1,286

Recently Sold Middletown, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4531 Bonita Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,103

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Muterspaw Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4531 Bonita Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    107 N Marshall Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,369

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Dees Keller Williams Advisors

    107 N Marshall Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /46

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4622 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,127

    Last Listing Agent Shawnda Partin Hand In Hand Realty, LLC

    4622 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /8

    $264,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6835 Traditions St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

    6835 Traditions St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /58

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7760 Middletown Germantown Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,975

    Last Listing Agent Christy Stamper Coldwell Banker Heritage

    7760 Middletown Germantown Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /25

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    806 Mary Etta St, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,474

    Last Listing Agent Brent Tolson First Realty Group

    806 Mary Etta St, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6151 Hankins Rd, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,179

    Last Listing Agent Keith Taylor Comey & Shepherd

    6151 Hankins Rd, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /46

    $288,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6094 Todhunter Rd, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,970

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Obermeyer Huff Realty

    6094 Todhunter Rd, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2012 Oneka Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • Land
    • 9,513 Sq Ft
    • $27,473 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,261

    Last Listing Agent D. Joseph Wilhelm Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    2012 Oneka Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /18

    $187,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3216 Beatrice Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,250

    Last Listing Agent Kal Mughrabi Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3216 Beatrice Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /13

    $169,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2121 Roosevelt Blvd, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,218

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Anticoli RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2121 Roosevelt Blvd, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /2

    $557,139

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5468 Sheldon Close, Middletown, OH 45005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    5468 Sheldon Close, Middletown, OH 45005
  • /56

    $228,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3210 Wildwood Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,323

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    3210 Wildwood Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /24

    $292,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5011 Riverview Ave, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,443

    Last Listing Agent Christy Stamper Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5011 Riverview Ave, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /4

    $677,600

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6512 Devon Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Blatt Coldwell Banker Realty

    6512 Devon Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /52

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8399 Myers Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,773

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hall RE/MAX Incompass

    8399 Myers Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3119 Tytus Ave, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel S. Lewitt Finkelman Real Estate

    3119 Tytus Ave, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /67

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4510 Stratford Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,258

    Last Listing Agent Noah Hawkins Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4510 Stratford Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5324 Donatello Dr, Middletown, OH 45005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Freda Allen Comey & Shepherd

    5324 Donatello Dr, Middletown, OH 45005
  • /6

    $265,030

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6827 Traditions St Unit 8, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

    6827 Traditions St Unit 8, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5696 Woodcreek Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • Land
    • 10,654 Sq Ft
    • $143,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Marshall eXp Realty

    5696 Woodcreek Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /51

    $248,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    720 Boylston St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,690

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Sprandel Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    720 Boylston St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2017 Winton St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,145

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thorsen RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2017 Winton St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2104 Grand Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,989

    Last Listing Agent Amanda McClain Coldwell Banker Realty

    2104 Grand Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5326 Elmwood Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,732

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5326 Elmwood Ln, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /43

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4510 Trenton Franklin Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,760

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Parker RE/MAX Preferred Group

    4510 Trenton Franklin Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5845 Woodcreek Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Tubbs Real of Ohio

    5845 Woodcreek Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /27

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    213 Kenec Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,204

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mansfield Keller Williams Advisors

    213 Kenec Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /21

    $152,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    800 Richardson Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,510

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    800 Richardson Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /31

    $207,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    304 Ardmore Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,025

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    304 Ardmore Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /73

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5867 Elk Creek Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,962

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Little Plum Tree Realty

    5867 Elk Creek Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /43

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2511 El Camino Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,208

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mills Comey & Shepherd

    2511 El Camino Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /2

    $187,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2374 Trinity Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,814

    Last Listing Agent JT Bissman Keller Williams Advisors

    2374 Trinity Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /15

    $167,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2201 Fernwood St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,025

    Last Listing Agent Randi Creech Red 1 Realty, LLC

    2201 Fernwood St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /30

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6370 W Alexandria Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,656

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Vogel Advantage One Realty, Inc.

    6370 W Alexandria Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /27

    $227,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1508 Johns Rd, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,222

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Jackson Huff Realty

    1508 Johns Rd, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /52

    $512,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5284 Othello Dr, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,108

    Last Listing Agent Krista Curry Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    5284 Othello Dr, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /9

    $219,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1511 Meadow Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    1511 Meadow Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /36

    $361,200

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    222 Edith Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,735

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    222 Edith Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /22

    $166,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    522 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,627

    Last Listing Agent Tonda Hoefler Coldwell Banker Heritage

    522 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home