St Unit 20, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Whelan Realty One Group Next Level

    • /4

      Est $763,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Birchwood Rd Unit 48, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      46 Birchwood Rd Unit 48, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Preferred Team Laer Realty

    • /20

      Est $446,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Birchwood Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      34 Birchwood Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $515/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Alonso Dell Realty Inc.

    • /13

      Est $562,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Agnes Terrace, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      20 Agnes Terrace, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt McLennan Century 21 McLennan & Company

    • /31

      Est $600,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Agnes Terrace, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      16 Agnes Terrace, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Waitt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    • /42

      Est $642,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Queen Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      37 Queen Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dimbat Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /40

      Est $479,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Fulkerson Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      14 Fulkerson Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pari Fard Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    • /41

      Est $655,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Fulkerson Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9 Fulkerson Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Dussault Keller Williams Realty

    • /42

      Est $773,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Jackson St Unit 149, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      147 Jackson St Unit 149, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nicoloro Ferrari + Co. Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $569,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Prospect St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      518 Prospect St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Bounsy RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $522,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Brook St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8 Brook St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

• /24

      Est $559,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Buswell Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      34 Buswell Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Williams Schruender Realty

    • /37

      Est $687,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Houston Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6 Houston Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Galloni Redfin Corp.

    • /42

      Est $638,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Houston Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4 Houston Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    • /25

      Est $563,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Duston Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      23 Duston Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dalvin Estrada Estrada & Associates Realty

    • /38

      Est $649,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Timber Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11 Timber Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $346/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DalBon & Company Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    • /39

      Est $629,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Timber Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4 Timber Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /37

      Est $700,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Lantern Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      30 Lantern Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Delahunty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home