6,883

Homes in ZIP Code 55438

Section Image
  • /74

    $689,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11340 Louisiana Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,060

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Sink Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    11340 Louisiana Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /28

      Est $404,112 Not Listed For Sale

      7628 W 111th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7628 W 111th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Brooks Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    7449 Landau Dr, Bloomington, MN 55438

    Meticulously cared for by the same owner for 42 years, this West Bloomington townhome has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready. Updates and highlights include a new roof (2018), two newer water heaters (2024), newly remodeled main floor bathroom, Andersen windows throughout the main level, and exterior drain tile. The entire lower level has been refinished, doubling the livable

    Lindsey Ronning Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    7449 Landau Dr, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /49

    $499,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8125 Lea Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,207

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Walker Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    8125 Lea Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /43

      Est $487,498 Not Listed For Sale

      7612 W 111th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7612 W 111th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Quist RE/MAX Results

  • /36

    $284,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    7022 W 113th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

    Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. Recent improvements include a new AC unit and an upgraded electrical panel, providing added peace of mind and efficiency. Inside, you’ll find a warm and stylish mix of flooring, featuring luxury vinyl planking on the upper level, cozy carpet on the lower level, and laminate in the

    Angela Hannan Pemberton RE

    7022 W 113th St, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10928 Oregon Ave S Unit 53, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,224

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Johnson HomeAvenue Inc

    10928 Oregon Ave S Unit 53, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /17

      Est $172,868 Not Listed For Sale

      7312 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7312 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karissa White RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /16

    $157,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft

    7501 W 101st St Unit 320, Bloomington, MN 55438

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Quiet and tranquil development in a low traffic West Bloomington neighborhood nestled amongst mature trees. Hard to find W Blmtn 1bd/1ba condo with comparably low monthly HOA dues. Attractive space with newer wood laminate flooring in both the entry and kitchen. Kitchen features beautiful butcher block countertops, neutral subway tile backsplash, enameled cabinetry

    Kate Murphy Edina Realty, Inc.

    7501 W 101st St Unit 320, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /46

    $299,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8430 Pennsylvania Rd Unit 214, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,196

    Last Listing Agent John Lockner RE/MAX Results

    8430 Pennsylvania Rd Unit 214, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /20

      Est $223,503 Not Listed For Sale

      7357 W 110th St Unit 14, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7357 W 110th St Unit 14, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Olson Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

  • /32

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    11039 Oregon Cir Unit 60, Bloomington, MN 55438

    Why RENT when you can own you're own home?Beautiful and well maintained condo in PRIME WEST BLOOMINGTON location. Just move in and enjoy care free living! Long term owner since 1998 ,has taken excellent care of this home, with numerous improvements. One of the lowest priced homes in West Bloomington ! Association with beautiful outdoor pool. Property located near the Minnesota river valley , Dred

    James Engel RES Realty

    11039 Oregon Cir Unit 60, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /69

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9844 Cavell Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,127

    Last Listing Agent Emily Rome Welter Coldwell Banker Realty

    9844 Cavell Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /29

      Est $214,357 Not Listed For Sale

      7345 W 110th St Unit 11, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7345 W 110th St Unit 11, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Brown Relocation Today, Inc

  • /16

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    7601 W 101st St Unit 312, Bloomington, MN 55438

    Perfectly located near Bush Lake and Hyland Lake Park Reserve, this beautiful condo offers easy access to serene trails and outdoor adventures while providing cozy indoor spaces to call your own. The living space feels bright and airy and offers a wood-burning fireplace as well as a seamless flow to the large private balcony-perfect for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or simply taking in the

    Susan Stevens Coldwell Banker Realty

    7601 W 101st St Unit 312, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /2

    $695,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7693 S Bay Dr, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,988

    Last Listing Agent Duane Bakken Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    7693 S Bay Dr, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /30

      Est $195,312 Not Listed For Sale

      7337 W 110th St Unit 9, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7337 W 110th St Unit 9, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Dussik Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $1,100,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,005 Sq Ft

    9548 Virginia Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

    Bush Lake Park • Pool, spa, outdoor sport court, fenced yard • South Bay Hillcrest FarmsWest Bloomington pool home in South Bay Hillcrest Farms near Bush Lake Park, Hyland Lake Park Reserve and Three Rivers Park District trails. Updated kitchen features quartz counters and high-end appliances; additional updates include Marvin Integrity windows, concrete driveway, Presidential shake roof and

    Gregory Hammer John Thomas Realty

    9548 Virginia Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /29

    $305,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11004 Oregon Curve, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,989

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Junker Pemberton RE

    11004 Oregon Curve, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /14

      Est $192,562 Not Listed For Sale

      10978 Quebec Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10978 Quebec Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Johnson Results Support Services, Inc

