1,286

Recently Sold Middletown, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1017 Kunz Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,189

    Last Listing Agent Michael Combs Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1017 Kunz Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /19

    $168,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4117 Helton Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,844

    Last Listing Agent Leah Ranchel Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    4117 Helton Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6836 Traditions St Unit 44, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

    6836 Traditions St Unit 44, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /7

    $92,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1912 Court Donegal, Middletown, OH 45042

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $65,058 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,940

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Riddell Keller Williams Community Part

    1912 Court Donegal, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /70

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5169 Oak Forest Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,331

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bowling RE/MAX Preferred Group

    5169 Oak Forest Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5555 Stone Path Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,844

    Last Listing Agent Billie Duncan-Hart Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5555 Stone Path Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /27

    $224,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    22 Curryer Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,240

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pryzmenski Irongate Inc.

    22 Curryer Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /8

    $247,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6837 Traditions St Unit 24, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

    6837 Traditions St Unit 24, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /51

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2115 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,627

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Wannemacher Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2115 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6037 Hamilton Middletown Rd, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,907

    Last Listing Agent Larry Whited www.webmls.net

    6037 Hamilton Middletown Rd, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /35

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3251 Middletown Eaton Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,538

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Pressler RE/MAX Incompass

    3251 Middletown Eaton Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /35

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6543 Niderdale Way, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,757

    Last Listing Agent Claire Dunn Coldwell Banker Heritage

    6543 Niderdale Way, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /13

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2500 Elmo Place, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,460

    Last Listing Agent Brent Warmoth Monocle Real Estate Solutions

    2500 Elmo Place, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /30

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1605 Lamberton St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,713

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    1605 Lamberton St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /45

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4813 Longford Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,849

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Berry Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4813 Longford Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3726 Ellis Way, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,397

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Yates Comey & Shepherd

    3726 Ellis Way, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /45

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6630 Baybrook Ct, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,877

    Last Listing Agent Brady Wolfer Comey & Shepherd

    6630 Baybrook Ct, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6565 Bunker Ln, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,192

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bowman Plum Tree Realty

    6565 Bunker Ln, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /7

    $276,185

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6831 Traditions St Unit 10, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

    6831 Traditions St Unit 10, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /25

    $198,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3605 Greenview Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,015

    Last Listing Agent William Huff eXp Realty

    3605 Greenview Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /27

    $174,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1702 Glenwood Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mielke Outside The Box Real Estate

    1702 Glenwood Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /52

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6726 Middletown Germantown Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,432

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bush ERA Real Solutions Realty

    6726 Middletown Germantown Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /24

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4722 Mosiman Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,243

    Last Listing Agent Kal Mughrabi Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4722 Mosiman Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /39

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10 Ambergreen Ct, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,924

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors

    10 Ambergreen Ct, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4205 Lewis St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,023

    Last Listing Agent Amy King Sibcy Cline Inc.

    4205 Lewis St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /2

    $254,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3221 Tytus Ave, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Robertson Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3221 Tytus Ave, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /2

    $543,712

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5444 Sheldon Close, Middletown, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    5444 Sheldon Close, Middletown, OH 45005
  • /3

    $137,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1817 Henry Ave, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,786

    Last Listing Agent Rollin Gosney TG Real Estate

    1817 Henry Ave, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    515 Stanley St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,536

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lowry eXp Realty

    515 Stanley St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /55

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4908 Holly Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,538

    Last Listing Agent Vikki Stickelman Luma Realty

    4908 Holly Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1211 Short St, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,189

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gates Irongate Inc.

    1211 Short St, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /17

    $246,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    215 Curryer Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,370

    Last Listing Agent Lin Irizarry Coldwell Banker Realty

    215 Curryer Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    429 Quail Run, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina James NavX Realty, LLC

    429 Quail Run, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /2

    $400,290

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5011 Waterford Ln, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Todd Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    5011 Waterford Ln, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /33

    $182,915

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    113 Lylburn Rd, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,415

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Spurlock Century 21 Thacker & Assoc.

    113 Lylburn Rd, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8384 Corlee Ln, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,454

    Last Listing Agent Matt Collins eXp Realty

    8384 Corlee Ln, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /27

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    818 Auburn St, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,452

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brown Clul eXp Realty

    818 Auburn St, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    416 Glen Ln, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,830

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mogul Sibcy Cline Inc.

    416 Glen Ln, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /42

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3814 Lewis St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,821

3814 Lewis St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /15

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2267 Joshua Cir, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,038

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nusbaum Plum Tree Realty

    2267 Joshua Cir, Middletown, OH 45044

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home