549

Recently Sold Homes in 21220

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $737,190 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1107 Muddy Branch Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    1107 Muddy Branch Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    27 Blue Heron Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,124

    Last Listing Agent Bethanie Fincato Cummings & Co. Realtors

    27 Blue Heron Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    24 Gyro Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,222

    Last Listing Agent Kim Parsons American Premier Realty, LLC

    24 Gyro Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /9

    $153,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1100 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,468

    Last Listing Agent David Pelta Douglas Realty, LLC

    1100 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /28

    $55,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3508 Buckboard Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Warfield THE WARFIELD REALTY GROUP

    3508 Buckboard Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /18

    $529,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6620 Camden St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    NVHomes Greenleigh

    6620 Camden St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /27

    $317,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4132 Cutty Sark Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,955

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Johnson Samson Properties

    4132 Cutty Sark Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9729 Davison Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,494

    Last Listing Agent Mike DeMaio Redfin Corp

    9729 Davison Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /39

    $470,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    115 Shiningfield Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,261

    Last Listing Agent Aldo Figueroa RE/MAX Components

    115 Shiningfield Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /64

    $585,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10503 Braddock Run Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,706

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Maynard Proprdiy

    10503 Braddock Run Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /38

    $315,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    668 Luthardt Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,667

    Last Listing Agent Richard Ikle Douglas Realty, LLC

    668 Luthardt Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /37

    $360,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9713 Luguna Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,029

    Last Listing Agent Tom Coard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    9713 Luguna Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /12

    $402,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1106 Windlass Glen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,261

    Last Listing Agent Amy Occorso Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    1106 Windlass Glen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1318 Wilson Point Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,311

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Johns Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1318 Wilson Point Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /14

    $654,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    Homesite 2A0013 Wennington St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Homesite 2A0013 Wennington St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /40

    $430,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4 Mainmast Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,414

    Last Listing Agent Christine Heisey Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4 Mainmast Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2005 Leland Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,753

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Caropreso Keller Williams Flagship

    2005 Leland Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /42

    $510,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1100 Leystone Way, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,060

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kimball Redfin Corp

    1100 Leystone Way, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /37

    $355,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    815 Lowe Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,944

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Northup Northup Real Estate

    815 Lowe Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    21 Ute Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,478

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pecker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    21 Ute Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /36

    $70,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3542 Honeysuckle Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Rassi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3542 Honeysuckle Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /45

    $366,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7 Freedom Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,788

    Last Listing Agent Denise Garono Lancelotta Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Freedom Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    107 Yawmeter Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,524

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lomonico Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Yawmeter Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9707 Selfridge Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,643

    Last Listing Agent Kofi Edjah Tenet Real Estate Solutions

    9707 Selfridge Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /26

    $87,500 Sold Nov 09, 2025

    3304 Gentian Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

3304 Gentian Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /65

    $87,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3202 Jonquil Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87,000/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    3202 Jonquil Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /8

    $3,816,250 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Stokers Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • Land
    • 31.5 Acres
    • $121,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    0 Stokers Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /54

    $340,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    687 Seawave Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,282

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Cullison EXP Realty, LLC

    687 Seawave Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    514 Holly Hunt Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,092

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Brubach Realty Plus Associates

    514 Holly Hunt Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /37

    $349,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9740 Biggs Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,133

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    9740 Biggs Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /25

    $516,850 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6507 Greenleigh Ave, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6507 Greenleigh Ave, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    652 Hunting Fields Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,336

    Last Listing Agent Chad Rawls VYBE Realty

    652 Hunting Fields Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /28

    $50,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    117 Rodeo Cir, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Messercola Signature Realty Group, LLC

    117 Rodeo Cir, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /6

    $107,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    623 Kingston Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF

    Current Estimated Value $133,281

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Knight Coldwell Banker Realty

    623 Kingston Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /30

    $75,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    129 Trailway Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Maahs Crown Homes Real Estate

    129 Trailway Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /67

    $995,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1226 Burke Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,080

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bongiorno RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1226 Burke Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /2

    $379,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    39 Transverse Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,489

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    39 Transverse Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    35 Nakota Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,666

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sparr Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Nakota Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /29

    $46,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    107 Trailway Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Trailway Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /57

    $690,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6423 Chessington St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,452

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6423 Chessington St, Middle River, MD 21220

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home