17,991

Properties in ZIP Code 01844

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $635,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Adams Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      14 Adams Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scanlon Real Broker MA, LLC

    • /41

      Est $747,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hamilton-Bower Keller Williams Realty

    • /21

      Est $570,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Currier Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2 Currier Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Thornhill Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /42

      Est $630,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      50 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Perry Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /24

      Est $643,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Garside Terrace, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5 Garside Terrace, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Folan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    • /24

      Est $541,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Mary Lou St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      15 Mary Lou St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Fitzpatrick Century 21 McLennan & Company

    • /18

      Est $561,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mary Lou St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      12 Mary Lou St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Nartiff Laer Realty

    • /42

      Est $670,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Rolling Ridge Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      110 Rolling Ridge Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Windward & Main Realty Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /36

      Est $713,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Rolling Ridge Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      113 Rolling Ridge Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith DiFrancesco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    • /41

      Est $677,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Currier St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5 Currier St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hoeg RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $552,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Marion St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      40 Marion St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Cimino Diamond Key Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $847,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Norwich Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7 Norwich Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mahoney Diamond Key Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $562,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      296 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rosario Compass

    • /35

      Est $560,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Stoney Brook Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      25 Stoney Brook Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Zingales Team Zingales Realty, LLC

    • /22

      Est $590,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Hampstead St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      39 Hampstead St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Gearin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $958,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Valley View Way, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      20 Valley View Way, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Papineau Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    • /26

      Est $606,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      240 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Koontz-Daher Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies

    • /42

      Est $743,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      390 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,590
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Najwah Miceli Najwah Hashem Miceli

    • /40

      Est $1,092,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hawkes Brook Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Hawkes Brook Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Forzese Realty One Group Nest

    • /23

      Est $474,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 North St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      68 North St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Depena Team Zingales Realty, LLC

    • /27

      Est $597,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 North St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      60 North St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Oates The Aland Realty Group LLC

    • /30

      Est $655,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Atkinson St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7 Atkinson St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /3

      Est $857,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Ayers Village Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      65 Ayers Village Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Fisichelli Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    • /8

      Est $454,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Gill Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1 Gill Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan O'Connell Laer Realty

    • /33

      Est $580,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Blake St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      19 Blake St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,900
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Franco Capital Real Estate Group LLC

    • /42

      Est $759,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Brown St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1 Brown St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Cashman William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /23

      Est $391,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Merrill St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2 Merrill St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Keevers Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $754,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Kirk St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 Kirk St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark McDermott Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    • /21

      Est $455,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Union St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      25 Union St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Coskren Jillson Leading Edge Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $480,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Davis Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      25 Davis Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /23

      Est $500,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Davis Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      56 Davis Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martin S. Martin Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $471,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Jane Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7 Jane Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    • /38

      Est $588,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Jane Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      19 Jane Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anderson De Andrade Invest Realty Group

    • /26

      Est $478,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Hadley Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      28 Hadley Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Graves StartPoint Realty

    • /36

      Est $688,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 East St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      50 East St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Moore Leading Edge Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $487,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Lawrence St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      103 Lawrence St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Pham The Carroll Team

    • /12

      Est $523,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Tudor St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      72 Tudor St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Waitt EPS Realty

    • /34

      Est $483,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Beedle Terrace, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6 Beedle Terrace, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephan Coufos Citylight Homes LLC

    • /37

      Est $637,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Pinewood Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      27 Pinewood Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,800
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Resendes eXp Realty

    • /28

      Est $446,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Oakside Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      99 Oakside Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Jordan Keller Williams Gateway Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home