  • /24

    $149,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft

    7601 W 101st St Unit 215, Bloomington, MN 55438

    Completely renovated and move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the highly sought-after Countryside West community of West Bloomington! This beautifully updated unit features fresh paint, brand-new flooring, stylish light fixtures, and new appliances throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. Enjoy peaceful views of the green space and pond from your private balcony—this home is perfectly

    Ryan Fischer RE/MAX Results

    7601 W 101st St Unit 215, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /27

    $268,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8405 W 97th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,341

    Last Listing Agent Amy Westerlund Keller Williams Premier Realty

    8405 W 97th St, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /12

      Est $161,859 Not Listed For Sale

      7434 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7434 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve McDonald RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /20

    $150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft

    7601 W 101st St Unit 302, Bloomington, MN 55438

    Welcome to this charming, top-floor condo, perfectly positioned in one of Bloomington's most sought after locations. Nature lovers and Outdoor enthusiasts will love being just minutes to Hyland Lake Park Reserve, Bush Lake Park, and Hyland Hills Ski Area--offering year-round recreation right outside your door. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting living space anchored by a cozy,

    Daniel Moore eXp Realty

    7601 W 101st St Unit 302, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /62

    $382,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6100 Auto Club Rd Unit 211, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,803

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gardner RE/MAX Results

    6100 Auto Club Rd Unit 211, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /21

      Est $161,375 Not Listed For Sale

      7440 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7440 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darin Bjerknes Real Broker, LLC

  • /50

    $435,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    10600 Wyoming Rd S, Bloomington, MN 55438

    ***offer deadline for 3 PM on Sunday, 4/26/26.*** Oversized corner lot in PRIME Bloomington location w/ mature trees, large lots & incredible convenience. Updated, open floor-plan w/ tons of natural light. Gourmet Kitchen w/ eat-in island, granite counters, SS apps (incl gas oven) & backsplash, opening to informal dining & Living Room w/ vaulted ceiling. Walk-out to deck overlooking spacious

    Kelly Brown eXp Realty

    10600 Wyoming Rd S, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /34

    $195,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7501 W 101st St Unit 205, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,004

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Saine Bridge Realty, LLC

    7501 W 101st St Unit 205, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /24

      Est $239,369 Not Listed For Sale

      7405 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7405 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Hammond Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $239,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    10719 Yukon Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

    "Multiple offers received, please send highest and best offers by Saturday the 11th at 6pm." Move In Ready Townhome in Prime West Bloomington Location. Enjoy spring in this beautifully refreshed quad-style townhome, ideally situated in a highly sought-after West Bloomington neighborhood. Set on a desirable corner lot directly across from Dred Scott Fields, this home offers outstanding access to

    Rebecca Scadden Edina Realty, Inc.

    10719 Yukon Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /23

    $239,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7525 W 110th St Unit 7, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,913

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Jenkins RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    7525 W 110th St Unit 7, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /20

      Est $198,909 Not Listed For Sale

      7500 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7500 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,400
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Jordan Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    8114 Pennsylvania Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438

    Hard to find one level townhome located in an absolutely charming development in West Bloomington. Tucked away in a gorgeous setting, this property offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and a vaulted living room on the main level. Includes a very private courtyard that has 3 sliding glass doors for access. The Eldorado Estates community is very proud of how well they keep the grounds there. Enjoy the

    John Murray Edina Realty, Inc.

    8114 Pennsylvania Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /33

    $229,400 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11275 Oregon Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,790

    Last Listing Agent Susan Korkowski Kerber Castle Realty Group

    11275 Oregon Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /33

      Est $214,717 Not Listed For Sale

      7512 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7512 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Adams eXp Realty

  • /20

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    8430 Pennsylvania Rd Unit 109, Bloomington, MN 55438

    Welcome to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit in the Hyland Hill Condominium Development. All rooms have been freshly painted! This condo features a spacious open floor plan, a modern kitchen, an appealing dining area, and a living room that opens to a private balcony. The charming den includes a fireplace with access to the balcony, great for relaxation or working from home. Enjoy the

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    8430 Pennsylvania Rd Unit 109, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /52

    $506,300 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8135 Rhode Island Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,623

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hutchinson Re/Max Advantage Plus

    8135 Rhode Island Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /25

      Est $218,931 Not Listed For Sale

      7527 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7527 W 110th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Shull Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

  • /13

    $211,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    10929 Rhode Island Ave S Unit 8, Bloomington, MN 55438

    This one is a winner! End unit with great floor plan and an amazing walk-out patio overlooking pond with fountain. Fireplace for cozy morning coffee or quiet evenings, new LVP flooring, ensuite bathroom. Exterior has updated siding and roof. New HVAC installed April 2026 and newer water heater too. Includes detached garage and ample visitor parking. Two outdoor pools and close to Dred Scott

    Doug Dekker Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    10929 Rhode Island Ave S Unit 8, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11263 Oregon Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,205

    Last Listing Agent Judy Pletcher Lakes Area Realty

    11263 Oregon Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home